17th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Saturday August 12, 2006
Kids Of Steel 1-5
  &nbspEntrants&nbsp &nbspFinishers&nbsp
Total&nbsp
105
96
Male&nbsp
49
43
Female&nbsp
56
53
Unknown&nbsp
0
0
                                  Swim(15m)+Bike(100m)+Run(50m)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------

    1    39 Alex Kosak                  2:32 M1-5      1/43   Windsor         
    2    58 Luke Brouwer                2:32 M1-5      2/43                   
    3    43 Jack Waddick                2:38 M1-5      3/43                   
    4    97 Olivia Hilton               2:46 F1-5      1/53   Tecumseh        
    5    68 Karlie Moore                2:57 F1-5      2/53                   
    6    59 Mark Scanlan                2:58 M1-5      4/43   LaSalle         
    7    56 Brenton McDougall           2:58 M1-5      5/43                   
    8    89 Benjamin Soleski            3:02 M1-5      6/43   Windsor         
    9    86 Karolina Konior             3:02 F1-5      3/53   Tecumseh        
   10    69 Jessica Latouf              3:06 F1-5      4/53   Windsor         
   11    29 Samantha Regnier            3:07 F1-5      5/53   LaSalle         
   12    19 Maya Castillo               3:08 F1-5      6/53   Wind
sor         
   13    22 Mya Mailloux                3:11 F1-5      7/53   Windsor         
   14    38 Domenic Campana             3:13 M1-5      7/43   Windsor         
   15    30 Lexie Lightbody             3:15 F1-5      8/53                   
   16    24 Eve Lamantia                3:16 F1-5      9/53                   
   17    54 Sante Fallea                3:18 M1-5      8/43                   
   18     6 Nicole Pignanelli           3:19 F1-5     10/53                   
   19    57 Mitchell Krieger            3:27 M1-5      9/43   Essex           
   20    79 Reese Roberts               3:32 F1-5     11/53   LaSalle         
   21    32 Sarah Reid                  3:34 F1-5     12/53   Tecumseh        
   22     5 Ffion Watkins               3:36 F1-5     13/53                   
   23    62 Brendan Suzor               3:39 M1-5     10/43   Belle River     
   24    48 Cameron Beneteau            3:40 M1-5     11/43   Windsor         
   25    35 Olivia Ducharme             3:40 F1-5     14/53                   
   26    14 Madelyn Gatrall             3:40 F1-5     15/53   Tecumseh        
   27   489 Avery Dwyer                 3:41 F1-5     16/53   LaSalle         
   28    15 Jessica Taylor              3:43 F1-5     17/53                   
   29    60 Benjamin Bycztnski          3:44 M1-5     12/43   Tecumseh        
   30    71 Kendra Goodall              3:44 F1-5     18/53   Windsor         
   31    66 Mattea Kitzul               3:50 F1-5     19/53                   
   32    31 Zoe Kepran                  3:50 F1-5     20/53   Windsor         
   33     1 Sophia Campana              3:57 F1-5     21/53                   
   34    44 Rhys Kapusniak              3:58 M1-5     13/43   Windsor         
   35    18 Chloe Crep                  4:02 F1-5     22/53   Belle River     
   36    45 Stephane Crevier            4:03 M1-5     14/43   Tecumseh        
   37    94 Aydan Paisley               4:06 M1-5     15/43   Maidstone       
   38   104 Kate Korac                  4:08 F1-5     23/53   Windsor         
   39    99 Seth Shaw                   4:11 M1-5     16/43   Amherstburg     
   40    74 Seamus Johnson              4:14 M1-5     17/43   Harriston       
   41   102 Lauren Panek                4:17 F1-5     24/53   LaSalle         
   42    55 Teo Fallea                  4:18 M1-5     18/43                   
   43    10 Isabella Nardone            4:19 F1-5     25/53   Belle River     
   44    46 Jack Zittlau                4:19 M1-5     19/43   Belle River     
   45    96 Ethan Scott                 4:21 M1-5     20/43   Windsor         
   46    76 Brendan Kennette            4:23 M1-5     21/43   Belle River     
   47    92 Jena Perissinotti           4:26 F1-5     26/53   Windsor         
   48     9 Olivia Kraetschmer          4:26 F1-5     27/53                   
   49    40 Nathan Serre                4:27 M1-5     22/43   LaSalle         
   50    36 Grace Strewart              4:28 F1-5     28/53                   
   51     8 Abby Hunt                   4:32 F1-5     29/53   Windsor         
