Tim Horton's 11th Annual Windsor Triathlon and Duathlon
Sunday August 13, 2006
TRIATHLON

 

&nbspEntrants 

&nbspFinishers 

Total 

170

159

Male 

126

117

Female 

44

42

Unknown 

0

0

                                                                   Swim (800m)     T1+Bike(30k)+T2       Run (6k)
Place  Bib         Name              Total    Class  Place     Place Time   Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace                           
                                      Time                                 /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
-----------------------------       -------- ---------------  ------------------  ------------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   116 Len Gushe                1:18:11 TMPRO     1/10      1   11:21  1:26     1   45:32  39.5     7   21:19  3:34                 
    2   105 Sean Bechtel             1:18:42 TMPRO     2/10      5   12:15  1:32     2   46:13  38.9     2   20:15  3:23                 
    3   127 James Loaring            1:20:42 TMPRO     3/10      6   12:16  1:32     5   48:11  37.4     3   20:16  3:23 Harrow          
    4    99 Daniel Wells             1:20:44 TMPRO     4/10      4   12:11  1:32     6   48:28  37.1     1   20:06  3:21                 
    5   100 Eric Fernando            1:22:08 TMPRO     5/10     11   13:23  1:41     3   46:47  38.5    11   21:59  3:40 West Bloomfield 
    6   103 Jamie Moracci            1:23:07 TMPRO     6/10     16   13:32  1:42     7   48:38  37.0     4   20:58  3:30 Leamington      
    7    98 Parker Roth              1:23:22 TMPRO     7/10     55   14:46  1:51     4   47:34  37.8     5   21:02  3:31 Grosse Pointe   
    8   152 Steve Hewick             1:24:13 TMPRO     8/10      8   13:05  1:39    12   50:02  36.0     6   21:07  3:32                 
    9   169 Jim Burrows              1:24:36 TM40-44   1/8       7   12:48  1:36    11   49:57  36.0    10   21:52  3:39                 
   10    79 Randal Walker            1:25:29 TM45-49   1/8      21   13:39  1:43     9   48:44  36.9    14   23:07  3:52 Windsor         
   11    96 Tereza Macel             1:25:46 TFPRO     1/5      27   13:54  1:45     8   48:42  37.0    15   23:11  3:52                 
   12   102 Matt Gervais             1:26:44 TMPRO     9/10     57   14:48  1:51    14   50:11  35.9     9   21:45  3:38 Windsor         
   13    77 Peter Buehlow            1:26:48 TM45-49   2/8      35   14:18  1:48    15   50:27  35.7    12   22:03  3:41 Bright          
   14    28 Mark Kloppenberg         1:27:22 TM25-29   1/12     49   14:42  1:51    13   50:04  36.0    13   22:37  3:47 Windsor         
   15   104 Marc Decaul              1:28:18 TMPRO    10/10     26   13:53  1:45    10   49:42  36.2    27   24:43  4:08                 
   16    81 Don Lemke                1:29:11 TM45-49   3/8      17   13:36  1:42    17   51:08  35.2    23   24:28  4:05                 
   17   154 Sheri Fraser             1:29:33 TF45-49   1/5      10   13:14  1:40    16   51:02  35.3    33   25:18  4:13 London          
   18   167 Ryan Ditchfield          1:29:41 TM<20     1/11     39   14:28  1:49    25   53:31  33.6     8   21:42  3:37                 
   19   147 Scott Chester            1:31:17 TM20-24   1/14      2   11:49  1:29    36   55:01  32.7    24   24:28  4:05 Hamilton        
   20    17 Trevor Tovell            1:31:18 TM20-24   2/14     14   13:29  1:42    33   54:36  33.0    16   23:14  3:53 Windsor         
   21   124 Troy Ferguson            1:31:29 TM25-29   2/12     73   15:00  1:53    20   52:36  34.2    20   23:54  3:59 Lansing         
   22   138 Ljube Graovac            1:31:53 TM20-24   3/14     31   14:06  1:46    27   53:40  33.5    21   24:08  4:02 Windsor         
