Tim Horton's Windsor Hospice Triathlon and Duathlon
Sunday August 15, 2004
TRIATHLON
OVERALL RESULTS

                                                                   Swim (800m)     T1+Bike(30k)+T2       Run (6k)
Place  Bib         Name              Total   Class/  Class      Place  Time Pace  Place  Time Speed  Place  Time Pace
                                      Time    Total                        /100m               Km/h               /Km     City
-----------------------------       ------------------------    ----------------- ------------------ ----------------- ----------
    1     3 Colin Jenkins            1:17:59   1/9    TMPRO      1   11:16  1:25    3   47:27  37.9    2   19:17  3:13                 
    2    37 Sean Bechtel             1:18:04   2/9    TMPRO      2   11:30  1:27    2   47:17  38.1    3   19:18  3:13                 
    3   134 James Loaring            1:18:53   3/9    TMPRO      3   11:39  1:28    4   47:46  37.7    4   19:29  3:15                 
    4     8 Eric Fernando            1:19:09   4/9    TMPRO      5   12:27  1:34    1   45:34  39.5   11   21:09  3:32                 
    5   250 Daniel Wells             1:20:46   5/9    TMPRO                                            5   19:36  3:16                 
    6     5 Jamie Hatt               1:23:33   6/9    TMPRO      7   13:26  1:41    5   47:48  37.7   16   22:20  3:44                 
    7    10 Tara Ross                1:25:10   1/6    TFPRO      4   11:48  1:29   11   51:15  35.1   15   22:08  3:42                 
    8     6 Chris Van Beurden        1:25:34   7/9    TMPRO     19   14:54  1:52    9   50:15  35.8    7   20:26  3:25                 
    9     4 Parker Roth              1:25:59   8/9    TMPRO     25   15:08  1:54    8   49:47  36.2   10   21:06  3:31                 
   10    49 Jamie Moracci            1:27:33   1/6    TM25-29   12   14:15  1:47   16   52:18  34.4    9   21:00  3:30                 
   11   151 Martin Cully             1:27:47   1/10   TM<20     10   13:44  1:43   10   51:05  35.2   23   22:59  3:50                 
   12    48 John Loncke              1:27:50   2/6    TM25-29   17   14:33  1:50    7   49:33  36.3   32   23:45  3:58                 
   13   153 Brad Hilton              1:28:08   1/20   TM30-34   33   15:55  2:00    6   49:08  36.6   24   23:07  3:52                 
   14    65 Terry Warren             1:29:25   2/20   TM30-34   30   15:44  1:58   13   51:55  34.7   14   21:47  3:38                 
   15    38 Matt Gervais             1:30:16   1/7    TM20-24   18   14:46  1:51   26   53:54  33.4   13   21:37  3:37                 
   16   141 Michelle Kitze           1:30:37   2/6    TFPRO     26   15:32  1:57   15   52:15  34.5   21   22:51  3:49                 
   17    99 Alex Muszka              1:30:50   1/15   TM40-44   41   16:21  2:03   12   51:46  34.8   20   22:44  3:48                 
   18    33 Mark Kloppenburg         1:31:26   2/7    TM20-24   64   17:30  2:12   21   53:17  33.8    8   20:39  3:27                 
   19   157 Ben Clark                1:32:35   2/10   TM<20     38   16:10  2:02   22   53:19  33.8   25   23:07  3:52                 
   20   137 Ljube Graovac            1:32:52   3/10   TM<20     22   15:03  1:53   17   52:50  34.1   41   25:00  4:10                 
   21    12 Blaire Kniaziew          1:33:19   3/6    TFPRO      8   13:37  1:43   34   55:43  32.3   35   24:01  4:01                 
   22    14 Jennifer Hall            1:33:45   4/6    TFPRO     11   14:04  1:46   31   55:26  32.5   36   24:16  4:03                 
   23    67 Jeff Booth               1:33:57   3/20   TM30-34   78   18:02  2:16   14   52:13  34.5   31   23:44  3:58                 
