Windsor Triathlon Weekend
Windsor Ontario
Sunday August 15, 2010
TIM HORTONS 21st ANNUAL DUATHLON
Run 3 km, Bike 30 Km, Run 6 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  68 64
Male  47 43
Female  21 21
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Run 1            T1 + Bike + T2           Run 2 
Place  Bib         Name              Total    Class  Place      Place Time   Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace                           
                                      Time                                    /Km                Km/h                 /Km  City
-----------------------------       -------- ---------------   ------------------  ------------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   167 Harold Walker            1:29:36 DM40-44   1/4        1   11:34  3:52     1   52:13  34.5     2   25:50  4:19 St Thomas       
    2   171 Geoff Astles             1:37:11 DM40-44   2/4        5   12:29  4:10    11   59:26  30.3     1   25:17  4:13 Lasalle         
    3   154 Denis Chenard            1:38:14 DM50-54   1/5       18   13:47  4:36     3   56:12  32.0     5   28:16  4:43 Windsor         
    4   168 Daryl Flacks             1:38:40 DM35-39   1/5        2   11:53  3:58     9   58:53  30.6     4   27:55  4:40 Windsor         
    5   151 Jim Hadjissarris         1:39:12 DM40-44   3/4        7   13:03  4:21     2   55:43  32.3    12   30:28  5:05 Tecumseh        
    6   182 Mickey Fryer             1:39:52 DM30-34   1/4        3   12:05  4:02    21 1:01:21  29.3     3   26:27  4:25 Amherstburg     
    7   139 Trevor Crevation         1:41:43 DM20-24   1/4        4   12:19  4:07     7   58:30  30.8    16   30:55  5:10                 
    8   144 Kevin Leonard            1:43:39 DM45-49   1/8       11   13:12  4:24    20 1:01:11  29.4     8   29:17  4:53 lasalle         
    9   136 Carey Vigneux            1:44:36 DM45-49   2/8       17   13:43  4:35    15   59:58  30.0    17   30:56  5:10 tecumseh        
   10   191 Natalee Natyshak-Baill   1:44:39 DF40-44   1/3       16   13:42  4:34    17 1:00:20  29.8    14   30:38  5:07 Tecumseh        
   11   174 Anna Fiorito             1:44:44 DF40-44   2/3       26   14:29  4:50     8   58:46  30.6    20   31:30  5:15 Amherstburg     
   12   187 Tom Brecka               1:44:54 DM50-54   2/5       12   13:20  4:27    19 1:01:10  29.4    10   30:25  5:05 Belle River     
   13   141 Kyle McCamon             1:45:04 DM20-24   2/4        8   13:07  4:23    10   59:25  30.3    27   32:33  5:26 Windsor         
   14   189 Joe Power Waycon         1:45:15 DM-19     1/2        6   12:46  4:16    18 1:00:49  29.6    21   31:41  5:17 Dunlap          
   15   161 Greg O' Reilly           1:45:52 DM45-49   3/8       13   13:22  4:28    22 1:01:32  29.3    18   30:59  5:10 Windsor         
   16   165 Tony Nardone             1:46:36 DM45-49   4/8       19   13:55  4:39    16 1:00:09  29.9    28   32:33  5:26 Windsor         
   17   179 Don St John              1:47:00 DM20-24   3/4       10   13:12  4:24    36 1:04:58  27.7     7   28:50  4:49 Belle River     
   18   133 Richard Kniaziew         1:47:48 DM60-64   1/6       42   15:39  5:13     5   57:57  31.1    35   34:13  5:43 Leamington      
   19   162 Anthony Tramontozzi      1:48:00 DM20-24   4/4       14   13:25  4:29    31 1:04:01  28.1    13   30:35  5:06 Lasalle         
   20   183 Christian Clarkson       1:48:05 DM30-34   2/4        9   13:09  4:23    32 1:04:32  27.9    11   30:25  5:05 Windsor         
   21   185 Kelly Lynne Moore        1:48:06 DF35-39   1/5       15   13:26  4:29    40 1:05:57  27.3     6   28:44  4:48 Windsor         
   22   140 Ian Thompson             1:48:23 DM50-54   3/5       37   15:24  5:08     4   57:43  31.2    39   35:16  5:53 tecumseh        
   23   170 Barb Pollard             1:48:28 DF35-39   2/5       22   14:17  4:46    24 1:02:15  28.9    23   31:58  5:20 Harrow          
   24   177 Gregory Reny             1:48:58 DM50-54   4/5       25   14:28  4:50    13   59:52  30.1    37   34:39  5:47 Brights Grove   
   25   172 David Campbell           1:49:09 DM60-64   2/6       28   14:46  4:56    23 1:01:37  29.2    29   32:47  5:28 Leamington      
   26   173 Cathy Williams           1:49:44 DF45-49   1/3       33   15:02  5:01    29 1:02:49  28.7    22   31:54  5:19 London          
   27   194 Ramsey Fadel             1:49:56 DM45-49   5/8       35   15:10  5:04     6   58:01  31.0    43   36:46  6:08 Belle River     
   28   128 Katherine Julian         1:50:06 DF20-24   1/3       21   14:16  4:46    30 1:03:04  28.5    30   32:47  5:28 Windsor         
   29   196 John Tesligte            1:50:25 DM60-64   3/6       29   14:48  4:56    34 1:04:48  27.8    15   30:50  5:09 Blenheim        
