21st Annual ST Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor, Ontario
Saturday August 14, 2010
Kids Of Steel 3-5
Swim 15m, Bike 100m, Run 50m
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  56 55
Male  31 31
Female  25 24
Unknown  0 0
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class       
                                      Time       Placing        City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------   ----------
    1   549 Finn Fogal                  1:34 KM3-5      1/31    Windsor         
    2   550 Keyanni Cushman-El          1:35 KM3-5      2/31    Windsor         
    3   523 Madalyn Gillis              1:47 KF3-5      1/24    Tecumseh        
    4   536 Jude Romero                 1:48 KM3-5      3/31                    
    5   519 Nicholas McKibbon           1:55 KM3-5      4/31    Tecumseh        
    6   547 Aleksei Hnisei              2:00 KM3-5      5/31    Windso          
    7   548 Ruby Gindner                2:00 KF3-5      2/24    Belle River     
    8   546 Joshua Taylor               2:02 KM3-5      6/31    Windsor         
    9   524 Emma Theriault              2:05 KF3-5      3/24    windsor         
   10   520 Mj Schwager                 2:05 KM3-5      7/31    LaSalle         
   11   545 Lucas Stewart               2:06 KM3-5      8/31    Tecumseh        
   12   521 Trevor Tebbens              2:11 KM3-5      9/31    LaSalle         
   13   529 Erin Bailey-Roy             2:11 KF3-5      4/24    Tecumseh        
   14   507 Griffin Grundner            2:15 KM3-5     10/31    windsor         
   15   539 Destni Wilder               2:16 KF3-5      5/24    Windsor         
   16   518 Ava Claridge                2:17 KF3-5      6/24    Woodslee        
   17   552 Carter Macinnes             2:18 KM3-5     11/31    Amherstburg     
   18   537 Isabelle Lehoux             2:19 KF3-5      7/24                    
   19   555 Ben Feher                   2:21 KM3-5     12/31    Amherstburg     
   20   509 Alyssa Burney               2:22 KF3-5      8/24    Windsor         
   21   543 Brianna Wiseman             2:25 KF3-5      9/24    Windsor         
   22   525 Miles Walsh                 2:26 KM3-5     13/31    Windsor         
   23   544 Charlie Prier               2:26 KM3-5     14/31    Windsor         
   24   526 Natalie Corazza             2:26 KF3-5     10/24    lasall          
   25   531 Carter Furmanek             2:26 KM3-5     15/31    Lasalle         
   26   503 Ethan Dibbley               2:27 KM3-5     16/31    Cottam          
   27   542 Chet Petro                  2:27 KM3-5     17/31    Tecumseh        
   28   670 Sawyer Batten               2:28 KM3-5     18/31    Tecumseh        
   29   511 Benjamin Kramer             2:28 KM3-5     19/31    Belle River     
   30   553 Wyatt Snyder                2:28 KM3-5     20/31    Lasalle         
   31   541 Marin Woods                 2:31 KF3-5     11/24    Tecumseh        
   32   533 Liam Doyle                  2:31 KM3-5     21/31    Mcgregor        
   33   501 William Claridge            2:31 KM3-5     22/31    Woodslee        
   34   530 Jonah Kramer                2:32 KM3-5     23/31    Belle River     
   35   532 Claire Schipper             2:37 KF3-5     12/24    Amherstburg     
   36   540 Rachel Tetley               2:37 KF3-5     13/24    Windsor         
   37   534 Gavin Colledge              2:47 KM3-5     24/31    Amherstburg     
   38   528 Joey Francis                2:54 KM3-5     25/31    Windsor         
   39   512 Noah Luft                   3:03 KM3-5     26/31    St Clair Shores 
   40   513 Eric Bellaire               3:07 KM3-5     27/31    Stoney Point    
   41   514 Madison Riley               3:09 KF3-5     14/24    Lakeshore       
   42   516 Maya Sirola                 3:10 KF3-5     15/24    Windsor         
   43   508 Charlize Trudell            3:16 KF3-5     16/24    Kingsville      
