Windsor Triathlon Weekend
Windsor Ontario
Sunday August 7, 2011
TIM HORTONS 22nd ANNUAL TRIATHLON
Swim 800m, Bike 30 Km, Run 6 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  122 118
Male  83 79
Female  39 39
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Swim           T1 + Bike + T2          Run
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   132 Mike Murray              1:23:11 TM45-49   1/8       12   14:08  1:46     3   47:32 37.9     1   21:32  3:36 Sarnia          
    2    53 Thierry Guertin          1:26:54 TM35-39   1/10      13   14:16  1:47     2   47:17 38.1     7   25:22  4:14 Windsor         
    3    70 Eric Fernando            1:28:21 TM40-44   1/15       1   12:26  1:34     4   48:41 37.0    18   27:15  4:33 Franklin        
    4   139 Nissim Abergel           1:31:46 TM35-39   2/10       3   13:36  1:42    17   53:48 33.5     3   24:22  4:04 Thornhill       
    5    35 Brad Baker               1:32:22 TM30-34   1/10      30   16:14  2:02     5   50:51 35.4     6   25:18  4:13 Windsor         
    6   128 Sean Ryan                1:32:24 TM35-39   3/10       2   12:28  1:34    25   56:06 32.1     2   23:50  3:59 Belle River     
    7   125 Aaron Barth              1:32:30 TM25-29   1/6       22   15:46  1:59     8   51:51 34.7     4   24:53  4:09 Chatham         
    8    26 Steve Amlin              1:32:57 TM25-29   2/6       20   15:43  1:58     6   51:39 34.8    10   25:36  4:16 Harrow          
    9    46 Mark Gryn                1:34:12 TM35-39   4/10      27   16:05  2:01     9   52:04 34.6    14   26:04  4:21 tecumseh        
   10    75 Rob Fairfield            1:34:16 TM40-44   2/15      24   15:51  1:59    12   52:28 34.3    13   25:58  4:20 St-thomas       
   11   118 Jon McMillen             1:35:41 TM20-24   1/8      109   23:03  2:53     1   43:01 41.8    43   29:38  4:57 Tecumseh        
   12   133 Les Feher                1:35:49 TM35-39   5/10      29   16:13  2:02    10   52:12 34.5    21   27:26  4:35 Amherstburg     
   13    44 Danielle McKibbon        1:36:39 TF30-34   1/4       10   14:04  1:46    15   53:06 33.9    41   29:30  4:55 windsor         
   14    54 Dale Radin               1:36:40 TM35-39   6/10       6   13:47  1:44    28   56:27 31.9    15   26:27  4:25 Toronto         
   15    37 Andrew Vendrasco         1:37:04 TM30-34   2/10      43   17:00  2:08    11   52:27 34.3    25   27:38  4:37 Tecumseh        
   16    33 Ryan Allison             1:37:12 TM30-34   3/10      81   19:04  2:23    14   52:39 34.2     9   25:31  4:16 Belle River     
   17    15 Stevie Blankenship       1:37:15 TM-19     1/3        4   13:38  1:43    23   56:02 32.1    23   27:36  4:36 Aylmer          
   18    23 Andrew Bridgen           1:37:31 TM20-24   2/8       16   14:30  1:49     7   51:45 34.8    58   31:17  5:13 Kingsville      
   19    47 Brian Kelly              1:38:58 TM35-39   7/10      25   15:54  2:00    18   54:45 32.9    29   28:20  4:44 Amherstburg     
   20   119 Dawn Vanvlack            1:39:16 TF40-44   1/9       84   19:09  2:24    13   52:31 34.3    24   27:37  4:37 Belle River     
   21    57 Daryl Flacks             1:39:43 TM40-44   3/15      82   19:06  2:24    20   55:11 32.6     8   25:27  4:15 Windsor         
   22    50 Michael Mendis           1:39:55 TM35-39   8/10      33   16:19  2:03    27   56:17 32.0    20   27:20  4:34 Toronto         
