Windsor Triathlon Weekend
Windsor Ontario
Sunday August 9, 2009
TIM HORTONS 20th ANNUAL TRIATHLON
Swim 800m, Bike 30 Km, Run 6 Km
   Entrants   Finishers 
Total  144 131
Male  100 90
Female  44 41
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Swim           T1 + Bike + T2          Run
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    
-----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   113 Eric Fernando            1:25:33 TM40-44   1/15       3   11:18  1:25     1   48:41  37.0     6   25:35  4:16 Franklin        
    2    23 Jim Burrows              1:25:56 TM45-49   1/12       6   12:21  1:33     3   50:25  35.7     1   23:10  3:52 London          
    3   116 Jeff Emery               1:27:29 TM30-34   1/10       5   12:21  1:33     5   51:58  34.6     2   23:11  3:52 London          
    4    81 Randal Walker            1:27:52 TM50-54   1/8        7   12:43  1:36     2   50:20  35.8     4   24:50  4:09 Windsor         
    5   104 Derek Quick              1:29:51 TM-19     1/6                                                                St George       
    6   109 Sean Ryan                1:30:31 TM35-39   1/15       4   11:27  1:26     8   53:46  33.5     5   25:20  4:14 Belle River     
    7   132 Steve Amlin              1:31:35 TM20-24   1/3       27   14:53  1:52     4   51:56  34.7     3   24:46  4:08 Harrow          
    8    21 Geoff Giroux             1:34:04 TM35-39   2/15      12   13:05  1:39     7   53:29  33.7    11   27:30  4:35 Windsor         
    9   110 Shawn Jyawook            1:34:13 TM35-39   3/15      10   12:59  1:38    13   54:21  33.1     9   26:55  4:30 Ann Arbor       
   10    45 Adam Carswell            1:36:23 TM35-39   4/15      13   13:15  1:40    11   53:53  33.4    18   29:16  4:53 Ancaster        
   11   133 Peter Evans              1:37:17 TM40-44   2/15      25   14:45  1:51    12   54:18  33.1    12   28:16  4:43 Windsor         
   12   137 Saci Mowinski            1:38:10 TM35-39   5/15      43   15:39  1:58     6   53:28  33.7    17   29:04  4:51 Tecumseh        
   13    87 Danielle McKibbon        1:38:11 TF30-34   1/8       14   13:37  1:43    14   55:02  32.7    21   29:33  4:56 Windsor         
   14   159 Mindy Fernando           1:40:12 TF30-34   2/8       21   14:36  1:50    31   58:53  30.6     8   26:44  4:28 Franklin MI     
   15    85 Kurt Powell              1:40:48 TM-19     2/6       11   13:03  1:38    24   57:55  31.1    24   29:51  4:59 Sarnia          
   16   103 Peter Marier             1:41:18 TM20-24   2/3       29   14:54  1:52    32   59:02  30.5    10   27:23  4:34 LaSalle         
   17    52 Mike Belawetz            1:41:30 TM20-24   3/3       28   14:54  1:52    25   58:03  31.0    14   28:34  4:46 Cottam          
   18    82 Thierry Guertin          1:42:38 TM35-39   6/15      40   15:32  1:57    18   56:48  31.7    27   30:19  5:04 Windsor         
   19   155 Spencer Leckie           1:42:55 TM-19     3/6       24   14:42  1:51    30   58:27  30.8    23   29:47  4:58 Bright's Crove  
   20   167 Jonathan Kemp            1:43:03 TM25-29   1/10      74   17:41  2:13    15   55:03  32.7    28   30:20  5:04 Sarnia          
   21    30 Robert Donaldson         1:43:04 TM45-49   2/12      39   15:30  1:57    21   57:38  31.2    26   29:58  5:00 Windsor         
   22    34 Michael Jury             1:43:29 TM30-34   2/10      31   14:58  1:53    33   59:14  30.4    19   29:18  4:53 Toronto         
   23   134 David Pluck              1:43:44 TM30-34   3/10      91   18:46  2:21     9   53:48  33.5    33   31:11  5:12 Belle River     
   24   136 Emily Hicks              1:44:17 TF20-24   1/6       23   14:39  1:50    36   59:45  30.1    25   29:54  4:59 Windsor         
