Windsor Triathlon Weekend
Windsor Ontario
Sunday August 15, 2010
TIM HORTONS 21st ANNUAL TRIATHLON ELITES
Swim 800m, Bike 30 Km, Run 6 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  18 16
Male  11 10
Female  7 6
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Swim           T1 + Bike + T2          Run
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   368 Sean Bechtel             1:16:02 ELITEM    1/10       1   11:43  1:28     2   42:34  42.3     3   21:46  3:38 Caledon         
    2   360 Kaleb Vanort             1:16:34 ELITEM    2/10       7   12:30  1:34     3   45:00  40.0     1   19:05  3:11 Mishawaka       
    3   389 Len Gushe                1:16:46 ELITEM    3/10       2   11:44  1:28     1   42:25  42.4     4   22:38  3:47 Mattawa         
    4   379 Wolfgang Guembel         1:19:07 ELITEM    4/10       4   11:55  1:30     4   45:49  39.3     2   21:24  3:34 St. Catherines  
    5   358 Greg Mueller             1:23:35 ELITEM    5/10       9   12:35  1:35     6   47:40  37.8     6   23:21  3:54 South Bend      
    6   354 David Richardson-Rossb   1:25:23 ELITEM    6/10       8   12:33  1:35     5   47:05  38.2     9   25:46  4:18 Grosse Pointe P 
    7   351 Josh Seifarth            1:26:56 ELITEM    7/10       6   12:27  1:34     7   47:56  37.6    12   26:34  4:26 Windsor         
    8   355 Martin Hubacek           1:27:12 ELITEM    8/10      10   12:35  1:35    10   51:25  35.0     5   23:13  3:53 Zion            
    9   365 Ming-Chang Tsai          1:28:59 ELITEM    9/10      14   16:23  2:03     8   48:23  37.2     7   24:14  4:03 Toronto         
   10   363 Christine Jeffrey        1:29:20 ELITEF    1/6        3   11:54  1:30     9   51:02  35.3    11   26:24  4:24 Guelph          
   11   361 Angela Quick             1:32:26 ELITEF    2/6        5   11:59  1:30    12   53:44  33.5    14   26:44  4:28 St. George      
   12   362 Leanna Lee               1:33:10 ELITEF    3/6       12   13:31  1:42    11   52:59  34.0    13   26:41  4:27 Scarborough     
   13   359 Lisa Mueller             1:35:46 ELITEF    4/6       15   16:27  2:04    13   53:50  33.4     8   25:30  4:15 South Bend      
   14   322 Brooke Brown             1:39:03 ELITEF    5/6       16   17:26  2:11    14   55:25  32.5    10   26:14  4:23 Windsor         
   15   356 Gabriela Baranova        1:41:29 ELITEF    6/6       13   15:40  1:58    15   56:57  31.6    15   28:53  4:49 Zion            
   16   364 Randy Morris             2:25:36 ELITEM   10/10      17   35:01  4:23    16 1:08:18  26.4    16   42:18  7:03 Toronto         
   17   367 Kristen Madsen                   ELITEF     /        11   13:05  1:39                                         Kitchener