Tim Horton's 12th Annual Windsor Triathlon and Duathlon
Sunday August 12, 2007
TRIATHLON

 

&nbspEntrants 

&nbspFinishers 

Total 

175

168

Male 

122

118

Female 

53

50

Unknown 

0

0

                                                                   Swim (800m)      T1+Bike (30k)+T2        Run (6k)
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   119 Wolfgang Guembel         1:16:44 TMPRO     1/11      22   11:48  1:29     3   45:41  39.4     1   19:15  3:13 ST. CATHARINES  
    2   163 David "pre" Sharratt     1:17:03 TMPRO     2/11      20   11:47  1:29     2   45:40  39.4     2   19:38  3:17 GUELPH          
    3     1 Len Gushe                1:17:40 TMPRO     3/11      13   11:22  1:26     1   44:55  40.1     9   21:24  3:34 MATTAWA         
    4     7 Jamie Hatt               1:18:18 TMPRO     4/11      10   11:18  1:25     4   46:15  38.9     6   20:46  3:28 STAPLES         
    5     3 Timothy Polonkey         1:18:33 TMPRO     5/11      11   11:18  1:25     6   47:34  37.8     3   19:42  3:17 CLARKSTON       
    6   160 James Loaring            1:18:33 TMPRO     6/11       9   11:15  1:25     7   47:35  37.8     4   19:44  3:18 WINDSOR         
    7    61 Eric Fernando            1:19:49 TMPRO     7/11       5   11:07  1:24     5   46:23  38.8    13   22:20  3:44 WEST BLOOMFIELD 
    8    91 Jim Burrows              1:20:40 TM45-49   1/15       1   10:49  1:22    12   49:06  36.7     7   20:46  3:28 LONDON          
    9     4 Rob Whitmill             1:20:53 TMPRO     8/11      15   11:33  1:27     8   48:43  36.9     5   20:38  3:27 CHARLTON        
   10     6 Greg Mueller             1:21:50 TMPRO     9/11      14   11:26  1:26    10   49:03  36.7     8   21:22  3:34                 
   11   148 Randal Walker            1:23:39 TM45-49   2/15      27   12:09  1:32    11   49:04  36.7    15   22:27  3:45 WINDSOR         
   12   107 Shannon Falconer         1:23:51 TM35-39   1/18       4   11:04  1:23    19   51:04  35.2    11   21:44  3:38 WINDSOR         
   13   120 Tereza Macel             1:24:01 TFPRO     1/7       23   11:49  1:29    13   49:20  36.5    17   22:52  3:49 TORONTO         
   14    93 Don Lemke                1:24:50 TM45-49   3/15      38   12:37  1:35    14   49:35  36.3    16   22:39  3:47 LONDON          
   15   126 Ayesha Rollinson         1:24:53 TFPRO     2/7       17   11:38  1:28    23   51:49  34.7    10   21:27  3:35 TORONTO         
   16    17 Travis Goron             1:25:21 TM<20     1/15       6   11:08  1:24    25   51:51  34.7    14   22:23  3:44 WHEATLEY        
   17    16 Colin McEachran          1:25:42 TM<20     2/15      31   12:31  1:34    15   49:43  36.2    22   23:29  3:55 BLENHEIM        
   18     8 David Richardson         1:25:50 TMPRO    10/11      19   11:44  1:28    16   50:06  35.9    32   24:01  4:01 GROSSE POINTE P 
   19   152 Kirstie Kniaziew         1:26:03 TFPRO     3/7      116   13:58  1:45    18   50:15  35.8    12   21:50  3:39 LEAMINGTON      
   20    11 Tara Ross                1:26:28 TFPRO     4/7       16   11:37  1:28    24   51:51  34.7    19   23:01  3:51 CALGARY         
   21   118 Nicole Guembel           1:27:07 TFPRO     5/7      143   14:53  1:52     9   49:00  36.7    21   23:15  3:53 ST. CATHARINES  
   22   161 Tom Lokdoy               1:28:18 TM30-34   1/15      25   12:03  1:31    17   50:11  35.9    52   26:05  4:21 GUELPH          