   44   522 Michael Taylor              3:17 KM3-5     28/31    windsor         
   45   517 Lilly Gombai                3:31 KF3-5     17/24    Tecumseh        
   46   504 Charlie Lilly               3:32 KF3-5     18/24                    
   47   515 Ava Kennedy                 3:32 KF3-5     19/24                    
   48   538 Eddie McCabe                3:33 KM3-5     29/31    Windsor         
   49   506 Isabella Trepanier          3:36 KF3-5     20/24    belle river     
   50   505 Neil Sexsmith               3:37 KM3-5     30/31    Windsor         
   51   556 Nash Mills                  3:39 KM3-5     31/31    windsor         
   52   535 Angela Markovich            3:41 KF3-5     21/24    Chatham         
   53   502 Ava Taylor                  3:50 KF3-5     22/24    Windsor         
   54   554 Rowan Tenzer                4:04 KF3-5     23/24    Tecumseh        
   55   510 Nolie Meloche               4:18 KF3-5     24/24    Lasalle         
21st Annual ST Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor, Ontario
Saturday August 14, 2010
Kids Of Steel 6-7
Swim 25m, Bike 1.0km , Run 200m
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  73 70
Male  34 33
Female  39 37
Unknown  0 0
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class       
                                      Time       Placing        City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------   ----------
    1   628 James Gagnier               4:38 KM6-7      1/33    Tecumseh        
    2   604 Gavin Grundner              4:52 KM6-7      2/33    Windsor         
    3   658 Aidan Lilly                 4:58 KM6-7      3/33    Tecumseh        
    4   651 Sarah Gillis                4:59 KF6-7      1/37    tecumseh        
    5   657 Christian Riley             5:05 KM6-7      4/33    lakeshore       
    6   659 Jessica Bailey              5:07 KF6-7      2/37                    
    7   655 Natasha Gombai              5:07 KF6-7      3/37    windsor         
    8   654 Trista Gombai               5:09 KF6-7      4/37    windsor         
    9   615 Rachel Patten               5:12 KF6-7      5/37    windsor         
   10   660 Josh Bailey                 5:12 KM6-7      5/33                    
   11   611 Nathan St.Louis             5:13 KM6-7      6/33    Lasalle         
   12   630 Ava Grundner                5:15 KF6-7      6/37    Belle River     
   13   649 Bri Eid                     5:15 KF6-7      7/37    tecumseh        
   14   667 Erika Hnidei                5:15 KF6-7      8/37    Windsor         
   15   653 Jack Poisson                5:25 KM6-7      7/33    lakeshore       
   16   644 Owen Schipper               5:26 KM6-7      8/33    Amherstburg     
   17   665 Zachary Ublansky            5:27 KM6-7      9/33    windsor         
   18   626 Olivia Hadjissarris         5:29 KF6-7      9/37    Tecumseh        
   19   668 Matthew Taylor              5:29 KM6-7     10/33    Windsor         
   20   645 Gavin Soulliere             5:31 KM6-7     11/33    Amherstburg     
   21   633 Victoria Sexsmith           5:32 KF6-7     10/37    windsor         
   22   624 Olivia Serre                5:41 KF6-7     11/37    Lasalle         
   23   641 Heather Reid                5:45 KF6-7     12/37    Tecumseh        
   24   663 McKenna Carr                5:49 KF6-7     13/37                    
   25   603 Molly Hreno                 5:55 KF6-7     14/37    Tecumseh        
   26   639 Comrey Mayea Montague       5:57 KM6-7     12/33    tecumseh        
   27   640 Braedon Wiseman             5:59 KM6-7     13/33    Windsor         
   28   613 Chloe Dibbley               6:01 KF6-7     15/37    Cottam          
   29   629 Logan Rice                  6:01 KM6-7     14/33    Tecumseh        
   30   661 Alexia Kennedy              6:05 KF6-7     16/37                    