   52    17 Josie Scott                 4:35 F1-5     30/53   Windsor         
   53    21 Chloe Macdonell             4:38 F1-5     31/53   Tecumseh        
   54    85 Aidan Lilly                 4:39 M1-5     23/43   Tecumseh        
   55    28 Abbey Richer                4:43 F1-5     32/53   Windsor         
   56    84 Nolan Brothers              4:46 M1-5     24/43   Windsor         
   57    64 Sean Bender                 4:46 M1-5     25/43   Tecumseh        
   58    51 Mac Turner                  4:47 M1-5     26/43                   
   59    93 Sydney Dupuis               4:49 F1-5     33/53   Windsor         
   60    20 Elizabeth Smith             4:52 F1-5     34/53   Windsor         
   61    88 Eddie Grimmett              4:56 M1-5     27/43   Windsor         
   62    34 Ava Eid                     5:02 F1-5     35/53                   
   63    98 Alicia Shaw                 5:03 F1-5     36/53   Amherstburg     
   64   101 Elizabeth Maciejewski       5:06 F1-5     37/53   Genesco         
   65    65 Cole Vicker                 5:06 M1-5     28/43                   
   66   100 Isaac Maciejewski           5:08 M1-5     29/43   Genesco         
   67    53 Owen Vanvlack               5:14 M1-5     30/43                   
   68    16 Angeline Moro               5:16 F1-5     38/53   Windsor         
   69    11 Hannah Guthrie              5:18 F1-5     39/53                   
   70    73 Erin Dawdy                  5:19 F1-5     40/53   Windsor         
   71    77 Yasmin Rosewell             5:19 F1-5     41/53   Windsor         
   72    70 Matthew Latouf              5:20 M1-5     31/43   Windsor         
   73    25 Lauren Large                5:24 F1-5     42/53   Toronto         
   74    33 Abrianna Eid                5:28 F1-5     43/53   Tecumseh        
   75    52 Jack Schincariol            5:29 M1-5     32/43   Windsor         
   76    61 Matthew Smith               5:33 M1-5     33/43                   
   77   103 Julia Sanders               5:34 F1-5     44/53   Windsor         
   78     2 Olivia Serre                5:37 F1-5     45/53                   
   79    23 Sydney Luck                 5:38 F1-5     46/53   Windsor         
   80   488 Jackson Maybee              5:39 M1-5     34/43   Tecumseh        
   81    87 Mitchell Mullins            5:40 M1-5     35/43   Tecumseh        
   82    41 Noah Fetter                 5:45 M1-5     36/43                   
   83    50 Matthew Taylor              5:47 M1-5     37/43   Windsor         
   84    91 Xavier D'Hondt              5:50 M1-5     38/43   Windsor         
   85    67 Nadia Marangelli            6:24 F1-5     47/53                   
   86    13 Renee Liu                   6:34 F1-5     48/53   LaSalle         
   87    63 Camden Finlay               6:34 M1-5     39/43   Tecumseh        
   88    95 Brent Paisley               6:41 M1-5     40/43   Maidstone       
   89    49 Spencer Jyawook             7:17 M1-5     41/43                   
   90    47 Nicholas Nardone            7:28 M1-5     42/43                   
   91     3 Ellise Fetter               7:31 F1-5     49/53   Tecumseh        
   92     7 Grace Markham               7:53 F1-5     50/53                   
   93    90 Madeline Ford               8:12 F1-5     51/53   Tecumseh        
   94    26 Katie Large                 9:14 F1-5     52/53                   
   95    80 Dean Facca                  9:59 M1-5     43/43   Windsor         
   96    27 Kathleen Hudson            10:14 F1-5     53/53   Amherstburg 
17th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Saturday August 12, 2006
Kids Of Steel 6-7
  &nbspEntrants&nbsp &nbspFinishers&nbsp
Total&nbsp
94
87
Male&nbsp
50
48
Female&nbsp
44
39
Unknown&nbsp
0
0
                                  Swim(25m)+Bike(1k)+Run(200m)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
    1   180 Devon Facchinato            3:41 F6-7      1/39   Windsor         
    2   130 Justin Bailey-Roy           3:47 M6-7      1/48   Tecumseh        
    3   121 Madison Finnerty            3:49 F6-7      2/39   Belle River     
    4   139 Aaron Bourner               3:56 M6-7      2/48                   
    5   140 Ryan Waddick                4:00 M6-7      3/48                   
    6   170 Mack Taylor                 4:08 M6-7      4/48                   