   23    97 Blaire Kniaziew          1:32:09 TFPRO     2/5      54   14:46  1:51    29   53:45  33.5    19   23:38  3:57                 
   24    59 David D'Hondt            1:32:24 TM35-39   1/21     58   14:49  1:52    18   51:47  34.8    39   25:50  4:19 Windsor         
   25    52 Kevin Desnayer           1:32:49 TM35-39   2/21     36   14:21  1:48    26   53:33  33.6    29   24:56  4:10 Cumberland      
   26   106 Les Feher                1:32:57 TM30-34   1/19     71   15:00  1:53    23   52:56  34.0    31   25:02  4:11                 
   27    78 Ron Buchanan             1:33:16 TM45-49   4/8      15   13:29  1:42    32   54:17  33.2    36   25:32  4:16 Royal Oak       
   28    19 John Sasso               1:33:44 TM20-24   4/14     37   14:21  1:48    28   53:44  33.5    37   25:39  4:17 Windsor         
   29    31 Brian Love               1:33:49 TM25-29   3/12    109   16:03  2:01    22   52:38  34.2    32   25:09  4:12                 
   30    71 Shayne Hodgson           1:33:51 TM40-44   2/8      91   15:20  1:55    19   52:24  34.4    42   26:07  4:22 London          
   31    40 Chris Smith              1:34:22 TM30-34   2/19     70   14:59  1:53    44   56:00  32.1    18   23:25  3:55 Windsor         
   32    84 Robert Larson            1:35:12 TM50-54   1/4      47   14:40  1:50    31   54:07  33.3    46   26:26  4:25                 
   33   155 David Hildebrandt        1:35:26 TM35-39   3/21     12   13:24  1:41    58   57:27  31.3    26   24:36  4:06                 
   34   115 Steve Radorich           1:35:30 TM35-39   4/21      3   11:52  1:29    62   57:33  31.3    41   26:05  4:21                 
   35   144 Greg McLeod              1:35:34 TM<20     2/11     45   14:38  1:50    64   57:38  31.2    17   23:19  3:54 Sarnia          
   36    95 Danielle McKibbon        1:35:47 TFPRO     3/5     106   16:00  2:00    21   52:36  34.2    55   27:11  4:32                 
   37    65 Anne Marie Phillips      1:35:48 TF40-44   1/9      77   15:05  1:54    24   53:12  33.8    57   27:33  4:36 Northville      
   38   164 Christine Parks          1:36:07 TFPRO     4/5     111   16:13  2:02    35   54:54  32.8    30   25:00  4:10                 
   39   114 Martin Denonville        1:36:13 TM50-54   2/4      38   14:22  1:48    55   57:01  31.6    28   24:52  4:09                 
   40   108 Philip Tremblay          1:36:14 TM<20     3/11     43   14:35  1:50    46   56:11  32.0    34   25:29  4:15                 
   41    43 Greg Cutting             1:36:38 TM30-34   3/19     46   14:39  1:50    30   54:06  33.3    64   27:54  4:39 Windsor         
   42   149 Ken Lasi                 1:37:08 TM35-39   5/21     66   14:57  1:53    38   55:18  32.5    49   26:54  4:29                 
   43   143 Jeff Booth               1:37:21 TM30-34   4/19     68   14:58  1:53    40   55:20  32.5    53   27:04  4:31 Windsor         
   44   134 Saci Mowinski            1:37:24 TM35-39   6/21     25   13:48  1:44    41   55:31  32.4    69   28:05  4:41 Tecumseh        
   45   112 Dave Schraeder           1:37:38 TM30-34   5/19     92   15:23  1:56    39   55:19  32.5    52   26:57  4:30                 
   46    42 David Brosseau           1:37:45 TM30-34   6/19     59   14:49  1:52    50   56:34  31.8    45   26:23  4:24 Comber          
   47   131 Dennis Masse             1:38:08 TM50-54   3/4      29   13:59  1:45    47   56:18  32.0    62   27:52  4:39                 
   48   123 Peter Evans              1:38:13 TM35-39   7/21     41   14:33  1:50    61   57:33  31.3    43   26:09  4:22 Windsor         
   49     6 Peter Marier             1:38:22 TM<20     4/11     50   14:43  1:51    76   59:10  30.4    25   24:30  4:05 LaSalle         
   50     5 Matt Sommerdyk           1:38:29 TM<20     5/11     19   13:38  1:43    42   55:31  32.4    90   29:21  4:54 Windsor         