   24    24 Colin Mceachran          1:34:29   4/10   TM<20     32   15:54  2:00   28   55:10  32.6   28   23:26  3:55                 
   25    51 Anthony Donattelli       1:34:39   3/6    TM25-29   88   18:10  2:17   20   53:14  33.8   26   23:15  3:53                 
   26    94 Chris Linton             1:34:40   2/15   TM40-44   28   15:37  1:58   23   53:29  33.7   49   25:34  4:16                 
   27   119 David D'hondt            1:34:47   1/11   TM35-39   53   16:57  2:08   18   52:50  34.1   42   25:01  4:11                 
   28   128 Todd Rankin              1:35:22   4/20   TM30-34  108   18:50  2:22   19   53:00  34.0   29   23:33  3:56                 
   29    39 Matt Shephard            1:35:37   3/7    TM20-24   84   18:09  2:17   27   55:06  32.7   17   22:24  3:44                 
   30     2 Danielle Mckibbon        1:35:48   1/11   TF25-29   15   14:29  1:49   25   53:48  33.5   69   27:32  4:36                 
   31    62 Pat Thompson             1:36:19   5/20   TM30-34   67   17:44  2:13   24   53:30  33.7   44   25:06  4:11                 
   32    13 Cheryl Klotkowski        1:36:27   5/6    TFPRO     90   18:12  2:17   35   56:40  31.8   12   21:36  3:36                 
   33    79 David Hildebrandt        1:36:41   2/11   TM35-39   23   15:04  1:53   37   57:21  31.4   37   24:17  4:03                 
   34    60 Chris Smith              1:37:08   6/20   TM30-34   89   18:10  2:17   30   55:21  32.5   30   23:38  3:57                 
   35    54 Shannon Bedard-Evon      1:37:53   1/4    TF30-34   27   15:36  1:57   42   58:32  30.8   33   23:46  3:58                 
   36   145 Rosario Malpica          1:37:54   2/11   TF25-29   20   14:58  1:53   48   59:00  30.5   34   23:58  4:00                 
   37    61 Keith Jones              1:38:45   7/20   TM30-34   81   18:06  2:16   33   55:38  32.4   43   25:02  4:11                 
   38    84 Anne-Marie Phillips      1:38:53   1/7    TF40-44   21   15:03  1:53   32   55:30  32.4   79   28:21  4:44                 
   39    66 Shannon Falconer         1:39:21   8/20   TM30-34  120   19:42  2:28   29   55:15  32.6   38   24:26  4:05                 
   40    90 Steven Sciance           1:39:25   3/15   TM40-44   54   17:03  2:08   57   59:45  30.1   19   22:37  3:47                 
   41    22 Andrew Aukema            1:39:32   5/10   TM<20     91   18:13  2:17   46   58:47  30.6   18   22:32  3:46                 
   42    83 Ken Lasi                 1:41:19   3/11   TM35-39   46   16:27  2:04   53   59:28  30.3   46   25:25  4:15                 
   43   144 Brooke Brown             1:41:25   3/11   TF25-29   62   17:27  2:11   39   57:38  31.2   54   26:20  4:24                 
   44    19 Trevor Tovell            1:41:37   6/10   TM<20     40   16:18  2:03   49   59:05  30.5   53   26:15  4:23                 
   45    29 Beth Albert              1:41:40   1/11   TF20-24    9   13:40  1:43   88 1:03:23  28.4   39   24:38  4:07                 
   46    69 Chad Jeffery             1:42:00   4/11   TM35-39   34   16:00  2:00   59 1:00:07  30.0   51   25:54  4:19                 
   47    95 Larry Refior             1:42:52   4/15   TM40-44   39   16:16  2:02   75 1:01:38  29.2   40   24:59  4:10                 
   48    93 Paul Haworth             1:42:54   5/15   TM40-44  136   20:44  2:36   51   59:13  30.4   22   22:59  3:50                 
   49    80 Paul Kostuch             1:43:11   5/11   TM35-39   45   16:26  2:04   63 1:00:20  29.8   55   26:26  4:25                 
   50    50 Steve St Louis           1:43:12   4/6    TM25-29   94   18:16  2:17   40   58:04  31.0   60   26:52  4:29 