    7   131 Cory Morrow                 4:12 M6-7      5/48                   
    8   175 Jackman Schooley            4:17 M6-7      6/48   Tecumseh        
    9   127 Breanna Barrette            4:18 F6-7      3/39   Stoney Point    
   10   108 Chloe Brule                 4:20 F6-7      4/39   Belle River     
   11   133 Cory Allen                  4:21 M6-7      7/48                   
   12   135 Kaleb Goodall               4:22 M6-7      8/48                   
   13   174 Alexandria Schooley         4:26 F6-7      5/39   Tecumseh        
   14   145 Noah Kraetschmer            4:27 M6-7      9/48   Windsor         
   15   194 Austin Friesen              4:29 M6-7     10/48   Essex           
   16   197 Natalie Korac               4:30 F6-7      6/39   Windsor         
   17   149 Jack Sanko                  4:32 M6-7     11/48   Tecumseh        
   18   173 Natalie Latouf              4:32 F6-7      7/39   Windsor         
   19   162 Leighton Mertz              4:33 M6-7     12/48   Windsor         
   20   123 Savannah Rollo              4:34 F6-7      8/39                   
   21   192 Logan Panek                 4:34 M6-7     13/48   LaSalle         
   22   128 Jaden Lightbody             4:38 F6-7      9/39   Tecumseh        
   23   134 Cole Rochon                 4:39 M6-7     14/48                   
   24   124 Elle Lamantia               4:40 F6-7     10/39   Windsor         
   25   159 Andre Ducharme              4:41 M6-7     15/48   Tecumseh        
   26   176 Karley Brookbanks           4:42 F6-7     11/39   Windsor         
   27   144 Jaydon Fetter               4:45 M6-7     16/48   Windsor         
   28   165 Mac Beaton                  4:45 M6-7     17/48                   
   29   117 Delaney McDougall           4:50 F6-7     12/39   LaSalle         
   30   114 Talia Castillo              4:50 F6-7     13/39   Windsor         
   31   164 Dylan Bernardon             4:50 M6-7     18/48                   
   32   119 Sophia Fallea               4:51 F6-7     14/39   LaSalle         
   33   118 Danielle Authier            4:51 F6-7     15/39   Windsor         
   34   179 Andrew Kennette             4:53 M6-7     19/48   Belle River     
   35   147 Samuel Jyawook              4:55 M6-7     20/48   Ann Arbor       
   36    37 Jax D'Hondt                 4:56 M6-7     21/48   Windsor         
   37   190 Lindsey Bolas               4:56 F6-7     16/39   Troy            
   38   163 Brandon Bernardon           4:58 M6-7     22/48   LaSalle         
   39   141 Ben Golinsky                5:00 M6-7     23/48   Tecumseh        
   40   152 Gabriel Byczynski           5:00 M6-7     24/48                   
   41   156 Joel Soleski                5:02 M6-7     25/48                   
   42   143 Daniel Pignanelli           5:04 M6-7     26/48   LaSalle         
   43   153 Cooper O'Rourke             5:06 M6-7     27/48   Lasalle         
   44   195 Samantha Friesen            5:09 F6-7     17/39   Essex           
   45   184 Colton Darlison             5:09 M6-7     28/48   Belle River     
   46   132 Craig Dawdy                 5:11 M6-7     29/48                   
   47   160 Zach Roberts-Maurizio       5:13 M6-7     30/48   Windsor         
   48   126 Leanne White                5:13 F6-7     18/39                   
   49   109 Carly Markham               5:13 F6-7     19/39   Amherstburg     
   50   161 Ethan Stewart               5:17 M6-7     31/48   Windsor         
   51   151 Truman McKay                5:17 M6-7     32/48   Windsor         
   52   155 Ian Cobbs                   5:19 M6-7     33/48                   
   53   111 Lauren Toma                 5:22 F6-7     20/39                   
   54   187 Dana Perissinotti           5:24 F6-7     21/39   Windsor         
   55   189 Sam Bachtold                5:25 M6-7     34/48   Windsor         
   56   198 Ethan Dwyer                 5:25 M6-7     35/48   LaSalle         
   57   146 Ryan Guthrie                5:25 M6-7     36/48                   
   58   105 Natalie Weir                5:26 F6-7     22/39   Windsor         
   59   125 Madeleine Azar              5:27 F6-7     23/39                   
   60   122 Gunjan Devnani              5:27 F6-7     24/39   Waterford       
   61   199 Sophia St. Louis            5:30 F6-7     25/39   LaSalle         
   62   183 Kyle Brothers               5:30 M6-7     37/48   Windsor         