   31   664 Nolin Reaid                 6:11 KM6-7     15/33    brighton        
   32   669 Rion Barron                 6:11 KF6-7     17/37    Tecumseh        
   33   637 Ethan Sealey                6:13 KM6-7     16/33    belle river     
   34   646 Grace Markham               6:13 KF6-7     18/37    Amherstburg     
   35   650 Max Maybee                  6:14 KM6-7     17/33    tecumseh        
   36   635 Nathan Tebbens              6:15 KM6-7     18/33    LaSalle         
   37   674 Tyler Ballard               6:21 KM6-7     19/33    Windsor         
   38   675 Olivia Corazza              6:23 KF6-7     19/37    Lasalle         
   39   647 Caterina Wiggins            6:28 KF6-7     20/37    Amherstburg     
   40   671 Chelsea Crep                6:29 KF6-7     21/37    Belle River     
   41   666 Ellise Fetter               6:30 KF6-7     22/37    Tecumseh        
   42   627 Diana Pasciuta-Tennant      6:31 KF6-7     23/37    Windsor         
   43   617 Julia Bachetti              6:32 KF6-7     24/37    tecumseh        
   44   672 Mercedes Mackenzie          6:38 KF6-7     25/37    Windsor         
   45   656 Liam Lenehan                6:41 KM6-7     20/33    lakeshore       
   46   621 Hannah Savoni               6:42 KF6-7     26/37                    
   47   622 Ayden Carr                  6:42 KM6-7     21/33                    
   48   612 Nicholas Nardone            6:45 KM6-7     22/33    Belle River     
   49   648 Riley Beaulieu              6:48 KM6-7     23/33    Belle River     
   50   643 Emma Petro                  6:53 KF6-7     27/37    Tecumseh        
   51   614 Justin Brown                6:55 KM6-7     24/33    harrow          
   52   610 Ryan Currie                 7:09 KM6-7     25/33    Tecumseh        
   53   607 Evan Burney                 7:09 KM6-7     26/33    Lasalle         
   54   602 Emma Crankshaw              7:13 KF6-7     28/37    Belle River     
   55   618 Aleks Miloyevich            7:14 KM6-7     27/33    tecumseh        
   56   620 Jaimes Lilly                7:18 KF6-7     29/37                    
   57   605 Simone Theriault            7:18 KF6-7     30/37    Windsor         
   58   652 Gavin Feher                 7:22 KM6-7     28/33    Amherstburg     
   59   606 Jackie Leonard              7:24 KF6-7     31/37    lasalle         
   60   638 Ryan Corazza                7:27 KM6-7     29/33    lasalle         
   61   636 Emily Guthrie               7:29 KF6-7     32/37    Tecumseh        
   62   642 Emma Guthrie                7:30 KF6-7     33/37    Windsor         
   63   608 Brendan Burney              8:16 KM6-7     30/33    Windsor         
   64   632 Gwyneth Roy                 9:15 KF6-7     34/37    Tecumseh        
   65   623 Emma Newhook                9:16 KF6-7     35/37                    
   66   609 Heather Guthrie            10:32 KF6-7     36/37    Windsor         
   67   662 Hannah Jyawook             10:38 KF6-7     37/37                    
   68   619 Issac Newton               10:46 KM6-7     31/33    essex           
   69   673 Paul Tenzer                12:05 KM6-7     32/33    Tecumseh        
   70   634 Michael Toma               13:28 KM6-7     33/33    Windsor         
21st Annual ST Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor, Ontario
Saturday August 14, 2010
Kids Of Steel 8-9
Swim 100m, Bike 5k , Run 1km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  60 54
Male  21 18
Female  39 36
Unknown  0 0
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class       
                                      Time       Placing        City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------   ----------
    1   750 Ruby Romero                21:14 KF8-9      1/36                    
    2   740 Lauren Desjardins          23:09 KF8-9      2/36    Tecumseh        
    3   745 Tresden Wilson-Dyrda       23:21 KM8-9      1/18    tecumseh        