   51   166 Jennifer Ditchfield      1:38:36 TF45-49   2/5      90   15:18  1:55    65   57:48  31.1    35   25:31  4:16                 
   52   125 Julie Ferguson           1:38:57 TFPRO     5/5      30   14:04  1:46    34   54:45  32.9   101   30:08  5:02 Lansing         
   53    88 Don Hill                 1:39:00 TM55-59   1/5      24   13:46  1:44    60   57:28  31.3    60   27:47  4:38 London          
   54   129 Rob Lovell               1:39:07 TM30-34   7/19    105   16:00  2:00    52   56:38  31.8    47   26:30  4:25                 
   55   122 Jorge Barrios            1:39:08 TM35-39   8/21    104   15:56  2:00    72   58:50  30.6    22   24:23  4:04 Windsor         
   56    39 Jan Chauvin              1:39:40 TM30-34   8/19     51   14:44  1:51    54   56:56  31.6    65   28:00  4:40 Chatham         
   57    58 Chad Jeffery             1:39:55 TM35-39   9/21     33   14:15  1:47    49   56:21  31.9    89   29:20  4:54 Leamington      
   58    34 Nick Titcombe            1:40:03 TM30-34   9/19     40   14:30  1:49    71   58:37  30.7    51   26:57  4:30 Windsor         
   59    86 Richard Kniaziew         1:40:07 TM55-59   2/5      84   15:09  1:54    45   56:08  32.1    81   28:51  4:49                 
   60   111 Marko Bakic              1:40:07 TM30-34  10/19     79   15:05  1:54    73   59:00  30.5    40   26:02  4:21                 
   61   146 Joel Gilpin              1:40:16 TM<20     6/11     81   15:08  1:54                                                         
   62    53 Paul Kostuch             1:40:22 TM35-39  10/21     18   13:37  1:43    75   59:05  30.5    58   27:41  4:37 Windsor         
   63    45 Ryan Blondia             1:40:30 TM30-34  11/19     98   15:41  1:58    43   55:54  32.2    82   28:56  4:50                 
   64     9 Josh Seifartu            1:40:31 TM<20     7/11     22   13:40  1:43    37   55:14  32.6   115   31:38  5:17 Windsor         
   65    16 Paolo Bomben             1:40:50 TM20-24   5/14     75   15:01  1:53    59   57:28  31.3    76   28:23  4:44 Windsor         
   66     8 Kevin Lynch              1:40:53 TM<20     8/11    102   15:49  1:59    77   59:20  30.3    38   25:45  4:18 Grosse Pointe   
   67    89 Jim Cooke                1:41:06 TM55-59   3/5     114   16:22  2:03    53   56:54  31.6    63   27:52  4:39                 
   68    13 Katherine Kraft          1:41:23 TF20-24   1/6     121   16:57  2:08    67   58:06  31.0    44   26:20  4:24                 
   69    29 Steve St. Louis          1:41:34 TM25-29   4/12     69   14:58  1:53    63   57:36  31.2    83   29:01  4:51 Lasalle         
   70    41 Keith Jones              1:41:39 TM30-34  12/19     97   15:38  1:58    48   56:21  31.9    93   29:41  4:57 Amherstburg     
   71   107 Doug Crowe               1:42:04 TM40-44   3/8      23   13:41  1:43    68   58:13  30.9   102   30:11  5:02                 
   72    35 Mark Gryn                1:42:48 TM30-34  13/19    108   16:00  2:00    80   59:53  30.1    50   26:56  4:30 Tecumseh        
   73   130 Michael Lucas            1:43:02 TM25-29   5/12    107   16:00  2:00    57   57:11  31.5    98   29:52  4:59 Windsor         
   74     7 Jonathan Sax             1:43:19 TM<20     9/11     20   13:39  1:43    83 1:00:39  29.7    84   29:01  4:51 Grosse Pointe   
   75    69 David Haug               1:43:21 TM40-44   4/8      44   14:36  1:50    79   59:43  30.1    85   29:03  4:51 Tecumseh        
   76   145 Greg Renx                1:43:48 TM45-49   5/8     103   15:55  2:00    81 1:00:13  29.9    59   27:41  4:37 Brights Grove   
   77   170 Bill Folliott            1:44:30 TM55-59   4/5     100   15:44  1:58    56   57:07  31.5   117   31:41  5:17                 
   78    20 Sean Voy                 1:44:49 TM20-24   6/14     86   15:11  1:54    94 1:01:51  29.1    61   27:48  4:38 Tecumseh        