   63   171 Matthew Ferro               5:32 M6-7     38/48                   
   64   169 Karlie Kitzul               5:33 F6-7     26/39                   
   65   154 Lucas Rae                   5:35 M6-7     39/48   Lasalle         
   66   178 Ethan Galema                5:36 M6-7     40/48   North Bay       
   67   110 Emma Young                  5:41 F6-7     27/39   Belle River     
   68   188 Ben Dupuis                  5:41 M6-7     41/48   Windsor         
   69   129 Mackenzie Burnett           5:41 F6-7     28/39   Tecumseh        
   70   185 Raychel Boyd                5:47 F6-7     29/39   Tecumseh        
   71   150 Braeden Teall               5:48 M6-7     42/48                   
   72   181 Curtis MacMillan            5:50 M6-7     43/48   LaSalle         
   73   137 Matthew Gagnon              5:52 M6-7     44/48   Windsor         
   74   193 Kristen Kwiatoschuk         6:02 F6-7     30/39   LaSalle         
   75   138 Deacon Tole                 6:04 M6-7     45/48   Amherstburg     
   76   167 Ivy Dresser                 6:10 F6-7     31/39                   
   77   112 Deesha Malpure              6:12 F6-7     32/39   Novi            
   78   148 Grant Turner                6:25 M6-7     46/48                   
   79   172 Lauren Holmes               6:43 F6-7     33/39   Windsor         
   80   177 Adam Miklas                 6:54 M6-7     47/48   Windsor         
   81   168 Camilla Marangelli          6:56 F6-7     34/39                   
   82   186 Madison Mullins             6:56 F6-7     35/39   Tecumseh        
   83   142 Sam Golinsky                7:14 M6-7     48/48                   
   84   182 Sarah Boucher               7:20 F6-7     36/39   Windsor         
   85   116 Brooke Vanvlack             8:10 F6-7     37/39   Belle River     
   86   107 Rebecca Connor              8:18 F6-7     38/39                   
   87   166 Elle Dresser                9:11 F6-7     39/39 
17th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Saturday August 12, 2006
Kids Of Steel 8-9
  &nbspEntrants&nbsp &nbspFinishers&nbsp
Total&nbsp
103
103
Male&nbsp
55
55
Female&nbsp
48
48
Unknown&nbsp
0
0
                                Swim(100m)+Bike(5k)+Run(1k)                               
Place  Bib         Name              Total    Class  Place                                
                                      Time                       City
-----------------------------       -------- ---------------  ------------------  
    1   253 Avery Simpson              18:42 M8-9      1/55   Stoney Point    
    2   220 Amanda Sippala             20:36 F8-9      1/48   LaSalle         
    3   313 Brennan Munley             20:48 M8-9      2/55   Clarkston       
    4   308 Alex Friesen               20:50 M8-9      3/55   Essex           
    5   265 Kunal Garg                 21:01 M8-9      4/55                   
    6   248 Garrett Belanger           21:06 M8-9      5/55   Windsor         
    7   262 Cole Romero                21:33 M8-9      6/55   Windsor         
    8   275 Alyssa Turner              21:41 F8-9      2/48                   
    9   249 Matthew Kostuch            21:58 M8-9      7/55   Windsor         
   10   236 Victoria Hilton            21:59 F8-9      3/48   Tecumseh        
   11   306 Thomas Swiaoschuk          22:17 M8-9      8/55   LaSalle         
   12   310 Seren Fogal                22:19 M8-9      9/55   Windsor         
   13   301 Abbey Rice                 22:24 F8-9      4/48                   
   14   258 Mitchell Ubene             22:29 M8-9     10/55                   
   15   299 Josh Deneau                22:36 M8-9     11/55   Windsor         
   16   267 Kieran Johnson-Bujold      22:54 M8-9     12/55   Lasalle         
   17   260 Benjamin Kennedy-Green     23:00 M8-9     13/55   Windsor         
   18   291 Konrad Konior              23:06 M8-9     14/55   Tecumseh        
   19   237 Mikayla Finnerty           23:12 F8-9      5/48                   
   20   281 Jonathan Taylor            23:26 M8-9     15/55                   
   21   270 Andrew White               23:36 M8-9     16/55   Ayr             
   22   235 Victoria Brouwer           23:40 F8-9      6/48   Maidstone       
   23   240 Kacie Wuthrich             23:47 F8-9      7/48   Grosse Pointe W 