   23    41 Anthony Donatelli        1:28:20 TM30-34   2/15      97   13:43  1:43    20   51:26  35.0    20   23:11  3:52 WINDSOR         
   24    18 Josh Seifarth            1:30:02 TM<20     3/15       8   11:15  1:25    21   51:48  34.7    60   27:00  4:30 WINDSOR         
   25   149 Andrew Lee               1:30:14 TM<20     4/15      50   12:56  1:37    32   53:47  33.5    24   23:33  3:56 PORT LAMBTON    
   26    40 Shawn Jyawook            1:30:16 TM30-34   3/15      89   13:39  1:43    27   52:56  34.0    26   23:42  3:57 ANN ARBOR       
   27    46 Sean Ryan                1:30:26 TM30-34   4/15      29   12:12  1:32    41   54:43  32.9    23   23:32  3:56 WINDSOR         
   28    23 John Sasso               1:30:27 TM20-24   1/9       36   12:36  1:35    38   54:17  33.2    25   23:34  3:56 WINDSOR         
   29   145 Andrew Flanagan          1:30:47 TM<20     5/15      46   12:50  1:37    35   54:02  33.3    30   23:56  4:00 PORT LAMBTON    
   30   132 Sharon Mackinnen         1:30:49 TF45-49   1/8       34   12:34  1:35    34   53:56  33.4    34   24:19  4:04 HAMILTON        
   31    47 Trevor Bondy             1:30:49 TM30-34   5/15      67   13:11  1:39    28   53:09  33.9    35   24:29  4:05 WINDSOR         
   32    59 David D'Hondt            1:31:23 TM35-39   2/18      75   13:21  1:41    26   52:28  34.3    47   25:36  4:16 WINDSOR         
   33   159 Jeremy Swainson          1:31:25 TM<20     6/15      26   12:06  1:31    40   54:37  33.0    36   24:43  4:08 WINDSOR         
   34   167 David Hildebrandt        1:31:34 TM40-44   1/12       2   10:55  1:22    56   56:52  31.7    28   23:48  3:58 LEAMINGTON      
   35    66 Saci Mowinski            1:31:57 TM35-39   3/18      12   11:21  1:26    31   53:41  33.5    59   26:55  4:30 TECUMSEH        
   36   144 Kevin Moran              1:32:01 TM<20     7/15      39   12:42  1:36    22   51:49  34.7    68   27:31  4:36 PORT LAMBTON    
   37   111 Ljube Graovac            1:32:12 TM20-24   2/9        3   11:01  1:23    49   55:52  32.2    44   25:20  4:14 WINDSOR         
   38    44 Jakub MacEl              1:32:30 TM30-34   6/15      18   11:40  1:28    29   53:11  33.8    71   27:40  4:37 TORONTO         
   39    51 Jan Chauvin              1:32:34 TM35-39   4/18       7   11:08  1:24    50   55:59  32.2    46   25:28  4:15 CHATHAM         
   40    87 Ron Buchanan             1:32:41 TM45-49   4/15      47   12:51  1:37    43   54:51  32.8    41   25:00  4:10 ROYAL OAK       
   41     9 Karla Van Kessel         1:33:02 TFPRO     6/7      147   15:10  1:54    33   53:54  33.4    31   23:59  4:00 LONDON          
   42    55 Michael Puglia           1:33:06 TM35-39   5/18      32   12:32  1:34    47   55:46  32.3    40   24:48  4:08 KINGSVILLE      
   43    65 Chad Jeffery             1:33:11 TM35-39   6/18      53   12:57  1:38    42   54:51  32.8    45   25:24  4:14 LEAMINGTON      
   44    12 Maryka Sennema           1:33:26 TFPRO     7/7      112   13:55  1:45    30   53:33  33.6    50   25:59  4:20 WINDSOR         
   45   121 Phillip Tremblay         1:33:29 TM<20     8/15      96   13:41  1:43    51   56:05  32.1    27   23:43  3:58 WINDSOR         
   46    64 Chris Smith              1:33:37 TM35-39   7/18      74   13:20  1:40    46   55:17  32.6    42   25:02  4:11 WINDSOR         