   79   148 Samantha Parker          1:45:20 TF20-24   2/6      13   13:28  1:41   110 1:03:48  28.2    70   28:06  4:41                 
   80   133 Curis Linton             1:45:46 TM40-44   5/8     101   15:45  1:59    78   59:24  30.3   108   30:38  5:07                 
   81   172 Mike Raes                1:45:47 TM30-34  14/19     76   15:03  1:53    66   57:54  31.1   126   32:50  5:29                 
   82   136 Kyle Raymond             1:45:52 TM20-24   7/14     85   15:09  1:54    86 1:00:53  29.6    96   29:52  4:59 Tecumseh        
   83    73 Fred White               1:45:54 TM40-44   6/8     110   16:08  2:01    93 1:01:44  29.2    66   28:02  4:41 Ayr             
   84    91 Paul Lovelock            1:46:21 TM60-64   1/3     113   16:18  2:03    90 1:01:15  29.4    80   28:49  4:49 St Thomas       
   85    54 Wayne Fetter             1:46:44 TM35-39  11/21     93   15:31  1:57    99 1:02:55  28.6    73   28:18  4:43                 
   86   139 Mike Lee                 1:46:57 TM25-29   6/12     72   15:00  1:53    74   59:03  30.5   127   32:54  5:29 Windsor         
   87    25 Daniel Marcon            1:47:01 TM25-29   7/12     78   15:05  1:54   107 1:03:43  28.3    72   28:14  4:43 Windsor         
   88    44 Mark Cassone             1:47:05 TM30-34  15/19     65   14:55  1:52    92 1:01:41  29.2   107   30:29  5:05 Stratford       
   89   163 Tony Reed                1:47:07 TM45-49   6/8      56   14:48  1:51   102 1:03:07  28.5    88   29:13  4:53                 
   90   110 Mark Lockwood            1:47:33 TM20-24   8/14     88   15:16  1:55   122 1:05:33  27.5    48   26:45  4:28                 
   91   142 Brian Stearns            1:47:44 TM20-24   9/14     60   14:50  1:52   112 1:04:26  27.9    77   28:29  4:45 Kingston        
   92   159 Andrew Lee               1:47:49 TM<20    10/11     82   15:09  1:54    70   58:35  30.7   135   34:07  5:42                 
   93    15 Arda Kutlu               1:47:59 TM20-24  10/14     87   15:15  1:55    97 1:02:41  28.7    99   30:04  5:01 Chicago         
   94    87 Robert Rossbach          1:48:07 TM55-59   5/5     116   16:24  2:03    87 1:00:55  29.5   109   30:49  5:09                 
   95   137 Andrew Johnson           1:48:10 TM20-24  11/14     64   14:54  1:52   113 1:04:32  27.9    79   28:45  4:48 Tecumseh        
   96    18 Garett Glover            1:48:17 TM20-24  12/14     96   15:37  1:58    69   58:32  30.8   136   34:10  5:42 Royal Oak       
   97   126 Laura Lanoue             1:48:55 TF30-34   1/3     124   17:02  2:08    89 1:01:01  29.5   111   30:53  5:09 Windsor         
   98    33 Cathy Monteith           1:48:58 TF30-34   2/3     115   16:22  2:03    95 1:02:19  28.9   105   30:18  5:03 Stratford       
   99   157 Scott Gilbert            1:49:06 TM25-29   8/12     61   14:50  1:52    88 1:00:59  29.5   130   33:18  5:33                 
  100    74 Steve Sills              1:49:12 TM40-44   7/8      28   13:58  1:45   121 1:05:23  27.5    97   29:52  4:59 Komoka          
  101   158 Erin Porter              1:49:21 TF25-29   1/4     142   18:17  2:18    98 1:02:44  28.7    75   28:21  4:44                 
  102    60 Paul Dekort              1:49:25 TM35-39  12/21     62   14:51  1:52   120 1:05:23  27.5    87   29:12  4:52                 
  103    72 Dwayne Rennick           1:49:28 TM40-44   8/8      74   15:00  1:53   100 1:02:56  28.6   114   31:33  5:16 Windsor         
  104    11 Katie Hicks              1:49:40 TF20-24   3/6      99   15:43  1:58   124 1:05:53  27.3    68   28:05  4:41 Windsor         
  105    14 Kristel Coronado         1:49:54 TF20-24   4/6     151   19:29  2:27    96 1:02:19  28.9    71   28:06  4:41                 
  106   168 Steve Raduvich           1:50:03 TM35-39  13/21      9   13:06  1:39   118 1:04:57  27.7   119   32:02  5:21                 