   24   293 Lucas Dodson               23:55 M8-9     17/55   Windsor         
   25   295 Merritt Makovic            24:04 F8-9      8/48   Windsor         
   26   271 Zach St Louis              24:08 M8-9     18/55   Tecumseh        
   27   269 Quinn Canella              24:24 M8-9     19/55   Chatham         
   28   280 Zack Young                 24:24 M8-9     20/55   Windsor         
   29   268 Nicholas Azar              24:28 M8-9     21/55   Grosse Pointe P 
   30   212 Gabrielle Desjardins       24:30 F8-9      9/48   Tecumseh        
   31   242 Alaina Soleski             24:31 F8-9     10/48                   
   32   234 Kitty McKay                24:40 F8-9     11/48                   
   33   294 Ryan Petrlich              24:42 M8-9     22/55   Windsor         
   34   264 Joseph Read                24:43 M8-9     23/55                   
   35   210 Ashley Lamont              24:47 F8-9     12/48   Tecumseh        
   36   261 Jack Wayvon                24:48 M8-9     24/55                   
   37   312 Tanner Dwyer               25:01 M8-9     25/55   LaSalle         
   38   223 Shekinah Bourner           25:07 F8-9     13/48   Windsor         
   39   213 Emily Fraser               25:08 F8-9     14/48   Windsor         
   40   285 John Isho                  25:11 M8-9     26/55   Windsor         
   41   286 Dane Roberts               25:16 M8-9     27/55   LaSalle         
   42   289 Jared Brothers             25:25 M8-9     28/55   Windsor         
   43   215 Jessica Moore              25:30 F8-9     15/48                   
   44   221 Domenica Calamita          25:40 F8-9     16/48   Windsor         
   45   217 Karly Masse                25:58 F8-9     17/48   LaSalle         
   46   226 Nicole Waddick             26:06 F8-9     18/48   Georgetown      
   47   246 Jacqueline Steiner         26:07 F8-9     19/48                   
   48   232 Julia Scanlan              26:17 F8-9     20/48   LaSalle         
   49   272 Joe Steiner                26:35 M8-9     29/55   Windsor         
   50   304 Anshul Davnani             26:39 M8-9     30/55   Waterford       
   51   219 Isabel Moran               26:40 F8-9     21/48   Windsor         
   52   284 Evan Kennette              26:52 M8-9     31/55   Belle River     
   53   214 Kassandra Goodall          26:54 F8-9     22/48   Windsor         
   54   273 Marcus Duben               26:55 M8-9     32/55   Windsor         
   55   227 Sophie Adams               27:07 F8-9     23/48                   
   56   283 Maegan Miklas              27:08 F8-9     24/48   Windsor         
   57   290 Kelsey Beausoleil          27:18 F8-9     25/48   Windsor         
   58   278 Quinn Santoro              27:30 M8-9     33/55   Windsor         
   59   263 Noah Mailloux              27:45 M8-9     34/55                   
   60   238 Jacquelyn Tindall          27:50 F8-9     26/48   Troy            
   61   244 Dominique Gatti            28:00 F8-9     27/48   Windsor         
   62   307 Olivia Sanders             28:02 F8-9     28/48   Windsor         
   63   245 Sheldon Fetter             28:05 F8-9     29/48   Windsor         
   64   241 Miranda Cobbs              28:13 F8-9     30/48                   
   65   305 Leah Panek                 28:17 F8-9     31/48   LaSalle         
   66   309 Dylan McIntyre             28:19 M8-9     35/55   Windsor         
   67   296 Ben Katzman                28:35 M8-9     36/55   Windsor         
   68   247 Alec Dawdy                 28:43 M8-9     37/55   Windsor         
   69   252 Evan Fields                28:58 M8-9     38/55   Windsor         
   70   255 Connor Rennick             29:03 M8-9     39/55                   
   71   231 Julia Turner               29:18 F8-9     32/48   Tecumseh        
   72   239 Nicole Hearn               29:26 F8-9     33/48                   
   73   303 Zackary Samples            29:28 M8-9     40/55   Rochester Hills 
   74   300 Lance Riegle               29:39 M8-9     41/55                   
   75   287 Colin MacMillan            29:39 M8-9     42/55   LaSalle         
   76   274 Libbey Dresser             29:46 F8-9     34/48                   
   77   222 Winifred Connor            29:51 F8-9     35/48   Chatham         
   78   276 Mitchell Gault             29:54 M8-9     43/55                   
   79   302 Jenessa Shaw               29:55 F8-9     36/48   Amherstburg     