   51    63 Paul Stachow             1:43:12   9/20   TM30-34   80   18:04  2:16   43   58:32  30.8   59   26:37  4:27                 
   52    31 Lauren Leggatt           1:43:44   2/11   TF20-24    6   13:22  1:41   76 1:01:52  29.1   82   28:32  4:46                 
   53    17 Hannah Eberhard          1:44:01   1/5    TF<20     36   16:07  2:01   68 1:00:58  29.5   61   26:57  4:30                 
   54   142 Walter Surducan          1:44:03   1/10   TM50-54                                          1   15:54  2:39                 
   55    34 Rian Sheehan             1:44:06   4/7    TM20-24                                         27   23:18  3:53                 
   56   166 Ken Hatt                 1:44:08   2/10   TM50-54  128   20:03  2:31   44   58:33  30.8   47   25:33  4:16                 
   57    81 Steve Kay                1:44:13   6/11   TM35-39   50   16:53  2:07   56   59:41  30.2   71   27:40  4:37                 
   58    45 Megan Mcdougall          1:44:25   4/11   TF25-29   87   18:10  2:17   64 1:00:24  29.8   50   25:53  4:19                 
   59    59 Perry Banner             1:44:27  10/20   TM30-34   65   17:32  2:12   72 1:01:22  29.3   48   25:34  4:16                 
   60     9 Erin Squance             1:44:45   6/6    TFPRO    127   19:54  2:30   54   59:41  30.2   45   25:11  4:12                 
   61    21 John Sasso               1:44:46   7/10   TM<20     72   17:54  2:15   41   58:28  30.8   80   28:24  4:44                 
   62   150 Caron Shepley            1:44:51   1/7    TF35-39   51   16:56  2:07   65 1:00:24  29.8   67   27:32  4:36                 
   63   131 Gary Belanger            1:44:58   6/15   TM40-44   47   16:32  2:04   58   59:46  30.1   84   28:40  4:47                 
   64    35 Matt Bernbeck            1:45:05   5/7    TM20-24   44   16:25  2:04   74 1:01:26  29.3   65   27:14  4:33                 
   65   108 Doug Jones               1:45:13   3/10   TM50-54   63   17:28  2:11   60 1:00:08  29.9   70   27:39  4:37                 
   66   124 Al Mccabe                1:45:46   7/15   TM40-44   52   16:56  2:07   79 1:02:20  28.9   58   26:31  4:26                 
   67    82 Pete Halsford            1:46:21   7/11   TM35-39  119   19:31  2:27   47   58:47  30.6   77   28:04  4:41                 
   68    16 Aimee Fishman            1:46:21   2/5    TF<20     14   14:27  1:49   96 1:03:58  28.1   75   27:57  4:40                 
   69    42 Julie Johns              1:46:21   5/11   TF25-29  115   19:15  2:25  119 1:07:21  26.7    6   19:46  3:18                 
   70   149 Les Chortos              1:46:23   1/7    TM45-49  142   21:03  2:38   38   57:29  31.3   73   27:52  4:39                 
   71    20 Travis Goron             1:46:39   8/10   TM<20     79   18:03  2:16   70 1:01:05  29.5   68   27:32  4:36                 
   72    57 Shawn Jyawook            1:47:03  11/20   TM30-34   83   18:08  2:16   71 1:01:15  29.4   72   27:41  4:37                 
   73     1 Cathy Mckibbon           1:47:08   1/3    TF50-54   76   17:59  2:15   50   59:07  30.5  104   30:04  5:01                 
   74   133 Jim Stewart              1:47:32   4/10   TM50-54  104   18:39  2:20   73 1:01:25  29.3   66   27:29  4:35                 
   75    85 Lisa Brooks              1:47:40   2/7    TF40-44   98   18:22  2:18   45   58:41  30.7  115   30:38  5:07                 
   76    58 Bob Flanagan             1:48:00  12/20   TM30-34   97   18:21  2:18   92 1:03:41  28.3   52   25:58  4:20                 
   77   140 Joe Bianchi              1:48:13   9/9    TMPRO    101   18:33  2:20   81 1:02:41  28.7   62   26:59  4:30                 
