19th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor Ontario
Saturday August 9, 2008
Kids Of Steel 1-5

 

 Entrants 

 Finishers 

Total 

69

66

Male 

37

36

Female 

32

30

Unknown 

0

0

 

                                  Swim(15m)+Bike(100m)+Run(50m)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
 
    1    79 Vanessa Brouwer             2:44 KF1-5      1/30    Windsor         
    2    84 James Gagnier               2:49 KM1-5      1/36    Tecumseh        
    3    75 Ava Grundner                3:08 KF1-5      2/30    Belle River     
    4    96 Josh Bailey                 3:08 KM1-5      2/36    Windsor         
    5    57 Owen Hodgson                3:09 KM1-5      3/36    LaSalle         
    6    86 Matthew Latouf              3:11 KM1-5      4/36    Windsor         
    7    94 Erika Hnidei                3:17 KF1-5      3/30    Windsor         
    8    40 Heather Reid                3:20 KF1-5      4/30    Tecumseh        
    9    36 Sarah Gillis                3:20 KF1-5      5/30    Tecumseh        
   10    54 Kolton Macarthur            3:30 KM1-5      5/36    Lasalle         
   11    59 Aidan Lilly                 3:36 KM1-5      6/36    Tecumseh        
   12    89 Sydney Luck                 3:39 KF1-5      6/30    Windsor         
   13   284 Ally Prier                  3:47 KF1-5      7/30    Windsor         
   14    66 Cameron Way                 3:49 KM1-5      7/36    Amherstburg     
   15    83 Keyanni Cushman-Elliot      3:51 KM1-5      8/36    Windsor         
   16    76 Gavin Grundner              3:51 KM1-5      9/36    Belle River     
   17    60 Rory McManus                3:52 KM1-5     10/36    Tecumseh        
   18    88 Tyler Cross                 3:53 KM1-5     11/36    Windsor         
   19    82 Matthew Kosak               3:54 KM1-5     12/36    Windsor         
   20    63 Matthew Smith               3:56 KM1-5     13/36    Windsor         
   21    51 Benjamin Field              3:57 KM1-5     14/36    Lasalle         
   22    78 Rachel Patten               3:59 KF1-5      8/30    Windsor         
   23    64 Matthew Taylor              4:00 KM1-5     15/36    Windsor         
   24    32 Kaelyn Batten               4:00 KF1-5      9/30    LaSalle         
   25    85 Jackie Turner               4:01 KF1-5     10/30    Windsor         
   26    97 Jesse Bailey                4:04 KF1-5     11/30    Windsor         
   27    92 Julia McKenzie              4:06 KF1-5     12/30    Windsor         
   28    55 Nicholas Nardone            4:27 KM1-5     16/36    Belle River     
   29    77 Max Kepran                  4:29 KM1-5     17/36    Windsor         
   30    65 Nathan Tebbens              4:30 KM1-5     18/36    LaSalle         
   31    90 Alicia Shaw                 4:33 KF1-5     13/30                    
   32    37 Emily Guthrie               4:34 KF1-5     14/30    Tecumseh        
   33    58 Paul Johnson                4:36 KM1-5     19/36    Windsor         
   34    49 Corey Way                   4:37 KM1-5     20/36    Amherstburg     
   35    87 Nate Schincariol            4:38 KM1-5     21/36    Windsor         
   36    62 Peter Ryan                  4:46 KM1-5     22/36    Windsor         
   37    34 Jaimes Lilly                4:47 KF1-5     15/30    Tecumseh        
   38    35 Allison Diemer              4:48 KF1-5     16/30    Woodslee        
   39    50 Bryson Driedger             4:49 KM1-5     23/36    Cottam          
   40    52 Easton Forrest              4:52 KM1-5     24/36    Belle River     
   41    80 Mercedes Mackenzie          4:56 KF1-5     17/30    Windsor         
   42    53 Liam Kapusniak              4:57 KM1-5     25/36    Windsor         
   43   100 Courtney Furmanek           5:03 KF1-5     18/30    Windsor         
   44    31 Madalyn Gillis              5:09 KF1-5     19/30    Tecumseh        
   45    56 Gavin Feher                 5:11 KM1-5     26/36    Amherstburg     
   46    39 Lilly Meriano               5:15 KF1-5     20/30    Windsor         
   47    61 Jack Ryan                   5:19 KM1-5     27/36    Windsor         
   48    45 M J Schwager                5:20 KM1-5     28/36    LaSalle         
   49    98 Emma Theriault              5:24 KF1-5     21/30    Windsor         
   50    93 Natasha Gombai              5:26 KF1-5     22/30    Windsor         
   51    72 Hannah Savoni               5:27 KF1-5     23/30                    
   52    41 Luke Batten                 5:34 KM1-5     29/36    LaSalle         
   53    38 Abigail Meloche             5:38 KF1-5     24/30    Windsor         
   54    95 Aleksei Hnidei              5:39 KM1-5     30/36    Windsor         
   55    74 Norah Murphy                5:40 KF1-5     25/30                    
   56    46 Joshua Taylor               5:47 KM1-5     31/36    Windsor         
   57    43 Ethan Hunt                  5:50 KM1-5     32/36    Windsor         
   58    73 Hannah Jyawook              6:15 KF1-5     26/30                    
   59    99 Cartar Furmanek             6:15 KM1-5     33/36    Windsor         
   60    33 Sarah Kale                  6:21 KF1-5     27/30    Windsor         
   61    91 Suzanne Silver              6:22 KF1-5     28/30                    
   62    68 Ally Ryan                   7:17 KF1-5     29/30    Windsor         
   63    81 Marin                       7:43 KF1-5     30/30    Windsor         
   64    42 Ben Feher                   8:06 KM1-5     34/36    Amherstburg     
   65    48 Trevor Tebbens              8:35 KM1-5     35/36    LaSalle         
   66    47 Michael Taylor              8:51 KM1-5     36/36    Windsor         
 