   47   164 Kelly Gross              1:33:43 TF25-29   1/13      63   13:06  1:39    52   56:21  31.9    33   24:17  4:03 LEAMINGTON      
   48    85 Bruce Young              1:34:04 TM45-49   5/15      86   13:35  1:42    39   54:31  33.0    49   25:59  4:20 LASALLE         
   49    79 Anne Marie Phillips      1:34:05 TF45-49   2/8       42   12:46  1:36    37   54:11  33.2    63   27:09  4:32 NORTHVILLE      
   50    32 Lindsay Cole             1:34:16 TF25-29   2/13      54   12:58  1:38    62   57:24  31.4    29   23:55  4:00 TECUMSEH        
   51   123 Jonathan Marous          1:34:35 TM25-29   1/9       43   12:46  1:36    36   54:05  33.3    76   27:45  4:38 WINDSOR         
   52   106 Mike Soleski             1:34:55 TM35-39   8/18      30   12:15  1:32    45   55:12  32.6    66   27:29  4:35 WINDSOR         
   53   129 Scott Wisner             1:35:58 TM25-29   2/9       57   12:59  1:38    58   57:04  31.5    48   25:56  4:20 WINDSOR         
   54    56 Paul Kostuch             1:36:34 TM35-39   9/18      71   13:15  1:40    57   56:55  31.6    55   26:24  4:24 WINDSOR         
   55   136 Steve Hnidei             1:36:40 TM40-44   2/12      51   12:56  1:37    67   58:25  30.8    43   25:20  4:14 WINDSOR         
   56   110 Dennis Masse             1:36:43 TM50-54   1/8       55   12:58  1:38    63   57:34  31.3    53   26:12  4:22 ESSEX           
   57   125 Nathan Steele            1:36:53 TM<20     9/15      77   13:26  1:41    61   57:14  31.5    54   26:14  4:23 WINDSOR         
   58    15 Peter Marier             1:37:12 TM<20    10/15      37   12:37  1:35    78   59:50  30.1    39   24:47  4:08 LASALLE         
   59   141 Ross Leckie              1:37:13 TM40-44   3/12      69   13:13  1:40    65   58:00  31.0    51   26:01  4:21 BRIGHTS GROVE   
   60    35 Steve St Louis           1:37:31 TM25-29   3/9       73   13:16  1:40    55   56:47  31.7    65   27:29  4:35 WINDSOR         
   61    88 David Haug               1:37:56 TM45-49   6/15      24   12:01  1:31    69   58:51  30.6    62   27:05  4:31 TECUMSEH        
   62    92 Bill Kehn                1:37:57 TM45-49   7/15      58   13:00  1:38    53   56:22  31.9    90   28:36  4:46 HARROW          
   63    34 Colin Castein            1:38:55 TM25-29   4/9      119   14:04  1:46    85 1:00:09  29.9    38   24:43  4:08 LONDON          
   64    97 Jim Anderson             1:38:57 TM50-54   2/8      141   14:48  1:51    44   55:09  32.6    92   29:01  4:51 SARNIA          
   65   174 Jim Cooke                1:39:04 TM60-64   1/2      127   14:16  1:47    59   57:10  31.5    70   27:39  4:37 LIGHTHOUSE COVE 
   66   116 Paul Huwuth              1:39:30 TM25-29   5/9      157   16:53  2:07    75   59:43  30.1    18   22:55  3:50 WINDSOR         
   67   102 Don Hill                 1:39:54 TM55-59   1/2       21   11:47  1:29    64   57:44  31.2   107   30:24  5:04 LONDON          
   68    26 Phil Lemire              1:40:22 TM20-24   3/9       60   13:02  1:38    92 1:00:37  29.7    57   26:43  4:28 WINDSOR         
   69   142 Glenn Graingel           1:40:24 TM35-39  10/18      70   13:15  1:40    94 1:00:43  29.6    56   26:27  4:25 LASALLE         
   70   109 Jamie Skutovich          1:40:39 TM45-49   8/15      33   12:33  1:35    81   59:58  30.0    85   28:10  4:42 WINDSOR         
   71   146 Gerry Dufour             1:40:53 TM20-24   4/9      129   14:18  1:48    70   58:55  30.6    72   27:41  4:37 LASALLE         