   78   127 Bill Davies              1:48:22   2/7    TM45-49   42   16:21  2:03   66 1:00:33  29.7  125   31:29  5:15                 
   79   155 David Richardson-Rossb   1:48:29   9/10   TM<20     13   14:25  1:49  121 1:07:34  26.6   57   26:30  4:25                 
   80   103 Tim Last                 1:48:34   3/7    TM45-49   55   17:06  2:09   77 1:02:07  29.0   91   29:22  4:54                 
   81    27 Lesley Burton            1:49:13   3/11   TF20-24   16   14:31  1:49  112 1:06:09  27.2   83   28:34  4:46                 
   82    26 Shannon Jones            1:49:22   4/11   TF20-24   61   17:24  2:11   87 1:03:18  28.4   85   28:41  4:47                 
   83    98 Mark Emerick             1:49:30   8/15   TM40-44   43   16:22  2:03   85 1:02:59  28.6  105   30:10  5:02                 
   84    40 David Perreault          1:49:33   6/7    TM20-24  116   19:18  2:25   86 1:03:05  28.5   64   27:12  4:32                 
   85    77 Abe Yilmaz               1:49:37   8/11   TM35-39  121   19:45  2:29   62 1:00:15  29.9   94   29:37  4:57                 
   86   126 Domenic Marsella         1:50:00   9/15   TM40-44  147   21:49  2:44   52   59:17  30.4   86   28:55  4:50                 
   87   113 Jim Cooke                1:50:07   1/1    TM55-59  125   19:51  2:29   69 1:01:04  29.5   88   29:13  4:53                 
   88   163 Pete Mianecki            1:50:13   5/10   TM50-54  110   19:02  2:23   67 1:00:40  29.7  112   30:32  5:06                 
   89    18 Brenna Market            1:51:07   3/5    TF<20     31   15:44  1:58  110 1:05:57  27.3   93   29:28  4:55                 
   90   143 Rosemary Power           1:51:07   3/7    TF40-44   71   17:54  2:15   89 1:03:24  28.4   99   29:51  4:59                 
   91    52 Aaron Eversole           1:51:08   5/6    TM25-29   85   18:09  2:17   97 1:04:03  28.1   87   28:58  4:50                 
   92   120 Mark Dent                1:51:29  13/20   TM30-34   86   18:09  2:17   94 1:03:55  28.2   92   29:25  4:55                 
   93   109 Robert Haase             1:51:33   6/10   TM50-54  100   18:32  2:19   78 1:02:14  28.9  116   30:47  5:08                 
   94   121 Kevin Keough             1:51:36   9/11   TM35-39   49   16:51  2:07   95 1:03:56  28.2  117   30:51  5:09                 
   95    30 Lisa Hoffman             1:51:37   5/11   TF20-24   75   17:57  2:15  105 1:05:28  27.5   78   28:13  4:43                 
   96    70 Teresa Atkins            1:51:46   2/7    TF35-39   99   18:31  2:19  104 1:05:12  27.6   76   28:04  4:41                 
   97    47 Jeffery White            1:52:07   6/6    TM25-29  153   22:26  2:49   55   59:41  30.2  102   30:00  5:00                 
   98   148 Rick Maroni              1:52:39   7/10   TM50-54   92   18:14  2:17   80 1:02:23  28.9  129   32:03  5:21                 
   99   146 Jen Hillman              1:52:47   6/11   TF20-24  107   18:48  2:21   83 1:02:53  28.6  120   31:07  5:12                 
  100    96 Tim Colebourn            1:52:48  10/15   TM40-44   57   17:07  2:09  109 1:05:54  27.3   97   29:47  4:58                 
  101    88 Shelley Mckee            1:52:53   4/7    TF40-44   59   17:11  2:09   61 1:00:08  29.9  146   35:36  5:56                 
  102   159 Lisa Murphy              1:52:59   7/11   TF20-24   29   15:42  1:58  134 1:10:49  25.4   56   26:28  4:25                 
  103    36 Brian Swem               1:53:10   7/7    TM20-24   70   17:53  2:15  101 1:04:42  27.8  114   30:36  5:06                 
  104   156 Joe Kucnocki             1:53:27  14/20   TM30-34   82   18:08  2:16  124 1:08:12  26.4   63   27:08  4:32                 