   80   229 Janelle Anglin             29:56 F8-9     37/48   Windsor         
   81   257 Zachery Teall              30:02 M8-9     44/55   Windsor         
   82   259 Devin Owen                 30:03 M8-9     45/55                   
   83   292 Jake Mayea                 30:04 M8-9     46/55   Windsor         
   84   288 Adam Crease                30:27 M8-9     47/55   Windsor         
   85   279 Spencer Virtuts            30:32 M8-9     48/55   Tecumseh        
   86   311 Dean Mazzoccia             30:38 M8-9     49/55   Windsor         
   87   230 Angeline Szabo             31:10 F8-9     38/48   Windsor         
   88   228 Tiffany Taylor             31:14 F8-9     39/48   Windsor         
   89   254 Carter Rennick             31:29 M8-9     50/55   Windsor         
   90   298 Isaiah Ballah              31:58 M8-9     51/55   Windsor         
   91   277 Holly Laasanen             33:02 F8-9     40/48                   
   92   297 Alexandra Bachtold         33:02 F8-9     41/48   Windsor         
   93   243 Mari-El Dozois             33:38 F8-9     42/48   Windsor         
   94   282 Katrina Brookbanks         33:42 F8-9     43/48   Windsor         
   95   211 Paige Allen                36:14 F8-9     44/48   Windsor         
   96   218 Autumn Cartier             36:25 F8-9     45/48   Tecumseh        
   97   233 Emma Gignac                37:09 F8-9     46/48   Tecumseh        
   98   266 Kieran Johnson-Bujold      38:59 M8-9     52/55   LaSalle         
   99   224 River Woodall              39:36 F8-9     47/48   Shelby Twp      
  100   225 Breanna Boyer              40:08 F8-9     48/48                   
  101   250 Richard Boyer              42:33 M8-9     53/55                   
  102   251 Evan Watkins               43:16 M8-9     54/55   Tecumseh        
  103   256 Nasyr Malik                47:16 M8-9     55/55   Tecumseh    
17th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Saturday August 12, 2006
Kids Of Steel 10-11
  &nbspEntrants&nbsp &nbspFinishers&nbsp
Total&nbsp
67
63
Male&nbsp
39
38
Female&nbsp
28
25
Unknown&nbsp
0
0
                                  Swim(150m)+Bike(10k)+Run(2k)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
    1   363 Joseph Fornetran           34:16 M10-11    1/38   Windsor         
    2   341 Michael Grenon             34:50 M10-11    2/38   Richmond        
    3   343 Luke Sanko                 35:58 M10-11    3/38                   
    4   361 Eric Faraci                36:38 M10-11    4/38                   
    5   357 Ben Stone                  37:21 M10-11    5/38   Windsor         
    6   347 Noah Bernard               38:16 M10-11    6/38   Maidstone       
    7   362 Tyler St Louis             38:28 M10-11    7/38                   
    8   364 Lyjah Dunn                 38:41 M10-11    8/38   Windsor         
    9   383 Zack Emery                 39:21 M10-11    9/38   Windsor         
   10   346 Evan Ubene                 39:46 M10-11   10/38   Tecumseh        
   11   320 Nadya Morrow               40:07 F10-11    1/25   Tecumseh        
   12   344 Luke Linton                40:31 M10-11   11/38   Tecumseh        
   13   371 Guy Levesque               41:05 M10-11   12/38                   
   14   369 Matthew Galema             41:19 M10-11   13/38   North Bay       
   15   351 Scott Neilson              42:02 M10-11   14/38   Tecumseh        
   16   352 Joe Wayvon                 42:04 M10-11   15/38   Dunlop          
   17   331 Allison Hearn              42:07 F10-11    2/25   Windsor         
   18   370 Chantelle Montrevil        42:12 F10-11    3/25   Richmond Hill   
   19   356 Karl Kanwischer            42:26 M10-11   16/38   Windsor         
   20   366 Ivana Vanschaik            42:34 F10-11    4/25   Belle River     
   21   321 Emily Martin               42:41 F10-11    5/25   Windsor         
   22   338 Gabriel Bourner            43:22 M10-11   17/38                   
   23   384 Kaitlyn Moore              43:26 F10-11    6/25   Windsor         
   24   359 Joshua Maciejewski         43:34 M10-11   18/38                   
   25   376 Kayla Petrlich             43:43 F10-11    7/25   Windsor         
   26   348 Kas Owen                   43:48 M10-11   19/38   Amherstburg     
   27   325 Dennica Mucci              43:51 F10-11    8/25   Kingsville      