   23   122 Jon Marcus               1:40:12 TM30-34   4/10      42   16:55  2:07    21   55:29 32.4    26   27:49  4:39 Windsor         
   24    89 Paul Dubois              1:40:56 TM50-54   1/11      80   19:03  2:23    22   55:57 32.2    12   25:57  4:20 tecumseh        
   25    66 Wayne Fetter             1:41:25 TM40-44   4/15      21   15:45  1:59    31   57:20 31.4    30   28:21  4:44 tecumseh        
   26   108 Robert Rossbach          1:42:09 TM60-64   1/4       44   17:08  2:09    19   55:02 32.7    46   30:01  5:01 Grosse Pointe P 
   27   131 Megan McEachern          1:42:28 TF25-29   1/8       50   17:33  2:12    16   53:28 33.7    63   31:28  5:15 Windsor         
   28    28 Katie Hicks              1:43:18 TF25-29   2/8        9   13:57  1:45    47   59:54 30.1    40   29:27  4:55 Windsor         
   29    80 James McCamon            1:43:31 TM45-49   2/8       26   15:58  2:00    38   58:33 30.7    35   29:01  4:51 Windsor         
   30    24 Emily Hicks              1:43:55 TF20-24   1/3       14   14:27  1:49    42   59:32 30.2    44   29:57  5:00 Windsor         
   31    65 Paul Kostuch             1:44:07 TM40-44   5/15      31   16:15  2:02    48   59:58 30.0    28   27:55  4:40 windsor         
   32    92 Trent Dilkie             1:44:31 TM50-54   2/11      17   15:12  1:54    30   57:18 31.4    69   32:02  5:21 Bolton          
   33    16 Robert Demarco           1:44:49 TM-19     2/3       19   15:38  1:58    44   59:38 30.2    42   29:34  4:56 Lasalle         
   34    58 Greg Defransisco         1:44:57 TM40-44   6/15      89   19:48  2:29    36   58:18 30.9    17   26:53  4:29 leamington      
   35    93 Steve Quick              1:45:01 TM50-54   3/11      85   19:10  2:24    29   57:17 31.4    31   28:35  4:46 St. George      
   36    42 Sean Walsh               1:45:15 TM30-34   5/10      64   18:31  2:19    33   57:29 31.3    37   29:16  4:53 toronto         
   37   120 Andrew McLean            1:45:38 TM20-24   3/8       37   16:23  2:03    46   59:49 30.1    39   29:27  4:55 Waterloo        
   38    52 Kyle Miller              1:46:18 TM35-39   9/10      70   18:49  2:22    37   58:18 30.9    36   29:12  4:52 Windsor         
   39    98 Thomas Toole             1:46:43 TM50-54   4/11      52   17:45  2:14    35   58:08 31.0    51   30:51  5:09 windsor         
   40    91 Robert Aguirre           1:46:43 TM50-54   5/11      54   17:50  2:14    32   57:24 31.4    64   31:30  5:15 Windsor         
   41   117 Ian Tuffley              1:46:47 TM25-29   3/6       23   15:47  1:59    45   59:39 30.2    59   31:22  5:14 Belle River     
   42    94 David Haug               1:47:41 TM50-54   6/11      28   16:08  2:01    57 1:01:27 29.3    47   30:07  5:02 tecumseh        
   43    17 Adam Desjarlais          1:47:41 TM20-24   4/8       32   16:16  2:02    62 1:02:06 29.0    38   29:20  4:54 Windsor         
   44    95 Thomas Davids            1:47:45 TM50-54   7/11      53   17:49  2:14    39   58:53 30.6    55   31:04  5:11 Rochester       
   45   110 Jim Cooke                1:48:28 TM60-64   2/4       98   21:09  2:39    26   56:07 32.1    57   31:13  5:13 Lighthouse Cove 
   46    72 Jeffery Hickey           1:48:47 TM40-44   7/15      67   18:41  2:21    83 1:04:49 27.8     5   25:17  4:13 Windsor         