19th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor Ontario
Saturday August 9, 2008
Kids Of Steel 6-7

 

 Entrants 

 Finishers 

Total 

74

72

Male 

40

40

Female 

34

32

Unknown 

0

0

 

                                  Swim(25m)+Bike(1k)+Run(200m)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
    1   335 Luke Brouwer                4:28 KM6-7      1/40    Windsor         
    2   338 Alex Kosak                  4:34 KM6-7      2/40    Windsor         
    3   350 Seth Shaw                   4:51 KM6-7      3/40                    
    4   292 Amber Patten                5:03 KF6-7      1/32    windsor         
    5   317 Benjamin Hawken             5:04 KM6-7      4/40    Windsor         
    6   298 Chloe Clement               5:09 KF6-7      2/32    Windsor         
    7   294 Skylar Forrest              5:10 KF6-7      3/32    Belle River     
    8   310 Ezra Fogal                  5:21 KM6-7      5/40    Windsor         
    9   333 Karolina Konior             5:23 KF6-7      4/32    Tecumseh        
   10   340 Jessica Latouf              5:24 KF6-7      5/32    Windsor         
   11   302 Eve Lamantia                5:25 KF6-7      6/32    Windsor         
   12   327 Tyler Karpenko              5:27 KM6-7      6/40    Belle River     
   13   347 Gabriel Chalut              5:27 KM6-7      7/40    Windsor         
   14   304 Ruby Romero                 5:28 KF6-7      7/32    Windsor         
   15   293 Sarah Reid                  5:29 KF6-7      8/32    Tecumseh        
   16   348 Julia Sanders               5:30 KF6-7      9/32                    
   17   332 Michael Schneider           5:33 KM6-7      8/40    Tecumseh        
   18   351 Stephen Schaefer            5:34 KM6-7      9/40    Sarnia          
   19   323 Liam Camphorst              5:34 KM6-7     10/40    Belle River     
   20   318 Cole Vickers                5:38 KM6-7     11/40    LaSalle         
   21   354 Jackson Maybee              5:40 KM6-7     12/40    Tecumseh        
   22   334 Brendan Suzor               5:41 KM6-7     13/40    Belle River     
   23   352 Kate Korac                  5:42 KF6-7     10/32    Windsor         
   24   290 Zoe Kepran                  5:43 KF6-7     11/32    windsor         
   25   316 Nicholas Bavetta            5:44 KM6-7     14/40    Windsor         
   26   336 Robbie Brush                5:47 KM6-7     15/40    Kingsville      
   27   320 Kevin Tebbens               5:48 KM6-7     16/40    LaSalle         
   28   305 Elizabeth Smith             5:49 KF6-7     12/32    Windsor         
   29   345 Michael Fleming             5:49 KM6-7     17/40    Tecumseh        
   30   303 Keira McManus               5:56 KF6-7     13/32    Tecumseh        
   31   313 David Tebbens               5:57 KM6-7     18/40    LaSalle         
   32   346 Andrew Seguin               5:59 KM6-7     19/40    Windsor         
   33   287 Kailyn St.Pierre            6:01 KF6-7     14/32    Belle River     
   34   337 Zachary Hreno               6:01 KM6-7     20/40    Tecumseh        
   35   299 Chloe Crep                  6:03 KF6-7     15/32    Belle River     