   72   114 Christopher Black        1:40:55 TM35-39  11/18      44   12:47  1:36    48   55:48  32.3   127   32:21  5:24 TECUMSEH        
   73    83 Roy Simone               1:41:04 TM45-49   9/15     118   14:00  1:45   100 1:02:22  28.9    37   24:43  4:08 WINDSOR         
   74   127 Dave Schraeder           1:41:07 TM35-39  12/18     148   15:15  1:55    54   56:43  31.7    93   29:09  4:52 COTTAM          
   75    48 Mark Cassone             1:41:07 TM30-34   7/15      48   12:52  1:37    82 1:00:01  30.0    87   28:15  4:43 STRATFORD       
   76    52 Julie Feher              1:41:18 TF35-39   1/4      146   15:10  1:54    68   58:33  30.7    69   27:36  4:36 AMHERSTBURG     
   77   101 Robert Rossbach          1:41:21 TM55-59   2/2       82   13:32  1:42    84 1:00:04  30.0    77   27:46  4:38 GROSSE POINTE   
   78    49 Reggie Mollicone         1:41:33 TM30-34   8/15     124   14:13  1:47    73   59:23  30.3    80   27:58  4:40 WINDSOR         
   79   130 Andrew Johnson           1:41:40 TM25-29   6/9       78   13:27  1:41    95 1:00:44  29.6    67   27:29  4:35 TECUMSEH        
   80    96 Mark Jacques             1:42:14 TM50-54   3/8       40   12:43  1:36    60   57:11  31.5   128   32:21  5:24 WINDSOR         
   81    39 Cathy Monteith           1:42:16 TF30-34   1/3       72   13:16  1:40    88 1:00:24  29.8    91   28:37  4:47 STRATFORD       
   82    25 Brandon Meloche          1:42:21 TM20-24   5/9       45   12:49  1:37    97 1:01:48  29.1    75   27:45  4:38 AMHERSTBURG     
   83   151 Greg Reny                1:42:21 TM50-54   4/8      139   14:30  1:49    86 1:00:10  29.9    73   27:41  4:37 BRIGHTS GROVE   
   84   131 Damon Winney             1:42:31 TM30-34   9/15     120   14:05  1:46    93 1:00:43  29.6    74   27:44  4:38 WINDSOR         
   85    45 Kerry McPhedran          1:42:36 TM30-34  10/15      68   13:12  1:39    80   59:53  30.1    97   29:32  4:56 WINDSOR         
   86    36 Matthew Cormie           1:42:39 TM25-29   7/9      131   14:20  1:48    87 1:00:16  29.9    83   28:03  4:41 COLD LAKE       
   87   117 Erin Rutherford          1:42:51 TF20-24   1/4       90   13:39  1:43    83 1:00:03  30.0    94   29:10  4:52 WINDSOR         
   88    77 Gerald McDougall         1:43:33 TM40-44   4/12      99   13:45  1:44    66   58:02  31.0   118   31:47  5:18 LONDON          
   89   158 Chris Linton             1:43:52 TM40-44   5/12     122   14:06  1:46    77   59:50  30.1   103   29:58  5:00 TECUMSEH        
   90    50 Roger Lebel              1:43:54 TM30-34  11/15      91   13:40  1:43    89 1:00:28  29.8   100   29:47  4:58 WINDSOR         
   91    19 Katie Hicks              1:43:58 TF20-24   2/4       64   13:08  1:39   104 1:02:53  28.6    81   27:58  4:40 WINDSOR         
   92    24 Paolo Bomben             1:44:02 TM20-24   6/9       84   13:33  1:42    71   58:57  30.5   115   31:33  5:16 WINDSOR         
   93    67 Chris Dowhaniuk          1:44:08 TM35-39  13/18     151   15:26  1:56    98 1:01:52  29.1    58   26:51  4:29 WINDSOR         
   94    76 Tim Colebourn            1:44:35 TM40-44   6/12      88   13:37  1:43    96 1:01:13  29.4    98   29:46  4:58 WINDSOR         
   95    62 Joseph Elschner          1:44:43 TM35-39  14/18     106   13:50  1:44   105 1:02:54  28.6    82   28:00  4:40 WINDSOR         