  107     1 Cathy McKibbon           1:50:27 TF50-54   1/1     135   17:29  2:12    82 1:00:32  29.7   123   32:28  5:25                 
  108     2 Jenny Hebert             1:50:29 TF<20     1/3     134   17:27  2:11   123 1:05:36  27.4    56   27:27  4:35 Beverly Hills   
  109   135 Joseph Elschner          1:50:39 TM35-39  14/21    129   17:23  2:11   104 1:03:29  28.4    95   29:49  4:59 Windsor         
  110   140 Joe Hill                 1:50:50 TM60-64   2/3     141   18:16  2:17    85 1:00:52  29.6   118   31:43  5:18 Sarnia          
  111    61 Jennifer Colebourn       1:50:51 TF40-44   2/9     146   19:14  2:25   103 1:03:18  28.4    74   28:20  4:44 Windsor         
  112    21 David Perrault           1:51:21 TM20-24  13/14     53   14:46  1:51   114 1:04:33  27.9   120   32:02  5:21                 
  113   121 Therese Wilson           1:51:34 TF25-29   2/4     130   17:23  2:11   109 1:03:47  28.2   106   30:25  5:05                 
  114    55 Andre Plante             1:51:45 TM35-39  15/21                                            112   30:57  5:10 Tecumseh        
  115    56 Dave Postma              1:51:47 TM35-39  16/21     34   14:17  1:48    84 1:00:42  29.7   145   36:49  6:09 Windsor         
  116    49 Suzanne Fetter           1:51:52 TF35-39   1/5     140   18:07  2:16   111 1:04:11  28.0    92   29:36  4:56 Tecumseh        
  117    22 Lee-Anne Fochesato       1:52:24 TF<20     2/3     131   17:25  2:11   128 1:06:27  27.1    78   28:32  4:46 Windsor         
  118   156 Frank Myslik             1:52:26 TM<20    11/11     32   14:07  1:46   136 1:08:37  26.2    94   29:43  4:58                 
  119   119 Jason Berthiaume         1:52:30 TM35-39  17/21    112   16:18  2:03   115 1:04:34  27.9   116   31:39  5:17                 
  120   128 Craig Lohnes             1:52:35 TM35-39  18/21    117   16:25  2:04   125 1:05:55  27.3   104   30:16  5:03 LaSalle         
  121    32 Lisa Taylor              1:52:39 TF30-34   3/3     153   20:25  2:34   101 1:03:07  28.5    86   29:08  4:52 Laingsburg      
  122    48 Caron Shepley            1:52:59 TF35-39   2/5     143   18:23  2:18   108 1:03:45  28.2   110   30:52  5:09 Palgrave        
  123   109 Glenn Grainger           1:53:06 TM35-39  19/21    139   18:00  2:15   132 1:07:58  26.5    54   27:09  4:32                 
  124   132 Jakub Macel              1:53:31 TM25-29   9/12     48   14:41  1:51   119 1:05:03  27.7   131   33:47  5:38                 
  125   120 Rodney Accen             1:53:42 TM35-39  20/21    118   16:39  2:05   116 1:04:39  27.8   121   32:25  5:25 Windsor         
  126     3 Brynelle Glover          1:53:53 TF<20     3/3      42   14:34  1:50   142 1:11:17  25.3    67   28:04  4:41 Chatham         
  127    66 Rosemary Power           1:53:54 TF40-44   3/9     127   17:14  2:10   129 1:06:36  27.0   100   30:05  5:01                 
  128    67 Maria Eid                1:55:32 TF40-44   4/9     136   17:33  2:12   105 1:03:35  28.3   138   34:25  5:45                 
  129    85 Pauline Kniaziew         1:55:34 TF55-59   1/1     148   19:16  2:25   106 1:03:37  28.3   124   32:42  5:27 Leamington      
  130    92 John Sarich              1:57:03 TM65-69   1/1     132   17:25  2:11    91 1:01:23  29.3   151   38:16  6:23 London          
  131    82 Dan Renaud               1:57:35 TM45-49   7/8     122   16:58  2:08   126 1:05:56  27.3   140   34:42  5:47                 
  132    30 Andrew Finlay            1:57:47 TM25-29  10/12    125   17:03  2:08   117 1:04:47  27.8   144   35:57  6:00  Tecumseh       
  133    57 Michael Hoffman          1:57:48 TM35-39  21/21     83   15:09  1:54   133 1:08:04  26.4   139   34:36  5:46 Belle River     