   36   319 Evan Nicol                  6:04 KM6-7     21/40    Toronto         
   37   325 Xavier D'Hondt              6:06 KM6-7     22/40    Windsor         
   38   311 Rhys Kapusniak              6:07 KM6-7     23/40    Windsor         
   39   300 Hitomi Hamaguchi            6:12 KF6-7     16/32    Tecumseh        
   40   288 Maya Toma                   6:15 KF6-7     17/32    Windsor         
   41   331 Ava Eid                     6:15 KF6-7     18/32    Tecumseh        
   42   322 Nolan Brothers              6:21 KM6-7     24/40    Windsor         
   43   341 Jack Schincariol            6:29 KM6-7     25/40    Windsor         
   44   329 Spencer Jyawook             6:30 KM6-7     26/40                    
   45   344 Jacob Peterson-Galema       6:31 KM6-7     27/40    North Bay       
   46   315 Mac Turner                  6:36 KM6-7     28/40    Windsor         
   47   286 Marjorie Sloboda            6:36 KF6-7     19/32    Belle River     
   48   282 Sophia Girgis               6:44 KF6-7     20/32    Windsor         
   49   321 Sean Bender                 6:49 KM6-7     29/40    Tecumseh        
   50   355 Mairah Killairc             6:50 KF6-7     21/32    Belle River     
   51   307 Owen Beuglet                6:52 KM6-7     30/40    Windsor         
   52   289 Emma Bacon                  6:53 KF6-7     22/32    Belle River     
   53   326 Owyn Hayes                  6:57 KM6-7     31/40    Amherstburg     
   54   343 Seth Kempe                  6:57 KM6-7     32/40    Tecumseh        
   55   328 Kylie Allen                 7:02 KF6-7     23/32                    
   56   306 Jessica Taylor              7:06 KF6-7     24/32    Windsor         
   57   291 Breanna Kyle                7:06 KF6-7     25/32    Tecumseh        
   58   297 Mackenzie Lecours           7:11 KF6-7     26/32    Belle River     
   59   295 Hannah Guthrie              7:11 KF6-7     27/32    Tecumseh        
   60   301 Kaila Helgerman             7:15 KF6-7     28/32    Belle River     
   61   281 Jordynn Boycott             7:45 KF6-7     29/32    Windsor         
   62   312 Adam Orchard                7:45 KM6-7     33/40    Amherstburg     
   63   324 Adam Chamko                 7:51 KM6-7     34/40    LaSalle         
   64   330 Joshua Savoni               7:52 KM6-7     35/40                    
   65   308 Aidan Evon                  8:00 KM6-7     36/40    Lasalle         
   66   309 Jakob Field                 8:15 KM6-7     37/40    Lasalle         
   67   342 Isabella Nardone            8:38 KF6-7     30/32    Belle River     
   68   339 Joey Papic                  9:10 KM6-7     38/40    Tecumseh        
   69   349 Rachel Bondy                9:25 KF6-7     31/32                    
   70   353 Santiago Cabrera            9:44 KM6-7     39/40    Leamington      
   71   285 Alison Schumacher          11:29 KF6-7     32/32    Windsor         
   72   314 Michael Toma               13:15 KM6-7     40/40    Windsor         

19th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor Ontario
Saturday August 9, 2008
Kids Of Steel 6-7

 