   96   140 Laura Lanoue             1:44:53 TF35-39   2/4       87   13:37  1:43    74   59:41  30.2   116   31:36  5:16 WINDSOR         
   97   139 Jesse Caba               1:45:04 TM<20    11/15      52   12:57  1:38    76   59:48  30.1   124   32:20  5:24 WINDSOR         
   98   122 Rosemary Power           1:45:33 TF45-49   3/8       94   13:41  1:43   102 1:02:37  28.7    95   29:16  4:53 DUNLOP          
   99   128 Maria Eid                1:45:37 TF40-44   1/8      123   14:10  1:47    72   59:13  30.4   123   32:14  5:23 TECUMSEH        
  100   166 Jorge Caxaj              1:45:37 TM25-29   8/9       35   12:36  1:35   122 1:05:59  27.3    61   27:03  4:31 LONDON          
  101    98 Keith Henry              1:45:49 TM50-54   5/8       65   13:08  1:39   111 1:04:21  28.0    89   28:21  4:44 AMHERSTBURG     
  102   150 Karey Thatcher           1:45:58 TM30-34  12/15     115   13:58  1:45   110 1:03:56  28.2    84   28:05  4:41 WINDSOR         
  103    90 Robert Aguire            1:46:23 TM45-49  10/15     136   14:25  1:49    79   59:51  30.1   122   32:08  5:22 WINDSOR         
  104   175 Cody Harris              1:46:51 TM25-29   9/9       59   13:01  1:38    90 1:00:29  29.8   133   33:22  5:34 BELLE RIVER     
  105   154 Brian Stearns            1:46:54 TM20-24   7/9       56   12:59  1:38   109 1:03:51  28.2   104   30:06  5:01 KINGSTON        
  106   168 David Bedard             1:47:02 TM40-44   7/12     101   13:46  1:44   103 1:02:51  28.6   108   30:26  5:05 TECUMSEH        
  107    33 Erin Porter              1:47:28 TF25-29   3/13     159   17:00  2:08    99 1:02:10  29.0    88   28:19  4:44 WINDSOR         
  108   155 Steve Ruduvich           1:48:03 TM35-39  15/18      95   13:41  1:43   113 1:04:36  27.9    99   29:47  4:58 LASALLE         
  109   162 Brent Loyer              1:48:23 TM65-69   1/1      137   14:26  1:49   108 1:03:42  28.3   106   30:16  5:03 CHATHAM         
  110    74 Michael McGhee           1:48:47 TM40-44   8/12     135   14:24  1:48   107 1:03:24  28.4   114   31:01  5:11 HAZEL PARK      
  111    81 Caroline Sippala         1:49:07 TF45-49   4/8       85   13:35  1:42   117 1:05:23  27.5   105   30:10  5:02 LASALLE         
  112    69 Jen Colebourn            1:49:40 TF40-44   2/8      149   15:16  1:55   125 1:06:12  27.2    86   28:14  4:43 WINDSOR         
  113   113 Mike Hottman             1:50:22 TM35-39  16/18      80   13:30  1:42   112 1:04:32  27.9   126   32:21  5:24 BELLE RIVER     
  114    14 Matthew Eldracher        1:50:39 TM<20    12/15      49   12:54  1:37   141 1:10:29  25.5    64   27:16  4:33 WINDSOR         
  115    89 Thomas Davids            1:50:39 TM45-49  11/15     140   14:42  1:51   131 1:08:06  26.4    79   27:52  4:39 HAZEL PARK      
  116   156 Patrick McRae            1:50:55 TM<20    13/15     121   14:05  1:46   128 1:07:02  26.9   101   29:48  4:58 WINDSOR         
  117    43 Richard Brooke           1:50:55 TM30-34  13/15      76   13:26  1:41   101 1:02:35  28.8   143   34:55  5:50 BELLE RIVER     
  118   165 Gregory Mancina          1:51:08 TM20-24   8/9      152   15:44  1:58   114 1:04:42  27.8   113   30:43  5:08 WINDSOR         
  119   143 Cynthia Aukema           1:51:24 TF45-49   5/8      125   14:15  1:47   130 1:07:41  26.6    96   29:28  4:55 CHATHAM         