   25    20 Ron Buchanan             1:44:19 TM50-54   2/8       57   16:43  2:06    17   56:29  31.9    32   31:09  5:12 Royal Oak       
   26    18 Paul Kostuch             1:44:21 TM40-44   3/15      16   14:21  1:48    43 1:00:37  29.7    20   29:23  4:54 Windsor         
   27   118 Russell Van Every        1:44:27 TM30-34   4/10      77   17:48  2:14    10   53:48  33.5    43   32:52  5:29 Belle River     
   28    89 Dawn Van Vlack           1:44:50 TF40-44   1/6       58   16:46  2:06    16   56:20  32.0    36   31:45  5:18 Belle River     
   29    44 Alexis Filip             1:45:05 TM40-44   4/15      47   16:03  2:01    19   57:07  31.5    37   31:57  5:20 Tecumseh        
   30    67 Travis Goron             1:45:08 TM-19     4/6        2   11:13  1:25    22   57:48  31.1    70   36:08  6:02 Wheatley        
   31   128 Jonathan Marcus          1:45:20 TM25-29   2/10      44   15:44  1:58    23   57:53  31.1    35   31:44  5:18 Windsor         
   32   150 Tyler Rickard            1:45:43 TM-19     5/6       22   14:38  1:50    35   59:44  30.1    34   31:23  5:14 Sarnia          
   33   101 Thomas Davids            1:45:50 TM45-49   3/12      78   17:52  2:14    28   58:14  30.9    22   29:45  4:58 Hazel Park      
   34    98 Jan Chauvin              1:46:10 TM35-39   7/15      20   14:33  1:50    62 1:02:59  28.6    15   28:39  4:47 Kingsville      
   35   161 Erin Porter              1:46:46 TF25-29   1/6       38   15:19  1:55    45 1:00:42  29.7    29   30:46  5:08 Windsor         
   36   117 Steve St Louis           1:46:47 TM30-34   5/10      26   14:52  1:52    34   59:31  30.2    40   32:26  5:25 Windsor         
   37   146 Megan Hamments           1:47:17 TF25-29   2/6       56   16:41  2:06    27   58:11  30.9    39   32:25  5:25 Windsor         
   38    62 Katie Hicks              1:47:53 TF20-24   2/6       19   14:29  1:49    59 1:02:32  28.8    31   30:53  5:09 Windsor         
   39   107 Rich Shearing            1:48:14 TM35-39   8/15      34   15:04  1:53    41 1:00:23  29.8    41   32:47  5:28 Canton          
   40    60 Robert Aguirre           1:48:48 TM45-49   4/12      45   15:50  1:59    44 1:00:40  29.7    38   32:20  5:24 Windsor         
   41    71 Doug Crowe               1:49:01 TM45-49   5/12       8   12:50  1:37    38 1:00:06  30.0    69   36:05  6:01 Essex           
   42   106 Wendy Lopez              1:49:47 TF30-34   3/8       17   14:26  1:49    50 1:00:58  29.5    57   34:24  5:44 Toronto         
   43    17 Mike Rajki               1:49:48 TM35-39   9/15     110   21:14  2:40    37   59:51  30.1    16   28:44  4:48 Windsor         
   44    73 Mark Wehner              1:50:25 TM45-49   6/12      51   16:28  2:04    47 1:00:45  29.6    48   33:13  5:33 Rochester,MI    
   45    70 Matt Brannagan           1:50:34 TM50-54   3/8       30   14:55  1:52    40 1:00:18  29.9    64   35:21  5:54 Belle River     
   46    91 Rosemary Power           1:50:38 TF45-49   1/4       42   15:39  1:58    52 1:01:25  29.3    52   33:36  5:36 Dunlap          
   47    93 Michael Koppeser         1:50:58 TM35-39  10/15      69   17:29  2:12    60 1:02:39  28.7    30   30:51  5:09 Windsor         
   48    63 David Cushman            1:51:18 TM45-49   7/12      50   16:28  2:04    26   58:04  31.0    75   36:46  6:08 Tecumseh        
   49    16 Brandon Meloche          1:51:45 TM25-29   3/10      37   15:12  1:54    63 1:03:35  28.3    44   32:58  5:30 Amherstburg     
   50    22 Sarah Woodworth          1:51:49 TF35-39   1/4        9   12:55  1:37    53 1:01:46  29.1    77   37:08  6:12 Windsor         
   51   108 Katie Fleischer          1:52:16 TF-19     1/2       64   17:12  2:09    76 1:06:32  27.1    13   28:33  4:46 Sarnia          
   52    56 Ben Carswell             1:52:21 TM30-34   6/10     101   19:53  2:30    78 1:06:43  27.0     7   25:46  4:18 Windsor         