    4   747 Amber Patten               23:34 KF8-9      3/36    windsor         
    5   758 Chloe Crep                 23:36 KF8-9      4/36    Belle River     
    6   734 Jacob Peterson             23:45 KM8-9      2/18    North bay       
    7   731 Kevin Tebbens              23:48 KM8-9      3/18    LaSalle         
    8   761 Liam Kiewitz               23:55 KM8-9      4/18    Tecumseh        
    9   746 Jackson Maybee             24:20 KM8-9      5/18    tecumseh        
   10   737 Sarah Reid                 24:51 KF8-9      5/36    Tecumseh        
   11   742 Nolan Soulliere            24:55 KM8-9      6/18    Amherstburg     
   12   733 Keira McManus              25:01 KF8-9      6/36    tecumseh        
   13   762 Kate Korac                 25:20 KF8-9      7/36    LaSalle         
   14   729 Carly Hodgins              25:28 KF8-9      8/36    Lasalle         
   15   722 Katelyn Fletcher           25:40 KF8-9      9/36    Tecumseh        
   16   723 Spencer Jyawook            26:05 KM8-9      7/18                    
   17   728 Mathieu Chenier            26:09 KM8-9      8/18    Belle River     
   18   743 Katrin Leboeuf             26:17 KF8-9     10/36    Woodslee        
   19   736 Claire Sion                26:19 KF8-9     11/36    windsor         
   20   756 Jessica Taylor             26:27 KF8-9     12/36    Windsor         
   21   751 Andrew Kennedy             26:32 KM8-9      9/18    Tecumseh        
   22   711 Lukas Gravelsins           26:58 KM8-9     10/18    tecumseh        
   23   703 Zachary Hreno              27:10 KM8-9     11/18    Tecumseh        
   24   724 Gabrielle Lehoux           27:31 KF8-9     13/36                    
   25   744 Juliana Wiggins            27:44 KF8-9     14/36    Amherstburg     
   26   759 Ezra Fogal                 27:50 KM8-9     12/18    Windsor         
   27   749 Kailyn St.Pierre           27:54 KF8-9     15/36    Belle River     
   28   708 David Tebbens              27:57 KM8-9     13/18    LaSalle         
   29   739 Jacqueline Nenninger       28:00 KF8-9     16/36    Macomb          
   30   707 Abby Kelley                28:17 KF8-9     17/36    Windsor         
   31   735 Jana Gravelsins            28:31 KF8-9     18/36    tecumseh        
   32   730 Lauren Hodgins             28:37 KF8-9     19/36    Lasalle         
   33   727 Emma Gregoire              28:37 KF8-9     20/36    Lasalle         
   34   720 Kailyn Robertson           29:10 KF8-9     21/36    tecumseh        
   35   706 Maya Toma                  29:12 KF8-9     22/36    windsor         
   36   721 Ava Eid                    29:42 KF8-9     23/36    tecumseh        
   37   714 Emma Burney                29:44 KF8-9     24/36    Lasalle         
   38   710 Jacqueline Turner          29:49 KF8-9     25/36    Windsor         
   39   725 Nathan Serre               30:06 KM8-9     14/18    Lasalle         
   40   741 Marley Dunn                30:22 KF8-9     26/36    Lasalle         
   41   754 Denalt Peters              30:23 KF8-9     27/36    Lasalle         
   42   716 Kylie Allen                30:33 KF8-9     28/36    Windsor         
   43   709 Katrina Pawley-Mason       30:35 KF8-9     29/36    LaSalle         
   44   748 Alexxandra Barron          31:10 KF8-9     30/36    windsor         
   45   702 Marcel Barlow              31:13 KM8-9     15/18    Tecumseh        
   46   738 Nora Weiss                 33:12 KF8-9     31/36    Tecumseh        
   47   712 Keegan Alonzo              34:07 KM8-9     16/18    Windsor         
   48   732 Hannah Guthrie             34:14 KF8-9     32/36    Tecumseh        
   49   755 Ally Prier                 34:19 KF8-9     33/36    Windsor         
   50   715 Eve Petro                  34:37 KF8-9     34/36    Harrow          
   51   713 Haylee Francis             35:25 KF8-9     35/36    Windsor         