   28   345 Alexander Gibbs            43:59 M10-11   20/38   Belle River     
   29   353 Ben Rae                    44:05 M10-11   21/38                   
   30   333 Tori Wuthrich              44:30 F10-11    9/25                   
   31   340 Damyon Patsouris           44:47 M10-11   22/38   Windsor         
   32   360 Patrick Cuffaro            44:48 M10-11   23/38                   
   33   373 Darby Heenan-Vanhorn       45:02 F10-11   10/25                   
   34   374 Meighen Boyd               45:11 F10-11   11/25   Tecumseh        
   35   336 Tim Charlton               45:27 M10-11   24/38   Tecumseh        
   36   375 Blair Hulaj                45:36 M10-11   25/38   Tecumseh        
   37   339 Liam Adams                 46:08 M10-11   26/38   Windsor         
   38   337 Fox D'Hondt                46:10 M10-11   27/38                   
   39   380 Mitchel Ellis              46:29 M10-11   28/38   Windsor         
   40   329 Bella McKay                46:38 F10-11   12/25                   
   41   349 Zachary Gervais            46:41 M10-11   29/38   Tecumseh        
   42   354 Brandon Rollo              46:56 M10-11   30/38   Windsor         
   43   382 Cara Shaw                  47:15 F10-11   13/25   Amherstburg     
   44   386 Bailey McIntyre            48:03 M10-11   31/38   Windsor         
   45   322 Kristin Rochon             48:06 F10-11   14/25   Maidstone       
   46   323 Elizabeth Adams            48:25 F10-11   15/25                   
   47   379 Obed Asante                49:13 M10-11   32/38   Windsor         
   48   328 Jessica Gaudette           49:17 F10-11   16/25   Tecumseh        
   49   367 Bridget Taylor             49:39 F10-11   17/25                   
   50   332 Michelle Presello          49:43 F10-11   18/25   Windsor         
   51   368 Erica Miklas               49:56 F10-11   19/25   Windsor         
   52   377 Alexandria Paisley         50:01 F10-11   20/25   Maidstone       
   53   387 Erica Schmidt              50:24 F10-11   21/25   Essex           
   54   350 Jacob Trudeau              50:42 M10-11   33/38   Windsor         
   55   355 Eric Moore                 50:49 M10-11   34/38   Windsor         
   56   327 Marissa McNaught           51:42 F10-11   22/25   Tecumseh        
   57   381 Candace Sosa               52:33 F10-11   23/25                   
   58   365 Connor Virtuts             53:02 M10-11   35/38   Tecumseh        
   59   372 Quaid Roberts              54:46 M10-11   36/38   LaSalle         
   60   342 Rohan Malpure              55:04 M10-11   37/38                   
   61   378 Tyler Jackson              55:16 M10-11   38/38   Windsor         
   62   324 Kailee Dickson             55:40 F10-11   24/25   Windsor         
   63   334 Ryann Cosgrove             56:27 F10-11   25/25   Windsor 
17th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Saturday August 12, 2006
Kids Of Steel 12-13
  &nbspEntrants&nbsp &nbspFinishers&nbsp
Total&nbsp
49
49
Male&nbsp
29
29
Female&nbsp
20
20
Unknown&nbsp
0
0
                                  Swim(200m)+Bike(10k)+Run(2k)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
    1   428 Peter Ducharme             33:11 M12-13    1/29   Windsor         
    2   429 Bradley Carroll            33:42 M12-13    2/29   Windsor         
    3   417 Kaelan Masse               34:44 M12-13    3/29                   
    4   443 Evan Makovic               34:59 M12-13    4/29   Windsor         
    5   424 Mac Laforest               35:35 M12-13    5/29   Windsor         
    6   447 Mark Sobocan               36:27 M12-13    6/29   Windsor         
    7   415 John Moore                 37:22 M12-13    7/29   Windsor         
    8   433 Tyler Turner               37:39 M12-13    8/29                   
    9   446 Mason Rice                 37:39 M12-13    9/29                   
   10   432 Corey Bellemore            38:16 M12-13   10/29   Tecumseh        
   11   401 Sarah Case                 38:22 F12-13    1/20   London          
   12   419 Jacob MacCara              38:31 M12-13   11/29   Belle River     
   13   437 Alexandra Hanson           38:32 F12-13    2/20   Tecumseh        
   14   421 Joseph Toma                38:33 M12-13   12/29   Windsor         
   15   426 Matt Jeffs                 38:41 M12-13   13/29   London          