  134   153 Susan Coristine          1:57:55 TF40-44   5/9     149   19:17  2:25   134 1:08:28  26.3   103   30:11  5:02                 
  135    10 Malinka Prevett          1:57:59 TF20-24   5/6     128   17:19  2:10   127 1:06:17  27.2   137   34:24  5:44 Chatham         
  136    83 Dave Scratch             1:59:10 TM50-54   4/4     123   16:59  2:08   130 1:06:55  26.9   142   35:17  5:53 Windsor         
  137    75 Caroline Sippala         2:00:45 TF45-49   3/5     147   19:16  2:25   140 1:10:20  25.6   113   31:10  5:12 LaSalle         
  138   141 Lisa Hutchinson          2:00:47 TF25-29   3/4     133   17:25  2:11   137 1:09:22  25.9   134   34:01  5:41 Windsor         
  139   165 Cody Harris              2:02:32 TM20-24  14/14     63   14:51  1:52   148 1:13:48  24.4   132   33:53  5:39                 
  140    46 Trevor McFayden          2:03:45 TM30-34  16/19    126   17:06  2:09   147 1:13:34  24.5   129   33:07  5:32                 
  141   171 Pat Walker               2:04:36 TF45-49   4/5     137   17:34  2:12   138 1:09:40  25.8   146   37:22  6:14                 
  142   160 Kieran McKenzie          2:05:37 TM30-34  17/19     95   15:34  1:57   149 1:14:43  24.1   143   35:21  5:54                 
  143    26 John Hare                2:05:58 TM25-29  11/12    138   17:45  2:14   139 1:10:06  25.7   150   38:07  6:22 St Thomas       
  144    36 Richard Brooke           2:06:19 TM30-34  18/19     94   15:33  1:57   144 1:12:13  24.9   152   38:34  6:26 Belle River     
  145    37 Jeff Bennett             2:06:19 TM30-34  19/19     80   15:07  1:54   145 1:12:39  24.8   153   38:34  6:26 Windsor         
  146   118 Jorge Coxaj              2:07:20 TM25-29  12/12     67   14:58  1:53   154 1:22:58  21.7    91   29:25  4:55 London          
  147    51 Kim Macdonald            2:07:57 TF35-39   3/5     150   19:27  2:26   141 1:10:59  25.4   147   37:33  6:16 Windsor         
  148    80 Mark Armstrong           2:08:00 TM45-49   8/8     120   16:40  2:05   143 1:11:46  25.1   155   39:35  6:36 Chatham         
  149    50 Wendi Schulte            2:08:16 TF35-39   4/5     155   20:48  2:36   135 1:08:30  26.3   154   38:59  6:30 Plant City      
  150   162 Laureen Ryan             2:10:00 TF35-39   5/5     119   16:39  2:05   131 1:07:51  26.5   158   45:31  7:36                 
  151    76 Helen Robertson          2:10:11 TF45-49   5/5     144   18:51  2:22   146 1:13:26  24.5   148   37:56  6:20 Chatham         
  152    90 Bob Mackay               2:14:12 TM60-64   3/3     158   21:46  2:44   152 1:20:00  22.5   122   32:27  5:25 Windsor         
  153    64 Michelle Mastellotto     2:15:42 TF40-44   6/9     156   20:49  2:37   153 1:20:55  22.2   133   33:59  5:40 Tecumseh        
  154    12 Jennifer Castein         2:16:44 TF20-24   6/6     145   19:03  2:23   150 1:15:00  24.0   157   42:41  7:07 London          
  155    24 Melissa Knapp            2:17:34 TF25-29   4/4     157   20:55  2:37   155 1:23:58  21.4   125   32:43  5:28 Burlington      
  156   151 Ashna Chopra             2:21:57 TF40-44   7/9     159   24:41  3:06   156 1:24:21  21.3   128   32:55  5:30                 
  157    94 James Lovat              2:23:49 TM80+     1/1     160   26:41  3:21   151 1:19:03  22.8   149   38:07  6:22 Warren          
  158   113 Brenda Savoie            2:30:20 TF40-44   8/9     154   20:41  2:36   158 1:34:45  19.0   141   34:55  5:50                 
  159    62 Karen Fields             2:32:10 TF40-44   9/9     152   20:14  2:32   157 1:31:29  19.7   156   40:29  6:45 Windsor         
  160   161 Graham McGee                     TM45-49    /       89   15:17  1:55    51   56:37  31.8                                     
  161   101 David Richardson-Rossb           TMPRO     4/8      52   14:45  1:51                                         Grosse Pointe P 
 