   53   165 Jim Cooke                1:52:53 TM60-64   1/4       71   17:37  2:13    55 1:02:13  28.9    45   33:05  5:31 Lighthouse Cove 
   54   163 Maria Eid                1:53:14 TF45-49   2/4       81   17:54  2:15    42 1:00:31  29.7    60   34:51  5:49 Tecumseh        
   55   125 Bruce Young              1:53:41 TM45-49   8/12      52   16:29  2:04    39 1:00:14  29.9    76   36:58  6:10 Soutgate MI     
   56   127 Laura Lanoue             1:53:42 TF35-39   2/4       32   15:01  1:53    46 1:00:42  29.7    81   38:00  6:20 Windsor         
   57    84 Michael Anning           1:53:53 TM25-29   4/10      48   16:14  2:02    54 1:02:12  28.9    66   35:28  5:55 Sarnia          
   58    42 Mark Jacques             1:54:03 TM50-54   4/8       66   17:20  2:10    29   58:15  30.9    83   38:28  6:25 Windsor         
   59    76 Andrew Vendrasco         1:54:28 TM25-29   5/10      60   17:02  2:08    66 1:03:55  28.2    51   33:32  5:36 Tecumseh       
   60   135 Chris Dowhanick          1:54:35 TM35-39  11/15      68   17:28  2:11    48 1:00:48  29.6    72   36:19  6:04 Windsor         
   61    50 Elvin Yeung              1:55:49 TM30-34   7/10      76   17:45  2:14    68 1:04:45  27.8    49   33:20  5:34 Canton, MI      
   62   102 Carey Vanderhagen        1:56:21 TM45-49   9/12      94   19:04  2:23    58 1:02:19  28.9    61   34:59  5:50 Hazel Park      
   63    68 Thomas Pratt             1:56:24 TM50-54   5/8       54   16:34  2:05    70 1:05:32  27.5    56   34:19  5:44 Troy,MI         
   64    55 Adam Desjarlais          1:56:34 TM-19     6/6       72   17:40  2:13    67 1:04:39  27.8    55   34:17  5:43 Windsor         
   65   126 Laura Docherty           1:57:38 TF40-44   2/6       87   18:28  2:19    74 1:06:03  27.3    46   33:08  5:32 Tecumseh        
   66    26 Kathryn Dionisi          1:57:48 TF-19     2/2       89   18:43  2:21    49 1:00:50  29.6    82   38:16  6:23 Windsor         
   67    49 Brian Allen              1:57:51 TM40-44   5/15                                              62   35:07  5:52 Windsor         
   68    28 Richard Kniaziew         1:57:52 TM60-64   2/4       55   16:41  2:06    57 1:02:15  28.9    86   38:57  6:30 Leamington      
   69    24 Gerry Dufour             1:58:00 TM25-29   6/10      75   17:42  2:13    51 1:01:10  29.4    88   39:09  6:32 LaSalle         
   70    69 Jeff Fabischek           1:58:01 TM25-29   7/10      85   18:15  2:17    79 1:06:58  26.9    42   32:50  5:29 Windsor         
   71   123 Charlie Morand           1:58:38 TM40-44   6/15     115   22:41  2:51    61 1:02:46  28.7    47   33:11  5:32 Windsor         
   72   131 Joe Guthrie              1:58:47 TM40-44   7/15      79   17:52  2:14    56 1:02:15  28.9    85   38:40  6:27 Windsor         
   73   145 Cj Beneteau              2:00:08 TM40-44   8/15       1    5:46  0:44    97 1:12:15  24.9    99   42:08  7:02 Hamer Bay       
   74   157 Mike Shepley             2:00:09 TM25-29   8/10      83   18:07  2:16    81 1:07:16  26.8    59   34:47  5:48 Harrow          
   75   111 Lori McColl              2:00:38 TF30-34   4/8       35   15:06  1:54    73 1:06:01  27.3    89   39:32  6:36 Troy            
   76   162 Lisa Hutchinsnon         2:00:44 TF30-34   5/8       61   17:04  2:08    72 1:05:57  27.3    80   37:44  6:18 Windsor         
   77   148 Michael Calzone          2:00:52 TM35-39  12/15      33   15:04  1:53    69 1:05:09  27.6    93   40:40  6:47 Royal Oak, MI   
   78    48 Henry Eldracher          2:01:20 TM50-54   6/8       63   17:11  2:09    20   57:20  31.4   112   46:51  7:49 Windsor         
   79    64 Mitch Brady              2:01:35 TM50-54   7/8       67   17:27  2:11    87 1:09:52  25.8    54   34:16  5:43 Tecumseh        