 Entrants 

 Finishers 

Total 

74

72

Male 

40

40

Female 

34

32

Unknown 

0

0

 

                                  Swim(25m)+Bike(1k)+Run(200m)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
    1   335 Luke Brouwer                4:28 KM6-7      1/40    Windsor         
    2   338 Alex Kosak                  4:34 KM6-7      2/40    Windsor         
    3   350 Seth Shaw                   4:51 KM6-7      3/40                    
    4   292 Amber Patten                5:03 KF6-7      1/32    windsor         
    5   317 Benjamin Hawken             5:04 KM6-7      4/40    Windsor         
    6   298 Chloe Clement               5:09 KF6-7      2/32    Windsor         
    7   294 Skylar Forrest              5:10 KF6-7      3/32    Belle River     
    8   310 Ezra Fogal                  5:21 KM6-7      5/40    Windsor         
    9   333 Karolina Konior             5:23 KF6-7      4/32    Tecumseh        
   10   340 Jessica Latouf              5:24 KF6-7      5/32    Windsor         
   11   302 Eve Lamantia                5:25 KF6-7      6/32    Windsor         
   12   327 Tyler Karpenko              5:27 KM6-7      6/40    Belle River     
   13   347 Gabriel Chalut              5:27 KM6-7      7/40    Windsor         
   14   304 Ruby Romero                 5:28 KF6-7      7/32    Windsor         
   15   293 Sarah Reid                  5:29 KF6-7      8/32    Tecumseh        
   16   348 Julia Sanders               5:30 KF6-7      9/32                    
   17   332 Michael Schneider           5:33 KM6-7      8/40    Tecumseh        
   18   351 Stephen Schaefer            5:34 KM6-7      9/40    Sarnia          
   19   323 Liam Camphorst              5:34 KM6-7     10/40    Belle River     
   20   318 Cole Vickers                5:38 KM6-7     11/40    LaSalle         
   21   354 Jackson Maybee              5:40 KM6-7     12/40    Tecumseh        
   22   334 Brendan Suzor               5:41 KM6-7     13/40    Belle River     
   23   352 Kate Korac                  5:42 KF6-7     10/32    Windsor         
   24   290 Zoe Kepran                  5:43 KF6-7     11/32    windsor         
   25   316 Nicholas Bavetta            5:44 KM6-7     14/40    Windsor         
   26   336 Robbie Brush                5:47 KM6-7     15/40    Kingsville      
   27   320 Kevin Tebbens               5:48 KM6-7     16/40    LaSalle         
   28   305 Elizabeth Smith             5:49 KF6-7     12/32    Windsor         
   29   345 Michael Fleming             5:49 KM6-7     17/40    Tecumseh        
   30   303 Keira McManus               5:56 KF6-7     13/32    Tecumseh        
   31   313 David Tebbens               5:57 KM6-7     18/40    LaSalle         
   32   346 Andrew Seguin               5:59 KM6-7     19/40    Windsor         
   33   287 Kailyn St.Pierre            6:01 KF6-7     14/32    Belle River     
   34   337 Zachary Hreno               6:01 KM6-7     20/40    Tecumseh        
   35   299 Chloe Crep                  6:03 KF6-7     15/32    Belle River     