   47    18 Matthew Barylski         1:48:47 TM20-24   5/8       48   17:19  2:10    67 1:02:41 28.7    33   28:48  4:48 Canton          
   48    99 Terry Bergin             1:48:58 TM50-54   8/11      69   18:48  2:21    41   59:11 30.4    54   30:59  5:10 Brampton        
   49    31 Jesse Chappus            1:49:05 TM25-29   4/6       41   16:50  2:07    72 1:03:17 28.4    34   28:59  4:50 Windsor         
   50    68 Joe Guthrie              1:49:14 TM40-44   8/15      55   17:52  2:14    24   56:05 32.1    89   35:17  5:53 Windsor         
   51   136 Rob Mora                 1:49:14 TM30-34   6/10     101   21:30  2:42    53 1:00:55 29.5    16   26:51  4:29 LaSalle         
   52    78 Laura Docherty           1:50:05 TF45-49   1/7       73   18:57  2:23    51 1:00:28 29.8    50   30:40  5:07 tecumseh        
   53    74 Patrick McNeilly         1:50:43 TM40-44   9/15      72   18:53  2:22    59 1:01:54 29.1    45   29:58  5:00 Tecumseh        
   54    30 Lauren Shephard          1:51:02 TF25-29   3/8        8   13:55  1:45    74 1:03:27 28.4    78   33:41  5:37 London          
   55    56 Derek Mulhall            1:51:04 TM40-44  10/15      83   19:07  2:24    80 1:04:26 27.9    22   27:31  4:36 Oldcastle       
   56   114 Paula Radowich           1:51:08 TF40-44   2/9       49   17:30  2:12    85 1:04:55 27.7    32   28:44  4:48 LaSalle         
   57   109 Bill Folliott            1:51:11 TM60-64   3/4       71   18:52  2:22    34   57:45 31.2    85   34:34  5:46 Kingsville      
   58    96 Kris Lehman              1:51:18 TM50-54   9/11      39   16:29  2:04    55 1:01:09 29.4    79   33:42  5:37 Troy            
   59    20 Cheryl Madliger          1:51:27 TF20-24   2/3       74   18:58  2:23    61 1:02:03 29.0    48   30:27  5:05 London          
   60    73 Jason McDermott          1:51:36 TM40-44  11/15      51   17:40  2:13    63 1:02:09 29.0    65   31:49  5:19 Caledon         
   61    48 Sherry Schipper          1:52:05 TF35-39   1/3       56   17:53  2:15    69 1:02:45 28.7    62   31:28  5:15 Amherstburg     
   62   134 Ron Belanger             1:52:06 TM40-44  12/15      18   15:31  1:57    65 1:02:15 28.9    84   34:20  5:44 Windsor         
   63    67 Suzie Fetter             1:52:13 TF40-44   3/9       63   18:30  2:19    71 1:03:08 28.5    49   30:36  5:06 tecumseh        
   64    36 Warren Paun              1:52:23 TM30-34   7/10      92   20:09  2:32    56 1:01:22 29.3    52   30:53  5:09 Lasalle         
   65    25 Krista Revenberg         1:52:27 TF20-24   3/3       34   16:21  2:03    78 1:04:08 28.1    67   32:00  5:20 Essex           
   66    64 Ric Keller               1:52:41 TM40-44  13/15      95   20:53  2:37    43   59:35 30.2    70   32:15  5:23 Harrow          
   67    45 Nancy Walker             1:52:49 TF30-34   2/4       66   18:36  2:20    95 1:06:58 26.9    19   27:16  4:33 Petrolia        
   68    62 Joe Iwaniw               1:52:58 TM40-44  14/15      40   16:37  2:05    75 1:03:39 28.3    73   32:42  5:27 Belle River     
   69    38 Brad St. Louis           1:53:22 TM30-34   8/10      45   17:14  2:10    68 1:02:43 28.7    77   33:25  5:35 Novi            
   70    61 Brandy Woodall-Ritter    1:53:25 TF40-44   4/9       58   17:59  2:15    49 1:00:08 29.9    90   35:19  5:54 shelby township 