  120   169 Todd Morin               1:52:04 TM30-34  14/15     109   13:52  1:44   133 1:08:22  26.3   102   29:50  4:59 AMHERSTBURG     
  121    42 Marc Falardeau           1:52:20 TM30-34  15/15      81   13:32  1:42   120 1:05:44  27.4   132   33:06  5:31 LONDON          
  122   133 Ryan Moore               1:52:38 TM20-24   9/9      117   13:59  1:45   132 1:08:08  26.4   110   30:32  5:06 WINDSOR         
  123    99 Thomas Pratt             1:52:51 TM50-54   6/8       79   13:28  1:41   146 1:11:34  25.2    78   27:49  4:39 TROY            
  124   103 Brian Sharratt           1:53:23 TM60-64   2/2      154   16:25  2:04   126 1:06:22  27.1   111   30:36  5:06 GUELPH          
  125    63 Gary Terrien             1:53:26 TM35-39  17/18      61   13:02  1:38   106 1:03:07  28.5   150   37:18  6:13 ROYAL OAK       
  126    71 Michele Lauth            1:53:30 TF40-44   3/8      100   13:45  1:44   123 1:06:01  27.3   137   33:45  5:38 ROCHESTER HILLS 
  127    54 Cindy McMillan           1:53:31 TF35-39   3/4       98   13:44  1:43   124 1:06:04  27.2   136   33:44  5:38 ROCHESTER       
  128    73 Pat Bobier               1:53:49 TF40-44   4/8      128   14:18  1:48   115 1:04:48  27.8   141   34:44  5:48 KENT BRIDGE     
  129    70 April Peterson           1:54:04 TF40-44   5/8      138   14:28  1:49   121 1:05:47  27.4   138   33:50  5:39 NORTH BAY       
  130   105 Andrea Docherty          1:54:53 TF<20     1/1      110   13:52  1:44   139 1:10:24  25.6   112   30:38  5:07 TECUMSEH        
  131   417 Lisa Hutchinson          1:55:05 TF25-29   4/13     113   13:57  1:45   129 1:07:29  26.7   135   33:39  5:37 WINDSOR         
  132   115 Chris Eldracher          1:55:06 TM<20    14/15      41   12:45  1:36   148 1:11:51  25.1   109   30:31  5:06 WINDSOR         
  133    57 Jeff Bennett             1:55:09 TM35-39  18/18     133   14:21  1:48   127 1:06:24  27.1   140   34:25  5:45 WINDSOR         
  134   170 Carey Vanderhasen        1:55:40 TM45-49  12/15      66   13:10  1:39   134 1:08:55  26.1   134   33:36  5:36 HAZEL PARK      
  135    94 Sharon Seslija           1:55:49 TF50-54   1/2      102   13:46  1:44   138 1:10:01  25.7   121   32:03  5:21 TECUMSEH        
  136    30 Dana Seslija             1:55:50 TF25-29   5/13     104   13:47  1:44   137 1:10:00  25.7   120   32:03  5:21 TECUMSEH        
  137     5 James Nicholson          1:56:41 TMPRO    11/11     164   17:59  2:15   119 1:05:39  27.4   131   33:04  5:31 GROSSE POINTE   
  138   147 Perry Wilson             1:56:54 TM45-49  13/15     132   14:20  1:48   136 1:09:42  25.8   130   32:52  5:29 LASALLE         
  139    68 Anne Girard              1:58:24 TF40-44   6/8      158   16:56  2:07   135 1:09:00  26.1   129   32:29  5:25 COTTAM          
  140   108 Colin Docherty           1:59:10 TM45-49  14/15      83   13:33  1:42   116 1:05:16  27.6   159   40:23  6:44 TECUMSEH        
  141    20 Amanda Switzer           2:00:13 TF20-24   3/4      111   13:54  1:45   154 1:14:00  24.3   125   32:20  5:24 LONDON          
  142    84 Henry Eldracher          2:00:36 TM45-49  15/15      28   12:11  1:32    91 1:00:37  29.7   168   47:50  7:59 WINDSOR         
  143   138 George Kukuruzovic       2:00:58 TM40-44   9/12     108   13:52  1:44   149 1:11:56  25.0   144   35:10  5:52 WINDSOR         
  144    53 Bree Tole                2:02:17 TF35-39   4/4      145   15:09  1:54   142 1:10:38  25.5   148   36:31  6:06 AMHERSTBURG     