  105    44 Marcela Lagos            1:53:34   6/11   TF25-29  114   19:10  2:24   93 1:03:52  28.2  113   30:32  5:06                 
  106   135 Craig Lohnes             1:54:01  15/20   TM30-34   96   18:21  2:18  118 1:07:16  26.8   81   28:25  4:45                 
  107    74 Leah Meloche             1:54:01   3/7    TF35-39  130   20:21  2:33   82 1:02:43  28.7  118   30:58  5:10                 
  108   139 Louise Dawdy             1:54:41   5/7    TF40-44  151   22:06  2:46  100 1:04:41  27.8   74   27:55  4:40                 
  109    71 Janette Haase            1:55:02   4/7    TF35-39   68   17:47  2:14  107 1:05:40  27.4  126   31:36  5:16                 
  110    73 Jennifer Colebourn       1:55:04   5/7    TF35-39  102   18:35  2:20  116 1:06:32  27.1  101   29:59  5:00                 
  111    56 Laura Lanoue             1:55:07   2/4    TF30-34   73   17:54  2:15   99 1:04:30  27.9  135   32:43  5:28                 
  112    92 Fred White               1:55:21  11/15   TM40-44  126   19:52  2:29  108 1:05:51  27.3   95   29:39  4:57                 
  113   147 John Harper              1:55:26   8/10   TM50-54   48   16:43  2:06   91 1:03:31  28.3  145   35:12  5:52                 
  114    78 Steve Sills              1:55:57  10/11   TM35-39  124   19:48  2:29  111 1:06:07  27.2  103   30:03  5:01                 
  115   132 Pearce Plato             1:56:06   1/1    TM70-74  149   21:55  2:45  102 1:04:50  27.8   90   29:21  4:54                 
  116    23 Ian Tuffley              1:56:06  10/10   TM<20     74   17:55  2:15  117 1:06:36  27.0  127   31:36  5:16                 
  117   160 Samantha Parker          1:56:15   8/11   TF20-24   24   15:05  1:54  133 1:10:43  25.5  111   30:28  5:05                 
  118    97 Perry Wilson             1:56:39  12/15   TM40-44  138   20:47  2:36   98 1:04:07  28.1  128   31:46  5:18                 
  119   101 Janice Hughson           1:56:48   1/3    TF45-49   77   17:59  2:15  115 1:06:30  27.1  131   32:20  5:24                 
  120    91 Dan Renaud               1:56:53  13/15   TM40-44  139   20:54  2:37  106 1:05:32  27.5  110   30:27  5:05                 
  121   115 Karl Atkins              1:57:09   1/3    TM60-64   66   17:42  2:13  129 1:09:18  26.0  106   30:11  5:02                 
  122   105 Pauline Kniaziew         1:57:33   2/3    TF50-54  117   19:19  2:25  103 1:04:53  27.7  137   33:22  5:34                 
  123   136 Mitch Brady              1:57:42   4/7    TM45-49  106   18:47  2:21  127 1:08:59  26.1  100   29:56  5:00                 
  124    68 Mike Raes                1:57:43  16/20   TM30-34  105   18:43  2:21   90 1:03:24  28.4  147   35:38  5:57                 
  125    87 Maria Eid                1:58:24   6/7    TF40-44   95   18:17  2:18  113 1:06:12  27.2  139   33:56  5:40                 
  126    15 Megan Balsillie          1:58:26   4/5    TF<20     60   17:11  2:09  131 1:10:01  25.7  121   31:15  5:13                 
  127   114 John Sarich              1:58:48   2/3    TM60-64  103   18:38  2:20  123 1:08:04  26.5  130   32:06  5:21                 
  128   102 Alex Cooper              1:59:31   5/7    TM45-49  140   21:00  2:38  125 1:08:17  26.4  107   30:14  5:03                 
  129   116 Frank Meloche            1:59:37   3/3    TM60-64  143   21:03  2:38  126 1:08:44  26.2   98   29:50  4:59                 
  130    25 Anna Grochal             1:59:39   9/11   TF20-24   58   17:10  2:09  114 1:06:19  27.1  151   36:11  6:02                 
  131   125 Kristen Micallef         1:59:45   7/11   TF25-29   56   17:06  2:09  122 1:07:43  26.6  144   34:57  5:50                 
  132    28 Jennifer Macdonald       2:01:58  10/11   TF20-24   35   16:04  2:01  147 1:14:51  24.1  119   31:04  5:11                 