   16   445 Jordan Deneau              39:00 M12-13   14/29   Windsor         
   17   418 Matthew Henry              39:07 M12-13   15/29   LaSalle         
   18   436 Victoria Vanschaik         39:32 F12-13    3/20   Belle River     
   19   413 Mia Cuffaro                39:49 F12-13    4/20   laSalle         
   20   414 Jacklyn Faraci             40:26 F12-13    5/20   LaSalle         
   21   438 Serge Levesque             40:26 M12-13   16/29                   
   22   422 Scott Seguin               40:28 M12-13   17/29   Windsor         
   23   411 Emily Armstrong            40:31 F12-13    6/20   Chatham         
   24   423 Stuart McKay               40:33 M12-13   18/29                   
   25   406 Michelle Farderbar         41:08 F12-13    7/20   Windsor         
   26   410 Sarah Kavanaugh            41:20 F12-13    8/20   Tecumseh        
   27   441 Alexandria Bondy           41:26 F12-13    9/20   Windsor         
   28   416 James Moore                41:38 M12-13   19/29                   
   29   435 Chris Calcott              42:12 M12-13   20/29   Windsor         
   30   412 Cacey Maciejewski          42:15 F12-13   10/20                   
   31   385 Alexandra Moore            42:45 F12-13   11/20   Windsor         
   32   402 Hannah Stam                43:07 F12-13   12/20   Essex           
   33   427 Anthony Read               43:24 M12-13   21/29                   
   34   409 Bradie Hedges              43:38 F12-13   13/20   Kingsville      
   35   407 Meghan Gaudette            44:06 F12-13   14/20                   
   36   408 Paige Gordon               44:22 F12-13   15/20   Windsor         
   37   442 Travis McLeod              44:49 M12-13   22/29   Windsor         
   38   404 Breanna Meixner            44:52 F12-13   16/20   Belle River     
   39   440 Mathew Rivest              45:38 M12-13   23/29   Belle River     
   40   425 Sean Case                  46:59 M12-13   24/29   London          
   41   405 Robin Gibbs                49:33 F12-13   17/20                   
   42   420 Alex Buehlow               51:02 M12-13   25/29                   
   43   403 Andrea Longlade            51:19 F12-13   18/20   LaSalle         
   44   400 Alexandra Sippala          51:19 F12-13   19/20                   
   45   430 Bryan Connel               51:54 M12-13   26/29   Essex           
   46   439 Milo Santoro               51:58 M12-13   27/29   Windsor         
   47   434 Kayla Pouget               53:18 F12-13   20/20                   
   48   444 Andrew Sosa                53:41 M12-13   28/29                   
   49   431 Joshua Kereliuk            55:51 M12-13   29/29   Windsor
17th Annual St. Clair Rotary Kids of Steel
Saturday August 12, 2006
Kids Of Steel 14-15
  &nbspEntrants&nbsp &nbspFinishers&nbsp
Total&nbsp
19
16
Male&nbsp
13
11
Female&nbsp
6
5
Unknown&nbsp
0
0
                                  Swim(300m)+Bike(15k)+Run(4k)
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place    
                                       Time                       City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------
    1   479 Andrew Namespetra          48:29 M14-15    1/11                   
    2   485 Jeremy Swainson            48:30 M14-15    2/11                   
    3   478 Shane Korvemaker           49:29 M14-15    3/11   Forest          
    4   482 Nathan Steele              53:53 M14-15    4/11   Windsor         
    5   487 Jake Merritt               54:08 M14-15    5/11   Tecumseh        
    6   477 Nolan Bernard              55:13 M14-15    6/11                   
    7   484 Dalton Turner              55:52 M14-15    7/11                   
    8   481 Jairon Gomez               56:36 M14-15    8/11   Windsor         
    9   474 Alyssa Ruccolo             58:43 F14-15    1/5    Lasalle         
   10   473 Robyn Preston              58:43 F14-15    2/5    Tecumseh        
   11   483 D'Arcy Turner            1:00:37 M14-15    9/11                   
   12   472 Michelle Papineau        1:01:05 F14-15    3/5    LaSalle         
   13   480 Trevan Wright            1:01:12 M14-15   10/11   LaSalle         
   14   486 Tiara Paisley            1:14:13 F14-15    4/5    Maidstone       
   15   490 Andrew Case              1:15:28 M14-15   11/11   London          
   16   470 Chelsea Meixner          1:15:28 F14-15    5/5    Belle River