  145    82 Helen Robertson          2:03:33 TF45-49   6/8      161   17:10  2:09   143 1:10:39  25.5   146   35:45  5:58 CHATHAM         
  146   135 Peter Smith              2:03:53 TM40-44  10/12     134   14:23  1:48   156 1:14:36  24.1   142   34:54  5:49 WINDSOR         
  147   137 Lauren Atkin             2:03:55 TF25-29   6/13      93   13:41  1:43   145 1:11:20  25.2   153   38:55  6:30 TECUMSEH        
  148   172 Pat Walker               2:04:53 TF50-54   2/2      155   16:48  2:06   147 1:11:35  25.1   147   36:31  6:06 AMHERSTBURG     
  149    72 Karen Fields             2:05:33 TF40-44   7/8      103   13:47  1:44   155 1:14:32  24.2   149   37:16  6:13 WINDSOR         
  150    38 Chandra Peretic          2:05:58 TF30-34   2/3      162   17:43  2:13   152 1:12:54  24.7   145   35:22  5:54 LONDON          
  151    31 Shelly Martin            2:06:47 TF25-29   7/13     105   13:48  1:44   144 1:11:04  25.3   163   41:55  7:00 WINDSOR         
  152   100 Mark Armstrong           2:06:56 TM50-54   7/8      153   15:45  1:59   151 1:12:28  24.8   152   38:44  6:28 CHATHAM         
  153    28 Stefanie McReynolds      2:07:57 TF25-29   8/13     144   14:56  1:52   153 1:12:55  24.7   157   40:07  6:42 CHATHAM         
  154    78 Michelle Mastellotto     2:08:08 TF45-49   7/8      156   16:51  2:07   162 1:19:24  22.7   119   31:55  5:20 TECUMSEH        
  155   112 Lyndsay Campbell         2:08:15 TF25-29   9/13     107   13:51  1:44   150 1:12:26  24.9   164   41:59  7:00 WINDSOR         
  156    27 Julie Megens             2:08:35 TF25-29  10/13     167   20:06  2:31   140 1:10:29  25.5   151   38:00  6:20 LONDON          
  157    37 Tanya Punkkinen          2:11:06 TF30-34   3/3      168   24:53  3:07   118 1:05:25  27.5   161   40:49  6:49 WINDSOR         
  158   157 Jeff Donde               2:11:37 TM50-54   8/8      142   14:53  1:52   166 1:22:49  21.7   139   33:56  5:40 LONDON          
  159   171 Derrick Wilson           2:13:02 TM40-44  11/12     114   13:58  1:45   161 1:19:08  22.7   155   39:57  6:40 LASALLE         
  160   134 Melanie Herscovitch      2:13:15 TF25-29  11/13      92   13:40  1:43   163 1:19:25  22.7   158   40:11  6:42 BROOKLINE       
  161   173 Anita Wilson             2:14:04 TF40-44   8/8      126   14:16  1:47   158 1:16:36  23.5   167   43:12  7:12 LASALLE         
  162   153 Alejandra Ward           2:14:51 TF25-29  12/13     165   18:45  2:21   157 1:16:29  23.5   154   39:37  6:37 WINDSOR         
  163   124 Peter Cheinel            2:16:32 TM<20    15/15      62   13:03  1:38   167 1:22:54  21.7   160   40:36  6:46 TECUMSEH        
  164    21 Holly Prince             2:16:53 TF20-24   4/4      163   17:53  2:15   168 1:27:24  20.6   117   31:37  5:17 MISSISSAUGA     
  165    80 Kelly Gherasim           2:17:02 TF45-49   8/8      130   14:20  1:48   164 1:20:43  22.3   165   42:01  7:01 WINDSOR         
  166   104 James Lovat              2:17:04 TM80+     1/1      166   19:35  2:27   159 1:17:25  23.3   156   40:05  6:41 WARREN          
  167    29 Katherine Love           2:17:47 TF25-29  13/13     160   17:05  2:09   160 1:18:25  23.0   166   42:19  7:04 LONDON          
  168    75 Clarke Mason             2:19:19 TM40-44  12/12     150   15:22  1:56   165 1:22:40  21.8   162   41:18  6:53 MADISON HEIGHTS 
 