  133   162 Don Mcarthur             2:02:53  17/20   TM30-34  118   19:26  2:26  146 1:14:10  24.3   89   29:18  4:53                 
  134   138 Ian Murray               2:03:28  14/15   TM40-44  137   20:46  2:36  128 1:09:00  26.1  138   33:44  5:38                 
  135    41 Jackie Henry             2:03:39   8/11   TF25-29  111   19:06  2:24  141 1:13:18  24.6  122   31:16  5:13                 
  136    64 Darren Kirkland          2:03:44  18/20   TM30-34  129   20:08  2:31  120 1:07:30  26.7  150   36:07  6:02                 
  137   158 Pat Walker               2:03:51   2/3    TF45-49  122   19:45  2:29  130 1:09:35  25.9  141   34:32  5:46                 
  138   165 Kieran Mckenzie          2:04:08  19/20   TM30-34  113   19:08  2:24  138 1:12:31  24.8  133   32:30  5:25                 
  139    53 Kristin Vrabel           2:04:53   3/4    TF30-34  135   20:40  2:35  140 1:12:51  24.7  124   31:22  5:14                 
  140    55 Joanne Marks             2:04:57   4/4    TF30-34  154   23:17  2:55  135 1:11:21  25.2  108   30:20  5:04                 
  141    72 Krista Schepanovsky      2:05:55   6/7    TF35-39   37   16:10  2:02  139 1:12:48  24.7  153   36:57  6:10                 
  142    43 Kristy Mietelka          2:06:32   9/11   TF25-29  109   18:57  2:23  136 1:11:49  25.1  149   35:47  5:58                 
  143   122 Leslea Trudell           2:06:43  10/11   TF25-29  133   20:25  2:34  148 1:14:57  24.0  123   31:22  5:14                 
  144   104 Ted Lochhead             2:06:55   6/7    TM45-49  146   21:13  2:40  142 1:13:23  24.5  132   32:21  5:24                 
  145   106 Jane Pus                 2:08:16   3/3    TF50-54  131   20:23  2:33  144 1:13:51  24.4  140   34:02  5:41                 
  146   112 Rick Farrer              2:08:22   9/10   TM50-54  148   21:54  2:45  150 1:16:08  23.6  109   30:21  5:04                 
  147    86 Helen Robertson          2:09:01   7/7    TF40-44  134   20:32  2:34  143 1:13:50  24.4  142   34:40  5:47                 
  148   123 Peter Baillie            2:10:10  20/20   TM30-34  155   23:37  2:58  151 1:16:46  23.5   96   29:47  4:58                 
  149   152 Mara Burns               2:10:34   5/5    TF<20    112   19:07  2:24  154 1:18:53  22.8  134   32:34  5:26                 
  150   118 Mark Armstrong           2:11:02   7/7    TM45-49  141   21:01  2:38  149 1:15:21  23.9  143   34:41  5:47                 
  151   117 James Lovat              2:11:44   1/1    TM75+    156   24:32  3:04  132 1:10:22  25.6  152   36:51  6:09                 
  152    32 Sarah Simison            2:12:54  11/11   TF20-24   69   17:53  2:15  155 1:19:18  22.7  148   35:44  5:58                 
  153   154 Brigitte Binder          2:13:30   7/7    TF35-39  150   21:59  2:45  153 1:18:13  23.0  136   33:19  5:34                 
  154   130 Frank Bezairs            2:15:29   1/1    TMNOAGE  132   20:24  2:33  152 1:17:37  23.2  154   37:29  6:15                 
  155    76 Robert Belleghem         2:17:40  11/11   TM35-39  144   21:05  2:39  137 1:12:27  24.9  156   44:09  7:22                 
  156   129 Melissa Lucier           2:21:19  11/11   TF25-29  123   19:47  2:29  156 1:22:12  21.9  155   39:21  6:34                 
  157   100 Catherine Wilbur         2:23:31   3/3    TF45-49  152   22:09  2:47  145 1:13:55  24.4  157   47:27  7:55                 
  158   111 John Pus                          10/10   TM50-54  145   21:09  2:39   36   57:17  31.4                                    
  159   161 Tony Reed                         15/15   TM40-44   93   18:15  2:17   84 1:02:56  28.6