   36   319 Evan Nicol                  6:04 KM6-7     21/40    Toronto         
   37   325 Xavier D'Hondt              6:06 KM6-7     22/40    Windsor         
   38   311 Rhys Kapusniak              6:07 KM6-7     23/40    Windsor         
   39   300 Hitomi Hamaguchi            6:12 KF6-7     16/32    Tecumseh        
   40   288 Maya Toma                   6:15 KF6-7     17/32    Windsor         
   41   331 Ava Eid                     6:15 KF6-7     18/32    Tecumseh        
   42   322 Nolan Brothers              6:21 KM6-7     24/40    Windsor         
   43   341 Jack Schincariol            6:29 KM6-7     25/40    Windsor         
   44   329 Spencer Jyawook             6:30 KM6-7     26/40                    
   45   344 Jacob Peterson-Galema       6:31 KM6-7     27/40    North Bay       
   46   315 Mac Turner                  6:36 KM6-7     28/40    Windsor         
   47   286 Marjorie Sloboda            6:36 KF6-7     19/32    Belle River     
   48   282 Sophia Girgis               6:44 KF6-7     20/32    Windsor         
   49   321 Sean Bender                 6:49 KM6-7     29/40    Tecumseh        
   50   355 Mairah Killairc             6:50 KF6-7     21/32    Belle River     
   51   307 Owen Beuglet                6:52 KM6-7     30/40    Windsor         
   52   289 Emma Bacon                  6:53 KF6-7     22/32    Belle River     
   53   326 Owyn Hayes                  6:57 KM6-7     31/40    Amherstburg     
   54   343 Seth Kempe                  6:57 KM6-7     32/40    Tecumseh        
   55   328 Kylie Allen                 7:02 KF6-7     23/32                    
   56   306 Jessica Taylor              7:06 KF6-7     24/32    Windsor         
   57   291 Breanna Kyle                7:06 KF6-7     25/32    Tecumseh        
   58   297 Mackenzie Lecours           7:11 KF6-7     26/32    Belle River     
   59   295 Hannah Guthrie              7:11 KF6-7     27/32    Tecumseh        
   60   301 Kaila Helgerman             7:15 KF6-7     28/32    Belle River     
   61   281 Jordynn Boycott             7:45 KF6-7     29/32    Windsor         
   62   312 Adam Orchard                7:45 KM6-7     33/40    Amherstburg     
   63   324 Adam Chamko                 7:51 KM6-7     34/40    LaSalle         
   64   330 Joshua Savoni               7:52 KM6-7     35/40                    
   65   308 Aidan Evon                  8:00 KM6-7     36/40    Lasalle         
   66   309 Jakob Field                 8:15 KM6-7     37/40    Lasalle         
   67   342 Isabella Nardone            8:38 KF6-7     30/32    Belle River     
   68   339 Joey Papic                  9:10 KM6-7     38/40    Tecumseh        
   69   349 Rachel Bondy                9:25 KF6-7     31/32                    
   70   353 Santiago Cabrera            9:44 KM6-7     39/40    Leamington      
   71   285 Alison Schumacher          11:29 KF6-7     32/32    Windsor         
   72   314 Michael Toma               13:15 KM6-7     40/40    Windsor         