Tim Horton's 11th Annual Windsor Triathlon and Duathlon
Sunday August 13, 2006
TRIATHLON PRO
OVERALL RESULTS

                                                                   Swim (800m)     T1+Bike(30k)+T2       Run (6k)
Place  Bib         Name              Total    Class  Place     Place Time   Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace                           
                                      Time                                 /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
-----------------------------       -------- ---------------  ------------------  ------------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   116 Len Gushe                1:18:11 TMPRO     1/10     1   11:21  1:26     1   45:32  39.5     7   21:19  3:34                 
    2   105 Sean Bechtel             1:18:42 TMPRO     2/10     3   12:15  1:32     2   46:13  38.9     2   20:15  3:23                 
    3   127 James Loaring            1:20:42 TMPRO     3/10     4   12:16  1:32     5   48:11  37.4     3   20:16  3:23 Harrow          
    4    99 Daniel Wells             1:20:44 TMPRO     4/10     2   12:11  1:32     6   48:28  37.1     1   20:06  3:21                 
    5   100 Eric Fernando            1:22:08 TMPRO     5/10     6   13:23  1:41     3   46:47  38.5     9   21:59  3:40 West Bloomfield 
    6   103 Jamie Moracci            1:23:07 TMPRO     6/10     7   13:32  1:42     7   48:38  37.0     4   20:58  3:30 Leamington      
    7    98 Parker Roth              1:23:22 TMPRO     7/10    13   14:46  1:51     4   47:34  37.8     5   21:02  3:31 Grosse Pointe   
    8   152 Steve Hewick             1:24:13 TMPRO     8/10     5   13:05  1:39    10   50:02  36.0     6   21:07  3:32                 
    9    96 Tereza Macel             1:25:46 TFPRO     1/5      9   13:54  1:45     8   48:42  37.0    10   23:11  3:52                 
   10   102 Matt Gervais             1:26:44 TMPRO     9/10    14   14:48  1:51    11   50:11  35.9     8   21:45  3:38 Windsor         
   11   104 Marc Decaul              1:28:18 TMPRO    10/10     8   13:53  1:45     9   49:42  36.2    12   24:43  4:08                 
   12    97 Blaire Kniaziew          1:32:09 TFPRO     2/5     12   14:46  1:51    13   53:45  33.5    11   23:38  3:57                 
   13    95 Danielle McKibbon        1:35:47 TFPRO     3/5     15   16:00  2:00    12   52:36  34.2    14   27:11  4:32                 
   14   164 Christine Parks          1:36:07 TFPRO     4/5     16   16:13  2:02    15   54:54  32.8    13   25:00  4:10                 
   15   125 Julie Ferguson           1:38:57 TFPRO     5/5     10   14:04  1:46    14   54:45  32.9    15   30:08  5:02 Lansing         
   16   101 David Richardson-Rossb           TMPRO     4/8     11   14:45  1:51                                         Grosse Pointe P 
 