   80   151 Krista Revenberg         2:01:46 TF20-24   3/6       36   15:07  1:54    85 1:09:01  26.1    79   37:39  6:17 Essex           
   81   115 Craig Turner             2:01:50 TM25-29   9/10     114   22:41  2:51    64 1:03:38  28.3    67   35:32  5:56 Windsor         
   82   122 Thomas Toole             2:01:58 TM50-54   8/8       99   19:29  2:27    77 1:06:35  27.0    68   35:55  6:00 Windsor         
   83    59 Nicole Brouyette         2:03:18 TF20-24   4/6       80   17:53  2:15    94 1:11:27  25.2    53   33:59  5:40 Maidstone       
   84    75 Michelle Mastellotto     2:04:19 TF45-49   3/4       86   18:24  2:18    93 1:11:17  25.3    58   34:40  5:47 Tecumseh        
   85    77 Babs Dethomasis          2:04:52 TF25-29   3/6       18   14:28  1:49    99 1:13:16  24.6    78   37:09  6:12 Amherstburg     
   86   156 Dave Bellaire            2:05:23 TM40-44   9/15      92   18:52  2:22    75 1:06:15  27.2    92   40:17  6:43 Belle River     
   87   160 Armelle Richardson       2:05:51 TF30-34   6/8       82   17:59  2:15    95 1:11:33  25.2    71   36:19  6:04 Windsor         
   88    92 David Bedard             2:07:07 TM45-49  10/12      70   17:35  2:12    80 1:07:12  26.8   100   42:21  7:04 Tecumseh        
   89    94 Jeffrey Paquette         2:07:53 TM40-44  10/15     121   24:12  3:02    65 1:03:55  28.2    90   39:46  6:38 Windsor         
   90    83 Mike Pake                2:08:13 TM40-44  11/15      95   19:05  2:24   102 1:13:50  24.4    63   35:20  5:54 Woodslee        
   91    88 Brian Sharratt           2:08:25 TM60-64   3/4       96   19:06  2:24    98 1:12:34  24.8    74   36:46  6:08 Guelph          
   92    90 Dayton Brown             2:08:37 TM35-39  13/15      88   18:42  2:21    83 1:08:40  26.2    96   41:16  6:53 Royal Oak,MI    
   93   164 Jessica Laesser          2:09:15 TF20-24   5/6                                               65   35:23  5:54 Thunder Bay     
   94    47 Nancy Banick             2:09:26 TF50-54   1/3       98   19:20  2:25   100 1:13:28  24.5    73   36:40  6:07 Sparta          
   95    25 Pauline Kniaziew         2:10:54 TF60-64   1/1      107   20:44  2:36    91 1:11:06  25.3    87   39:05  6:31 Leamington      
   96   112 Susan Stockwell Andrew   2:11:13 TF40-44   3/6       49   16:27  2:04    92 1:11:07  25.3   103   43:40  7:17 Lasalle         
   97    19 Nick Tonita              2:13:24 TM30-34   8/10     109   21:14  2:40    84 1:08:46  26.2   101   43:25  7:15 Windsor         
   98   120 Christine Desjarlais     2:13:53 TF35-39   3/4       46   15:57  2:00   112 1:17:47  23.1    91   40:10  6:42 Belle River     
   99   138 Darlene Mayo             2:13:54 TF40-44   4/6       62   17:11  2:09    88 1:09:59  25.7   111   46:45  7:48 Tecumseh        
  100    31 Eric Baetens             2:14:35 TM40-44  12/15     120   23:46  2:59    71 1:05:45  27.4   109   45:06  7:31 Amherstburg     
  101   119 Richard Barry            2:15:43 TM35-39  14/15      93   18:54  2:22    86 1:09:18  26.0   116   47:32  7:56 Chatham         
  102    99 Norm Beaulieu            2:16:05 TM45-49  11/12      84   18:13  2:17    82 1:08:02  26.5   123   49:52  8:19 Windsor         
  103   158 Rick Moroni              2:16:11 TM55-59   1/2       53   16:31  2:04    96 1:11:38  25.1   118   48:04  8:01 Clinton Townshi 
  104    65 Leslie Kaz               2:16:30 TF25-29   4/6       97   19:06  2:24   101 1:13:35  24.5   105   43:51  7:19 London          
  105   105 Susan McCormick          2:17:20 TF40-44   5/6       73   17:41  2:13   106 1:15:13  23.9   107   44:27  7:25 Windsor         
  106    43 Djordje Kukuruzovic      2:17:25 TM40-44  13/15      65   17:19  2:10   109 1:16:08  23.6   106   44:00  7:20 Windsor         
  107   153 Jeremie Gobbi            2:17:27 TM30-34   9/10     126   28:33  3:35   107 1:15:27  23.9    50   33:28  5:35 Windsor         