   52   718 Jose-Julian Leon-Giron     36:07 KM8-9     17/18    windsor         
   53   752 Caleb Newhook              37:09 KM8-9     18/18                    
   54   704 Sydney Luck                44:15 KF8-9     36/36    Windsor         
21st Annual ST Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor, Ontario
Saturday August 14, 2010
Kids Of Steel 10-11
Swim 150m, Bike 10km, Run 2km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  41 37
Male  22 19
Female  19 18
Unknown  0 0
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class       
                                      Time       Placing        City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------   ----------
    1   826 Julian Pieniazek           30:31 KM10-11    1/19    Tecumseh        
    2   813 Jake Bailey                32:45 KM10-11    2/19    Windsor         
    3   827 Jacob Zaharchuk            33:23 KM10-11    3/19    Belle River     
    4   839 Cory Windsor               35:54 KM10-11    4/19    Windsor         
    5   804 Jessica Turner             36:23 KF10-11    1/18    Windsor         
    6   830 Ian St.Pierre              36:31 KM10-11    5/19                    
    7   822 Chloe Brule                36:44 KF10-11    2/18    Belle River     
    8   806 Nicole Depooter            37:09 KF10-11    3/18    Wallaceburg     
    9   820 Abby Carswell              37:44 KF10-11    4/18    Ancaster        
   10   824 Jaydon Fetter              40:20 KM10-11    6/19    Windsor         
   11   819 Taylor Salter              41:08 KM10-11    7/19    tecumseh        
   12   842 Weslee                     42:59 KM10-11    8/19    Windsor         
   13   817 Jacob Vipond               43:40 KM10-11    9/19    Amherstburg     
   14   833 Larissa Carr               44:00 KF10-11    5/18                    
   15   831 Samuel Jyawook             44:20 KM10-11   10/19    Ann Arbor       
   16   809 Max Baker-Young            44:37 KM10-11   11/19    tecumseh        
   17   832 Jacob Savoni               44:40 KM10-11   12/19                    
   18   836 Matti Brannagan            45:19 KF10-11    6/18    Belle River     
   19   807 Amanda Bellaire            47:31 KF10-11    7/18    St. Joachim     
   20   818 Maika Moreault             47:36 KF10-11    8/18    Tecumseh        
   21   815 Megan Gregoire             48:00 KF10-11    9/18    Lasalle         
   22   812 Hunter Batten              48:10 KM10-11   13/19    tecumseh        
   23   829 Chris Cushman              48:10 KM10-11   14/19    tecumseh        
   24   823 Abigale Page               50:17 KF10-11   10/18    Lasalle         
   25   835 Emma Chenier               50:27 KF10-11   11/18    Belle River     
   26   825 Ciara Leboeuf              50:40 KF10-11   12/18    Woodslee        
   27   803 Lauren Toma                53:10 KF10-11   13/18    Windsor         
   28   840 Trevor Montague            53:12 KM10-11   15/19    Windsor         
   29   808 Grace Black                53:38 KF10-11   14/18    Belle River     
   30   801 Alexa Gagnier              53:56 KF10-11   15/18    Tecumseh        
   31   841 Jacqueline Mackenzie       54:03 KF10-11   16/18    Windsor         
   32   816 Mitchell Stewart           56:53 KM10-11   16/19    Tecumseh        
   33   811 Jaz Finch                  57:29 KF10-11   17/18    windsor         
   34   802 Max Grundner               58:16 KM10-11   17/19    Belle River     
   35   837 Brendan McAdorey         1:02:21 KM10-11   18/19    Tecumseh        
   36   834 Amber Newhook            1:11:12 KF10-11   18/18    Windsor         
   37   805 George Jabbour           1:25:41 KM10-11   19/19    Windsor         
21st Annual ST Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor, Ontario
Saturday August 14, 2010
Kids Of Steel 12-13
Swim 200m, Bike 10km, Run 2Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  35 31
Male  25 22