Tim Horton's 12th Annual Windsor Triathlon and Duathlon
Sunday August 12, 2007
TRIATHLON RELAY

                                                                   Swim (800m)      T1+Bike (30k)+T2        Run (6k)
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   482                          1:22:14 TMIXR     1/8        3   12:34  1:35     1   49:17  36.5     1   20:25  3:25 LAKESHORE       
            Team Butcher, Banker C 
                                   
                                
    2   468                          1:30:09 TWOMR     1/3        4   12:35  1:35     2   49:59  36.0     8   27:36  4:36 WINDSOR         
            Team Loaring Physio    
                                   
                                
    3   483                          1:31:19 TMIXR     2/8        1   11:06  1:24     3   51:00  35.3    12   29:14  4:53 WINDSOR         
            Team Tri To Keep Up    
                                   
                                
    4   496                          1:33:16 TMIXR     3/8        2   12:31  1:34     9 1:00:18  29.9     2   20:28  3:25 WINDSOR         
            Team Spartans          
                                   
                                
    5   494                          1:36:09 TMENR     1/7       18   17:17  2:10     5   54:27  33.1     4   24:26  4:05 WINDSOR         
            Team Rough Edges Iii   
                                   
                                
    6   481                          1:36:52 TMIXR     4/8       12   13:52  1:44     7   57:52  31.1     5   25:08  4:12 ESSEX           
            Team Triathlon Wannabe 
                                   
                                
    7   485                          1:38:09 TMIXR     5/8        5   12:37  1:35     6   56:52  31.7    11   28:40  4:47 WINDSOR         
            Team Dr. Crowbil       
                                   
                                
    8   474                          1:39:38 TMENR     2/7       11   13:33  1:42     8   59:14  30.4     7   26:52  4:29 WINDSOR         
            Team Windsor Mold #4   
                                   
                                
    9   493                          1:39:48 TMIXR     6/8        6   12:42  1:36     4   54:11  33.2    17   32:55  5:30 LONDON          
            Team Beauties And The  
                                   
                                
   10   476                          1:41:30 TMENR     3/7       14   14:18  1:48    12 1:03:36  28.3     3   23:37  3:57 WINDSOR         
            Team Odd Cruisers      
                                   
                                
   11   492                          1:45:30 TMIXR     7/8       10   13:24  1:41    10 1:01:21  29.3    15   30:47  5:08 WINDSOR         
            Team Erinn Renaud      
                                   
                                
   12   480                          1:45:43 TMIXR     8/8       13   13:59  1:45    11 1:02:31  28.8    13   29:14  4:53 WINDSOR         
            Team Windsor Mold #2   
                                   
                                
   13   475                          1:51:30 TMENR     4/7       15   14:26  1:49    15 1:08:56  26.1     9   28:09  4:42 WINDSOR         
            Team Windsor Mold #5   
                                   
                                
   14   473                          1:51:31 TMENR     5/7       16   15:08  1:54    14 1:07:48  26.5    10   28:37  4:47 WINDSOR         
            Team Windsor Mold #3   
                                   
                                
   15   472                          1:52:53 TMENR     6/7       17   16:49  2:07    13 1:05:30  27.5    14   30:35  5:06 WINDSOR         
            Team Windsor Mold #1   
                                   
                                
   16   469                          2:00:41 TWOMR     2/3        9   13:23  1:41    17 1:15:57  23.7    16   31:22  5:14 WINDSOR         
            But We Look Better! Te 
                                   
                                
   17   467                          2:02:35 TWOMR     3/3        8   13:09  1:39    16 1:11:17  25.3    18   38:10  6:22 WINDSOR         
            Team Burning Bushes    
                                   
                                
   18   477                          2:24:22 TMENR     7/7        7   13:00  1:38    18 1:45:59  17.0     6   25:24  4:14 WINDSOR         
            Team Three Blind Mice