   71   103 Thomas Pratt             1:53:27 TM55-59   1/3       46   17:16  2:10    79 1:04:11 28.0    68   32:00  5:20 Troy            
   72    97 Paul Haworth             1:53:49 TM50-54  10/11      77   19:01  2:23   100 1:08:55 26.1    11   25:53  4:19 windsor         
   73    90 Ronnie Martin            1:54:35 TM50-54  11/11     103   21:43  2:43    86 1:05:00 27.7    27   27:53  4:39 Windsor         
   74    21 Chris Campeau            1:55:20 TM20-24   6/8        5   13:40  1:43   102 1:10:14 25.6    61   31:27  5:15 Tecumseh        
   75    32 Ken Sherman              1:55:21 TM25-29   5/6       35   16:22  2:03    52 1:00:43 29.6   101   38:17  6:23 Lasalle         
   76    81 David Cushman            1:55:25 TM45-49   3/8       57   17:57  2:15    40   58:54 30.6   103   38:35  6:26 Tecumseh        
   77    27 Sybil Dejonge            1:55:36 TF25-29   4/8        7   13:47  1:44    92 1:06:20 27.1    93   35:30  5:55 Chatham         
   78    19 Michael Tracey           1:56:26 TM20-24   7/8       47   17:17  2:10    89 1:05:53 27.3    76   33:17  5:33 South Woodslee  
   79    51 Lisa Richardson          1:57:07 TF35-39   2/3       93   20:36  2:35    76 1:03:40 28.3    74   32:53  5:29 Port Moody      
   80   127 Adam Mailloux            1:57:14 TM25-29   6/6       15   14:29  1:49    66 1:02:33 28.8   106   40:13  6:43 Windsor         
   81    83 James Lilly              1:57:43 TM45-49   4/8       91   20:07  2:31    60 1:01:59 29.0    95   35:39  5:57 Tecumseh        
   82   102 Les Chortos              1:57:45 TM55-59   2/3      113   24:30  3:04    54 1:00:57 29.5    72   32:19  5:24 Ruthven         
   83    40 Cameron Miller           1:57:45 TM30-34   9/10      65   18:34  2:20    81 1:04:38 27.8    86   34:34  5:46 Windsor         
   84    59 Melanie Malkin           1:58:19 TF40-44   5/9       68   18:43  2:21    93 1:06:30 27.1    75   33:06  5:31 windsor         
   85   126 Kris Helwer              1:58:24 TF35-39   3/3      107   22:09  2:47    84 1:04:50 27.8    60   31:26  5:15 Windsor         
   86    76 Katherine Lesperance     1:58:31 TF45-49   2/7       97   21:08  2:39    73 1:03:18 28.4    82   34:06  5:41 London          
   87   106 Liz Campbell             1:58:38 TF55-59   1/4       76   18:59  2:23    88 1:05:42 27.4    81   33:58  5:40 Leamington      
   88    39 Marc Santarossa          1:58:53 TM30-34  10/10      38   16:28  2:04    82 1:04:43 27.8   100   37:44  6:18 Tecumseh        
   89   107 Ken Hatt                 1:58:59 TM60-64   4/4      111   23:55  3:00    70 1:02:46 28.7    71   32:19  5:24 Staples         
   90    71 Caron Shepley            1:59:47 TF40-44   6/9       62   18:23  2:18    91 1:06:03 27.3    91   35:23  5:54 Caledon         
   91   121 Stuart Docherty          1:59:57 TM45-49   5/8       60   18:00  2:15    50 1:00:25 29.8   111   41:33  6:56 Windsor         
   92    41 Demetra Floros           2:00:08 TF30-34   3/4       87   19:22  2:26    87 1:05:40 27.4    87   35:07  5:52 Lasalle         
   93    14 Lanson Van Dyke          2:00:58 TM-19     3/3       11   14:07  1:46    97 1:07:32 26.7   104   39:20  6:34 windsor         
   94    60 Chris Patten             2:01:49 TM40-44  15/15      36   16:22  2:03   105 1:11:44 25.1    80   33:45  5:38 windsor         
   95    49 Les Morvay               2:02:43 TM35-39  10/10     112   23:57  3:00    94 1:06:48 26.9    66   31:59  5:20 Lasalle         