19th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor Ontario
Saturday August 9, 2008
Kids Of Steel 10-11

 

 Entrants 

 Finishers 

Total 

66

64

Male 

33

32

Female 

33

32

Unknown 

0

0

 

 
                                  Swim(150m)+Bike(10k)+Run(2k)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
    1   241 Ian Mackinnon              33:08 KM10-11    1/32    Hamilton        
    2   183 Cole Romero                33:51 KM10-11    2/32    Windsor         
    3   210 Jack Power-Wavon           34:21 KM10-11    3/32    Dunlap          
    4   177 Jonathan Taylor            35:02 KM10-11    4/32    Tecumseh        
    5   179 Cam Jowett                 35:36 KM10-11    5/32    Delaware        
    6   172 Quinnton Cannella          36:31 KM10-11    6/32    Chatham         
    7   228 Jakov Novah                36:38 KM10-11    7/32    Windsor         
    8   156 Amanda Sippala             36:59 KF10-11    1/32    LaSalle         
    9   181 Stephen McEwan             37:13 KM10-11    8/32    Tecumseh        
   10   170 Garrett Belanger           37:38 KM10-11    9/32    Windsor         
   11   153 Kitty McKay                37:40 KF10-11    2/32    Grosse Pointe   
   12   146 Jacqueline Steiner         37:52 KF10-11    3/32    Windsor         
   13   178 Nathan Timmins             38:11 KM10-11   10/32    windsor         
   14   192 Mitchell Ubene             38:31 KM10-11   11/32    Tecumseh        
   15   208 Spencer Virtue             38:37 KM10-11   12/32    Tecumseh        
   16   174 Eric Paquette              39:34 KM10-11   13/32    Windsor         
   17   162 Jessica Gaudette           39:48 KF10-11    4/32    Tecumseh        
   18   180 Matthew Kostuch            40:09 KM10-11   14/32    Windsor         
   19   186 Robbie Charlton            40:19 KM10-11   15/32    Tecumseh        
   20   176 Ryo Sugimura               40:29 KM10-11   16/32    Ann Arbor       
   21   144 Celine Frappier            40:34 KF10-11    5/32    Tecumseh        
   22   150 Emily Giroux               41:36 KF10-11    6/32    Belle River     
   23   148 Paige Allen                41:41 KF10-11    7/32    Windsor         
   24   182 Luke Price                 42:24 KM10-11   17/32    Windsor         
   25   160 Katie Clement              43:01 KF10-11    8/32    Windsor         
   26   185 James Brothers             43:01 KM10-11   18/32    Windsor         
   27   238 Taylor Reamue              43:12 KF10-11    9/32    Tecumseh        
   28   189 Taiki Hamaguchi            43:18 KM10-11   19/32    Tecumseh        
   29   171 Chase Boycott              43:39 KM10-11   20/32    Windsor         
   30   158 Kacie Wuthrich             44:15 KF10-11   10/32    Grosse Pointe W 
   31   216 Victoria Brouwer           44:21 KF10-11   11/32    Windsor         
   32   232 Olivia Sanders             44:52 KF10-11   12/32    Windsor         
   33   191 Bogdan Suciu               45:12 KM10-11   21/32    Windsor         
   34   212 Sarah Boycott              45:17 KF10-11   13/32    Windsor         
   35   155 Mackenzie Rajki            45:19 KF10-11   14/32    Windsor         
   36   219 Merritt Makaric            45:21 KF10-11   15/32    Windsor         
   37   175 Mitchell Pillon            45:34 KM10-11   22/32    Windsor         
   38   161 Dominique Gatti            46:17 KF10-11   16/32    Windsor         
   39   154 Sara Pizzicaroli           46:47 KF10-11   17/32    Tecumseh        
   40   142 Sharmeila Cherla           46:49 KF10-11   18/32    Mississauga     
   41   145 Olivia Kireta              46:57 KF10-11   19/32    Tecumseh        
   42   149 Shekinah Bourner           47:08 KF10-11   20/32    Windsor         
   43   214 Nicole Hearn               47:29 KF10-11   21/32    Windsor         
   44   203 Noah Allen                 47:59 KM10-11   23/32                    
   45   205 Alex Roy                   48:05 KM10-11   24/32    Windsor         
   46   147 Alyssa Turner              48:31 KF10-11   22/32    Windsor         
   47   157 Samantha Strong            48:59 KF10-11   23/32    Windsor         
   48   224 Ethan Peterson-Galema      49:01 KM10-11   25/32    North Bay       
   49   141 Janelle Anglin             49:07 KF10-11   24/32    Windsor         
   50   240 Nina Korac                 49:32 KF10-11   25/32    Windsor         
   51   234 Tierra Culderon            50:23 KF10-11   26/32                    
   52   184 Maxx Brannagan             50:24 KM10-11   26/32    Belle River     
   53   243 Karson Warren              50:33 KM10-11   27/32    Woodslee        
   54   204 Gabriel Savoni             51:35 KM10-11   28/32    Lasalle         
   55   152 Megan McEwan               51:41 KF10-11   27/32    Tecumseh        
   56   233 Zackary Samples            53:11 KM10-11   29/32                    
   57   159 Sophia Boschin             53:31 KF10-11   28/32    Windsor         
   58   226 Mackenzie Fleming          53:52 KF10-11   29/32    Tecumseh        
   59   151 Michaela Lecours           54:02 KF10-11   30/32    Belle River     
   60   173 Brendon Ellis              54:45 KM10-11   30/32    Mansfield       
   61   188 Robbie Francis             54:52 KM10-11   31/32    Tecumseh        
   62   187 Grant Connolly             55:48 KM10-11   32/32    Belle River     
   63   206 Jesse Vanrooyen            55:51 KF10-11   31/32    Windsor         
   64   163 Tiffany Taylor             55:52 KF10-11   32/32    Windsor         

19th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor Ontario
Saturday August 9, 2008
Kids Of Steel 12-13

 

 Entrants 

 Finishers 

Total 

35

35

Male 

22

22

Female 

13

13

Unknown 

0

0

 