Tim Horton's 11th Annual Windsor Triathlon and Duathlon
Sunday August 13, 2006
TRIATHLON RELAY

                                                                   Swim (800m)     T1+Bike(30k)+T2       Run (6k)
Place  Bib         Name              Total    Class  Place     Place Time   Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace                           
                                      Time                                 /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
-----------------------------       -------- ---------------  ------------------  ------------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   408 WINDSOR MOLD TEAM #1     1:26:53 TMENR     1/7      8   14:44  1:51     1   46:10  39.0     7   26:00  4:20 Windsor         
    2   426 A-Bikes                  1:30:24 TMENR     2/7      7   14:33  1:50     4   53:27  33.7     1   22:24  3:44                 
    3   419 Shallow Als              1:33:32 TMIXR     1/9      3   13:51  1:44     7   56:08  32.1     3   23:34  3:56                 
    4   423 3 Will Floor-it          1:34:16 TMIXR     2/9      4   13:58  1:45     6   55:42  32.3     5   24:37  4:07                 
    5   410 Dust Busters Team        1:34:17 TMENR     3/7     11   14:57  1:53     3   53:14  33.8     8   26:07  4:22 Windsor         
    6   424 Muckers                  1:34:57 TWOMR     1/6      6   14:14  1:47     8   56:33  31.8     4   24:11  4:02                 
    7   413 TEAM TNT                 1:35:36 TMIXR     3/9      5   13:59  1:45     5   55:26  32.5     9   26:11  4:22                 
    8   415 TEAM FULL THROTTLE       1:40:09 TMIXR     4/9     17   16:52  2:07     9   57:23  31.4     6   25:55  4:20 Wheatley        
    9   421 HCS Crew                 1:42:58 TMENR     4/7                                             12   30:04  5:01                 
   10   427 The Kids & Dad           1:45:39 TMIXR     5/9     10   14:56  1:52     2   53:05  33.9    20   37:39  6:17                 
   11   411 TEAM FINAL CUT           1:46:33 TMENR     5/7     13   15:13  1:55    10 1:00:53  29.6    14   30:27  5:05                 
   12   417 Team Tri To Keep Up      1:48:05 TMIXR     6/9      1   13:28  1:41    11 1:04:09  28.1    15   30:30  5:05 LaSalle         
   13   405 TEAM HOLLABACK GIRLS     1:49:30 TWOMR     2/6     12   15:12  1:54    12 1:04:50  27.8    11   29:30  4:55                 
   14   414 WINDSOR MOLD TEAM #2     1:52:55 TMIXR     7/9     19   17:26  2:11    13 1:05:15  27.6    13   30:14  5:03                 
   15   416 Splash, Crash, Dash      1:53:24 TMIXR     8/9     20   18:19  2:18    14 1:06:37  27.0    10   28:29  4:45 Windsor         
   16   407 TEAM BRO                 1:54:47 TMENR     6/7      2   13:28  1:41    16 1:09:42  25.8    16   31:37  5:17 Windsor         
   17   404 TEAM SISTER ACT          1:55:15 TWOMR     3/6      9   14:48  1:51    15 1:08:31  26.3    17   31:57  5:20                 
   18   418 TEAM FABULOUS THREES     1:58:57 TMIXR     9/9     16   16:47  2:06    18 1:18:37  22.9     2   23:33  3:56                 
   19   402 The Gambaiers Team       2:10:10 TWOMR     4/6                                             18   34:50  5:49 Corunna         
   20   409 WINDSOR MOLD TEAM #3     2:13:10 TMENR     7/7     18   16:58  2:08    19 1:20:43  22.3    19   35:30  5:55                 
   21   403 TEAM IN IT TO FINISH     2:13:41 TWOMR     5/6     15   16:34  2:05    17 1:18:18  23.0    21   38:51  6:29 Windsor         
   22   401 TEAM MASALA BABES        2:33:33 TWOMR     6/6     14   15:22  1:56    20 1:32:24  19.5    22   45:49  7:39 Waterford