Female  10 9
Unknown  0 0
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class       
                                      Time       Placing        City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------   ----------
    1   909 Quinn Cannella             29:35 KM12-13    1/21    Chatham         
    2   925 Cole Romero                30:44 KM12-13    2/21    Windsor         
    3   905 Jonathan Taylor            31:40 KM12-13    3/21    Tecumseh        
    4   929 Jack Power-Mayvo           33:17 KM12-13    4/21    Illinois        
    5   916 Kieran Johnson-Bujold      33:50 KM12-13    5/21    Lasalle         
    6   923 Noah Allen                 34:28 KM12-13    6/21    Windsor         
    7   908 Mitchell Ubene             35:06 KM12-13    7/21    Tecumseh        
    8   922 Sheldon Fetter             35:30 KF12-13    1/9     Windsor         
    9   914 Amanda Sippala             36:35 KF12-13    2/9     LaSalle         
   10   919 Jacob Rothera              36:56 KM12-13    8/21    Windsor         
   11   920 Ryan Gillies               37:46 KM12-13    9/21    London          
   12   911 Annaleise Carr             37:48 KF12-13    3/9     Simcoe          
   13   915 Matthew Kostuch            40:05 KM12-13   10/21    Windsor         
   14   902 Bogdan Suciu               40:30 KM12-13   11/21    Windsor         
   15   917 Kullen Stewart             40:41 KM12-13   12/21    tecumseh        
   16   931 Paige Allen                41:35 KF12-13    4/9     Windsor         
   17   903 Annie Fletcher             42:29 KF12-13    5/9     Tecumseh        
   18   921 Alex Roy                   43:51 KM12-13   13/21    Belle River     
   19   928 Maxx Brannagan             44:03 KM12-13   14/21    Belle River     
   20   913 Danielle Gagnier           46:38 KF12-13    6/9     Tecumseh        
   21   927 Noah Burrows               46:51 KM12-13   15/21    Tecumseh        
   22   933 Trevor Parent              47:22 KM12-13   16/21    Windsor         
   23   932 Karson Warner              47:46 KM12-13   17/21    Woodslee        
   24   926 Gabriel Savoni             48:02 KM12-13   18/21    Lasalle         
   25   906 Ethan Peterson             48:24 KM12-13   19/21    north bay       
   26   938 Tiffany Taylor             48:57 KF12-13    7/9     Windsor         
   27   904 Jade Radatus-Smith         49:46 KF12-13    8/9     Tecumseh        
   28   934 Michael Parent             50:50 KM12-13   20/21    Windsor         
   29   912 Madeleine Lehoux           52:19 KF12-13    9/9     Windsor         
   30   935 Joel Blais                 58:22 KM12-13   21/21    Woodslee        
DQ      924 Alec St.Pierre             29:11 DQ                                
21st Annual ST Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor, Ontario
Saturday August 14, 2010
Kids Of Steel 14-15
Swim 300m, Bike 15 Km, Run 4 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  9 9
Male  8 8
Female  1 1
Unknown  0 0
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class       
                                      Time       Placing        City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------   ----------
    1   976 Dante Lapico               46:01 KM14-15    1/7     Windsor         
    2   979 Evan Ubene                 46:17 KM14-15    2/7     Tecumseh        
    3   982 Bridget Taylor             47:13 KF14-15    1/1     Tecumseh        
    4   978 Justin Markovich           47:23 KM14-15    3/7     Chatham         
    5   980 Tyler Gillies              49:59 KM14-15    4/7     London          
    6   984 Scott Neilson              50:35 KM14-15    5/7     Tecumseh        
    7   977 Ryan Lefebvre              50:40 KM14-15    6/7     windsor         
    8   985 Jacob Snyder             1:03:04 KM14-15    7/7     Lasalle         
DQ      981 Grahame McNevin            49:21 DQ                Windsor