   30   137 Lesley Noble             1:50:47 DF50-54   1/3       31   14:52  4:58    27 1:02:41  28.7    32   33:14  5:33 tecumseh        
   31   131 Ken Hatt                 1:52:14 DM55-59   1/4       32   14:54  4:58    14   59:56  30.0    45   37:25  6:15 Staples         
   32   270 Maggie Guenther          1:52:59 DF35-39   3/5       40   15:32  5:11    33 1:04:40  27.8    31   32:49  5:29 leamington      
   33   135 Shawn Taylor             1:53:10 DM35-39   2/5       36   15:10  5:04    25 1:02:21  28.9    41   35:41  5:57 windsor         
   34   142 Roger Daniher            1:53:39 DM55-59   2/4       24   14:26  4:49    43 1:07:00  26.9    24   32:14  5:23 Tecumseh        
   35   157 Michael Wilson           1:53:52 DM50-54   5/5       34   15:05  5:02    28 1:02:45  28.7    42   36:03  6:01 Tecumseh        
   36   145 Mike Obrien              1:53:57 DM55-59   3/4       20   14:02  4:41    45 1:07:37  26.6    26   32:18  5:23 Lighthouse Cove 
   37   155 Janice Spodarek          1:54:41 DF55-59   1/1       39   15:31  5:11    41 1:06:55  26.9    25   32:16  5:23 Okemos          
   38   159 Andy Kale                1:55:03 DM35-39   3/5       41   15:35  5:12    35 1:04:56  27.7    36   34:33  5:46 Windsor         
   39   193 Udo Kiewitz              1:55:44 DM40-44   4/4       50   16:09  5:23    26 1:02:36  28.8    44   37:00  6:10 Tecumseh        
   40   184 Linda Simetic            1:56:24 DF40-44   3/3       51   16:10  5:24    42 1:07:00  26.9    33   33:15  5:33 St. Clair       
   41   138 Annie Tesligte           1:56:27 DF60-64   1/2       45   15:47  5:16    37 1:05:04  27.7    40   35:38  5:57 blenheim        
   42   163 Kelly Dunwoody           1:56:29 DF20-24   2/3       46   15:47  5:16    39 1:05:53  27.3    38   34:49  5:49 Belle River     
   43   160 Janet Renaud             1:56:39 DF45-49   2/3       30   14:48  4:56    50 1:10:34  25.5    19   31:17  5:13 Windsor         
   44   186 Pietro Diponio           1:57:48 DM55-59   4/4       43   15:41  5:14    12   59:48  30.1    54   42:19  7:04 Windsor         
   45   181 Ali Lalani               1:58:25 DM60-64   4/6       44   15:42  5:14    46 1:08:55  26.1    34   33:48  5:38 Windsor         
   46   130 Kellie Sirola            2:00:49 DF35-39   4/5       23   14:24  4:48    55 1:16:15  23.6     9   30:10  5:02 Windsor         
   47   146 Nicole Cote              2:04:21 DF35-39   5/5       53   16:25  5:29    44 1:07:36  26.6    52   40:21  6:44 tecumseh        
   48   127 Mike Benard              2:04:43 DM35-39   4/5       48   16:07  5:23    38 1:05:36  27.4    57   43:01  7:11 Windsor         
   49   180 Sam Baioff               2:05:14 DM45-49   6/8       54   17:12  5:44    47 1:09:19  26.0    48   38:44  6:28 Windsor         
   50   158 Jeremy Schmidt           2:07:12 DM30-34   3/4       52   16:10  5:24    48 1:09:35  25.9    53   41:27  6:55 Chatham         
   51   152 Aaron Kling              2:08:41 DM35-39   5/5       49   16:08  5:23    49 1:10:01  25.7    55   42:33  7:06 Windsor         
   52   175 Joe Carrothers           2:09:49 DM45-49   7/8       38   15:26  5:09    51 1:11:41  25.1    56   42:44  7:08 Windsor         
   53   134 Pauline Kniaziew         2:12:03 DF60-64   2/2       61   19:24  6:28    52 1:12:54  24.7    49   39:47  6:38 Leamington      
   54   156 Michael Glazer           2:13:25 DM-19     2/2       27   14:45  4:55    60 1:20:46  22.3    46   37:55  6:20 Okemos          
   55   149 France Morais            2:16:44 DF45-49   3/3       57   18:15  6:05    58 1:18:16  23.0    51   40:14  6:43 Tecumseh        
   56   164 Kim Dunwoody             2:19:48 DF-19     1/1       47   15:51  5:17    59 1:19:48  22.6    58   44:09  7:22 Belle River     
   57   176 Rob Feranti              2:20:24 DM45-49   8/8       58   18:18  6:06    62 1:23:38  21.5    47   38:29  6:25 Windsor         
   58   166 Debbie Leffelhoc         2:23:07 DF50-54   2/3       59   18:43  6:15    53 1:14:55  24.0    61   49:30  8:15 Windsor         
   59   153 Ferruccio Da Sacco       2:24:05 DM30-34   4/4       60   18:48  6:16    56 1:17:15  23.3    60   48:04  8:01 Tecumseh        
   60   178 Alicia Reny              2:27:35 DF20-24   3/3       55   17:21  5:47    61 1:22:26  21.8    59   47:49  7:59 Brights Grove   
   61   148 Veronica Faubert         2:28:42 DF50-54   3/3       56   18:13  6:05    64 1:30:41  19.8    50   39:49  6:39 Windsor         
   62   147 Adam Karpinski           2:32:49 DM60-64   5/6       62   20:02  6:41    54 1:15:22  23.9    64   57:27  9:35 Mount Hope      
   63   143 George Schoebe           2:34:51 DM75-79   1/1       64   23:17  7:46    57 1:17:55  23.1    62   53:40  8:57 Windsor         
   64   132 Len St Louis             2:44:39 DM60-64   6/6       63   23:06  7:42    63 1:24:52  21.2    63   56:41  9:27 Lasalle