   96   123 Natalya Natyshak         2:02:46 TF25-29   5/8       61   18:04  2:16    99 1:08:27 26.3    96   36:16  6:03 Windsor         
   97    88 Gerry Spina              2:03:30 TM45-49   6/8      118   27:12  3:24    64 1:02:11 28.9    83   34:08  5:42 London          
   98    29 Alexandra Lambert        2:03:42 TF25-29   6/8       59   18:00  2:15   109 1:14:49 24.1    53   30:54  5:09 Sylvan Lake     
   99   130 Allan Fairweather        2:05:09 TM45-49   7/8      115   26:05  3:16    58 1:01:28 29.3    99   37:37  6:17 Windsor         
  100    87 Michelle Mastellotto     2:05:26 TF45-49   3/7       86   19:17  2:25   103 1:10:46 25.4    92   35:23  5:54 Tecumseh        
  101   100 Cathy McKibbon           2:05:45 TF55-59   2/4      102   21:33  2:42    77 1:04:01 28.1   105   40:12  6:42 tecumseh        
  102   129 Jessica Laesser          2:06:11 TF25-29   7/8       79   19:03  2:23   111 1:16:00 23.7    56   31:09  5:12 Windsor         
  103   111 Dale Larson              2:08:33 TM65-69   1/1       99   21:17  2:40    90 1:05:58 27.3   108   41:19  6:54 Harrow          
  104    85 Jo Ann Shephard          2:09:36 TF45-49   4/7      106   21:59  2:45   106 1:12:05 25.0    94   35:32  5:56 Sombra          
  105    84 Sharon Hauckwitz         2:10:04 TF45-49   5/7       90   20:02  2:31   104 1:11:35 25.1   102   38:27  6:25 Mooretown       
  106    77 Michael McGhee           2:11:48 TM45-49   8/8       96   20:54  2:37    96 1:07:10 26.8   113   43:46  7:18 Hazel Park      
  107    22 Jeff Duic                2:14:11 TM20-24   8/8      119   29:15  3:40    98 1:07:50 26.5    97   37:07  6:12 Tecumseh        
  108    79 Debbie Carleton          2:14:16 TF45-49   6/7      110   23:42  2:58   107 1:13:27 24.5    98   37:08  6:12 Windsor         
  109   116 Sydney Neilson           2:18:41 TF-19     1/1      100   21:28  2:41   110 1:15:55 23.7   109   41:19  6:54 Tecumseh        
  110   104 Michael Petric           2:19:00 TM55-59   3/3      104   21:46  2:44   115 1:22:03 21.9    88   35:12  5:52 Brampton        
  111    69 Christine Rogers         2:21:28 TF40-44   7/9      105   21:56  2:45   108 1:14:03 24.3   114   45:29  7:35 Amherstburg     
  112    55 Lori Circelli            2:22:55 TF40-44   8/9      114   25:31  3:12   101 1:10:06 25.7   115   47:19  7:54 london          
  113    43 Danielle Lefaive         2:27:17 TF30-34   4/4       78   19:02  2:23   112 1:18:05 23.1   117   50:11  8:22 essex           
  114   135 Alejandra Ward           2:29:04 TF25-29   8/8       94   20:52  2:37   113 1:20:28 22.4   116   47:45  7:58 Windsor         
  115    86 France Morais            2:30:28 TF45-49   7/7      117   27:03  3:23   116 1:22:16 21.9   107   41:10  6:52 Tecumseh        
  116   101 Veronica Faubert         2:30:47 TF55-59   3/4      116   26:24  3:18   117 1:22:58 21.7   110   41:25  6:55 Lasalle         
  117    63 Michelle Ramsay          2:32:32 TF40-44   9/9      108   22:55  2:52   118 1:25:55 21.0   112   43:43  7:18 essex           
  118   105 Grant Hagerty            2:34:16 TF55-59   4/4       75   18:59  2:23   114 1:20:58 22.2   118   54:21  9:04 Waterloo        
  119   140 Chris Campeau                    TM20-24    /        88   19:30  2:27                                        Tecumseh