                                  Swim(200m)+Bike(10k)+Run(2k)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
    1   230 Joseph Fornetran           33:02 KM12-13    1/22    Windsor         
    2   194 Lyjah Dunn                 33:30 KM12-13    2/22    Windsor         
    3   209 Joe Power-Wavon            34:00 KM12-13    3/22    Dunlap          
    4   242 Sean Mackinnon             34:18 KM12-13    4/22    Hamilton        
    5   199 Giles Meloche              34:31 KM12-13    5/22    Windsor         
    6   195 Joshua Falconer            35:44 KM12-13    6/22    Amherstburg     
    7   231 Lauren Williams            36:07 KF12-13    1/13    Windsor         
    8   222 Matthew Peterson-Galem     36:18 KM12-13    7/22    North Bay       
    9   202 Evan Ubene                 36:36 KM12-13    8/22                    
   10   196 Jed Walker                 36:45 KM12-13    9/22    St. Thomas      
   11   201 Scott Neilson              36:46 KM12-13   10/22    Tecumseh        
   12   227 Luke Linton                36:57 KM12-13   11/22    Tecumseh        
   13   165 Bridget Taylor             37:08 KF12-13    2/13    Tecumseh        
   14   237 Emily Schaefer             38:53 KF12-13    3/13    Sarnia          
   15   166 Valentina Perez Montoy     39:46 KF12-13    4/13    London          
   16   217 Paul Blouwer               40:05 KM12-13   12/22    Windsor         
   17   223 Jackson Newman             40:26 KM12-13   13/22    North Bay       
   18   218 Alexandra Makaric          40:32 KF12-13    5/13    Windsor         
   19   193 Matthew Boycott            40:43 KM12-13   14/22    Windsor         
   20   168 Becky Young                40:59 KF12-13    6/13    Tecumseh        
   21   225 Adam Altenhof              41:02 KM12-13   15/22    LaSalle         
   22   200 Tim Charlton               41:47 KM12-13   16/22    Tecumseh        
   23   213 Brittany Lafontaine        41:48 KF12-13    7/13    Windsor         
   24   167 Tori Wuthrich              42:04 KF12-13    8/13    Grosse Pointe W 
   25   197 Gabriel Bourner            42:19 KM12-13   17/22    Windsor         
   26   236 Kaitlyn Moore              43:23 KF12-13    9/13    Windsor         
   27   207 Darby Heenan-Vanhorn       43:31 KF12-13   10/13    Cottam          
   28   164 Bella McKay                43:34 KF12-13   11/13    Grosse Pointe   
   29   239 Dawson Hildebrandt         44:01 KM12-13   18/22    Leamington      
   30   215 Allison Hearn              46:16 KF12-13   12/13    Windsor         
   31   235 Brianne Allen              46:27 KF12-13   13/13    Windsor         
   32   211 Alex Paquette              47:02 KM12-13   19/22    Windsor         
   33   198 Mitchel Ellis              51:44 KM12-13   20/22    Mansfield       
   34   221 Obed Asante                57:12 KM12-13   21/22    Windsor         
   35   220 Tyler Jackson            1:02:59 KM12-13   22/22    Windsor         

19th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Windsor Ontario
Saturday August 9, 2008
Kids Of Steel 14-15

 

 Entrants 

 Finishers 

Total 

12

10

Male 

3

2

Female 

9

8

Unknown 

0

0

 

                                  Swim(300m)+Bike(15k)+Run(4k)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
    1    13 Chelsea Mackinnon          50:33 KF14-15    1/8     Hamilton        
    2     5 Spencer Leckie             51:19 KM14-15    1/2     Bright's Grove  
    3    11 Katie Fleischer            53:23 KF14-15    2/8                     
    4     3 Alexandra Sippala        1:02:41 KF14-15    3/8     LaSalle         
    5    10 Meghan Gaudette          1:03:03 KF14-15    4/8     Tecumseh        
    6     9 Brandon Jaekel           1:05:29 KM14-15    2/2     Harrow          
    7     1 Michelle Ferderbar       1:05:47 KF14-15    5/8     Windsor         
    8     7 Sydney Neilson           1:21:45 KF14-15    6/8     Tecumseh        
    9    12 Kayleigh Allez           1:27:21 KF14-15    7/8     Windsor         
   10     8 Mikaela Bevan            1:31:47 KF14-15    8/8     Tecumseh