  108   130 Steve Schmith            2:18:35 TM35-39  15/15      59   16:48  2:06   104 1:14:18  24.2   115   47:30  7:55 DearbornHeights 
  109    79 Bob Garnett              2:18:46 TM55-59   2/2      106   20:36  2:35   111 1:17:18  23.3    94   40:53  6:49 Windsor         
  110   142 Ron Olson                2:19:03 TM60-64   4/4      100   19:48  2:29   108 1:15:34  23.8   104   43:42  7:17 Ann Arbor MI    
  111   129 Eleanor Leblanc          2:19:36 TF55-59   1/1      122   24:57  3:08    90 1:10:12  25.6   108   44:28  7:25 Tecumseh        
  112    86 Solveig Voelker          2:20:23 TF25-29   5/6       90   18:44  2:21   118 1:20:38  22.3    95   41:02  6:51 Windsor         
  113    46 Susan McNeil             2:21:32 TF45-49   4/4      103   20:16  2:32   113 1:17:50  23.1   102   43:27  7:15 St. Thomas      
  114    74 Michael McGhee           2:21:32 TM40-44  14/15     112   22:13  2:47    89 1:10:08  25.7   120   49:11  8:12 Hazel Park,MI  
  115    54 Matthew Kranz            2:21:54 TM25-29  10/10     108   21:07  2:39   116 1:18:41  22.9    98   42:07  7:02 Rochester Hills 
  116   147 Keith Depuis             2:23:03 TM45-49  12/12     117   22:49  2:52   120 1:21:42  22.0    84   38:33  6:26 Amherstburg     
  117    39 Sonja Odecki             2:25:10 TF20-24   6/6      104   20:17  2:33   122 1:23:24  21.6    97   41:30  6:55 Windsor         
  118    51 Diane Weiss              2:25:22 TF50-54   2/3      111   21:27  2:41   110 1:16:20  23.6   117   47:36  7:56 Detroit, MI    
  119    41 Renee Blanchette         2:26:16 TF25-29   6/6      124   25:49  3:14   103 1:13:52  24.4   110   46:35  7:46 Belle River     
  120    80 Sarah Bevan              2:29:07 TF30-34   7/8      119   23:18  2:55   115 1:18:37  22.9   113   47:13  7:53 Amherstburg     
  121    29 Grace Adams              2:30:25 TF50-54   3/3      125   28:24  3:33   105 1:14:35  24.1   114   47:26  7:55 Delaware        
  122    40 Vanessa Amlin-Harris     2:31:14 TF30-34   8/8      113   22:15  2:47   117 1:19:38  22.6   122   49:22  8:14 Amherstburg     
  123   124 Michelle Boyle           2:31:16 TF35-39   4/4      105   20:32  2:34   119 1:21:24  22.1   121   49:21  8:14 Essex           
  124    78 John Hansen              2:34:17 TM40-44  15/15     118   23:09  2:54   121 1:22:54  21.7   119   48:16  8:03 Ann Arbor       
  125   114 Kelly Azar               2:36:27 TF40-44   6/6      123   25:00  3:08   114 1:18:03  23.1   125   53:25  8:55 Lasalle         
  126    53 Andrew Miller            2:38:03 TM30-34  10/10     102   20:09  2:32   123 1:24:56  21.2   124   52:59  8:50 Grosse Pointe,  
  127   152 Christian Behr           2:46:12 TM65-69   1/1      116   22:46  2:51   124 1:25:17  21.1   126   58:10  9:42 Amherstburg     
  128    27 Phillip Tremblay                 TM20-24    /        15   13:37  1:43                                         Windsor         
  129    66 Steven Sciance                   TM45-49    /        41   15:33  1:57                                         Troy, MI        
  130    61 Jeff Sharp                       TM35-39    /       127   32:50  4:07                                         Royal Oak,MI   
DQ       37 Robert McNeill           1:14:56 DQ                   2   15:56  2:00     1   29:24  61.2     1   29:37  4:57 London          
DQ       96 Doug Staddon             1:18:34 DQ                   3   16:06  2:01     2   32:09  56.0     3   30:21  5:04 Markham         
DQ      169 Jim Kiritsis             1:27:14 DQ                   4   21:44  2:43     3   35:46  50.3     2   29:45  4:58 Tecumseh        
DQ      154 Ross Leckie              1:45:16 DQ                   1   14:38  1:50     4   53:32  33.6     4   37:07  6:12 Bright's Grove