Windsor Kids Of Steel Triathlon
Saturday August 9, 2003

AGES 3-5

Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class 
                                  Time    Total         City
----- ----- ------------------  ----------------------- -----------------
    1    16 Stephanie Malo         2:31   1/12   F3-5    
    2    23 Laim Leclair           2:39   1/27   M3-5    
    3    30 Austin Dick            3:04   2/27   M3-5    
    4    22 Garrett Belanger       3:05   3/27   M3-5    
    5     8 Brendan Evers          3:07   4/27   M3-5    
    6    18 Aubrey St.pierre       3:12   2/12   F3-5    
    7    37 Jacob Klein            3:13   5/27   M3-5    
    8    10 Jakob St.pierre        3:16   6/27   M3-5    
    9    25 Alyssa Turner          3:16   3/12   F3-5    
   10    19 Julia James            3:20   4/12   F3-5    
   11    28 Lance Riegle           3:26   7/27   M3-5    
   12    15 Jade Macinnes          3:31   5/12   F3-5    
   13    32 Noah Renaud            3:31   8/27   M3-5    
   14     4 Jax D'hondt            3:45   9/27   M3-5    
   15    35 Charlotte Schroeder    3:51   6/12   F3-5    
   16    11 Brendan Wakeley        3:52  10/27   M3-5    
   17    29 Marcus Duben           3:55  11/27   M3-5    
   18     6 Austin Falconer        4:02  12/27   M3-5    
   19     3 Travis Milling         4:02  13/27   M3-5    
   20    31 Lucas Dodson           4:07  14/27   M3-5    
   21     9 Jordan Evers           4:22  15/27   M3-5    
   22    40 Megan Evon             4:24   7/12   F3-5    
   23    42 Alexandra Metcalfe     4:30   8/12   F3-5    
   24    41 Ricky Boyer            4:42  16/27   M3-5    
   25    36 Unknown Athlete See    4:48   9/12   F3-5    
   26    34 Ben Golinsky           4:48  17/27   M3-5    
   27    27 Liam Salt              5:14  18/27   M3-5    
   28    12 Andrew Kosty           5:22  19/27   M3-5    
   29    24 Alexanne Janisse       5:31  10/12   F3-5    
   30     5 Jacob Stadler          6:07  20/27   M3-5    
   31     1 Samuel Jyawook         6:17  21/27   M3-5    
   32    33 Sam Golinsky           6:20  22/27   M3-5    
   33    26 Lauren Holmes          6:29  11/12   F3-5    
   34    38 Ava Eid                6:34  12/12   F3-5    
   35     2 Noah Kraetschmer       6:54  23/27   M3-5    
   36    43 Michael Metcalfe       7:31  24/27   M3-5    
   37    44 Christain Metcalfe     7:31  25/27   M3-5    
   38     7 Nicolas Theriault      8:30  26/27   M3-5    
   39    20 Mitchell Krieger       9:08  27/27   M3-5  

 

AGES 6-7

Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class 
                                  Time    Total         City
----- ----- ------------------  ----------------------- -------------
    1    61 Benjamin Kennedy-Gr    2:19   1/2    DQ      
    2    68 David Carr             2:35   2/2    DQ      
    3    65 Justin Lindsey         5:17   1/24   M6-7    
    4    63 Matthew Byrne          5:23   2/24   M6-7    
    5    62 Bailey Neufeld         5:46   3/24   M6-7    
    6    86 Josh Deneau            5:47   4/24   M6-7    
    7    79 Emily Schaefer         5:48   1/16   F6-7    
    8    77 Mackenzie Siddall      5:48   2/16   F6-7    
    9    73 Craig Klomp            5:51   5/24   M6-7    
   10   104 Kaitlyn Moore          5:56   3/16   F6-7    
   11    69 Joshua Falconer        6:03   6/24   M6-7    
   12    66 Eric Malo              6:12   7/24   M6-7    
   13    82 Brandon Nantais        6:14   8/24   M6-7    
   14    97 Lannan Dick            6:17   4/16   F6-7    
   15    83 Andrew Murray          6:23   9/24   M6-7    
   16   100 Abbey Rice             6:28   5/16   F6-7    
   17    80 Mikaela Elliott        6:28   6/16   F6-7    
   18    91 Alexandria Tremblet    6:31   7/16   F6-7    
   19    92 Brittany Sovran        6:31   8/16   F6-7    
   20    70 Ryker Bertrand         6:32  10/24   M6-7    
   21    87 Scott Neilson          6:34  11/24   M6-7    
   22    94 Darby Vanhorn          6:50   9/16   F6-7    
   23    95 Cameron Bowman         6:56  12/24   M6-7    
   24    96 Will Appleyard         6:58  13/24   M6-7    
   25    88 Andrew Scott           7:02  14/24   M6-7    
   26    67 Jerrett Evon           7:05  15/24   M6-7    
   27   101 Mathias Renaud         7:08  16/24   M6-7    
   28    72 Matthew Kostuch        7:09  17/24   M6-7    
   29    93 Tanner Dwyer           7:22  18/24   M6-7    
   30    75 Isabelle Mckay         7:31  10/16   F6-7    
   31   102 Corinthia Natyshak     7:33  11/16   F6-7    
   32    99 Thomas Swiatoschule    7:36  19/24   M6-7    
   33    81 Bryce Dupuis           7:44  20/24   M6-7    
   34   105 Unknown Athlete See    7:54  12/16   F6-7    
   35    90 Andrew Hyttenrauch     8:08  21/24   M6-7    
   36    76 River Woodall          8:21  13/16   F6-7    
   37    74 Camille Ryan           8:21  14/16   F6-7    
   38    85 Hannah Sheridan        9:03  15/16   F6-7    
   39   106 Brenna Boyer           9:33  16/16   F6-7    
   40    71 Jacob Theriault        9:50  22/24   M6-7    
   41    89 Mackenzie Salt        10:22  23/24   M6-7    
   42   114 Unknown Athlete See          24/24   M6-7    
  


AGES 8-9

Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class 
                                  Time    Total         City
----- ----- ------------------  ----------------------- -----------
    1   140 Samantha Grainer      18:20   1/1    DQ      
    2   153 Olivier Asselin       19:10   1/31   M8-9    
    3   151 Mac Laforest          20:44   2/31   M8-9    
    4   173 Benji Schaefer        20:46   3/31   M8-9    
    5   130 Brandon Malo          21:06   4/31   M8-9    
    6   147 Andrew Elliott        21:07   5/31   M8-9    
    7   163 Jeremy Reaume         21:58   6/31   M8-9    
    8   155 Bradley Carroll       22:11   7/31   M8-9    
    9   138 Derek Klomp           22:23   8/31   M8-9    
   10   152 Shelby Canliffe       22:36   1/16   F8-9    
   11   137 Brett Siddall         22:46   9/31   M8-9    
   12   149 Tyler St. Louis       22:47  10/31   M8-9    
   13   135 Jeffery Carr          22:55  11/31   M8-9    
   14   160 Tyler Bellaire        23:34  12/31   M8-9    
   15   127 Stuart Mckay          23:45  13/31   M8-9    
   16   156 Jordan Deneau         23:52  14/31   M8-9    
   17   154 Kellen Leclair        24:07  15/31   M8-9    
   18   170 Alexandra Moore       24:25   2/16   F8-9    
   19   132 Andrew James          24:26  16/31   M8-9    
   20   136 Steven German         24:48  17/31   M8-9    
   21   162 Erin Hardin           24:57   3/16   F8-9    
   22   157 Garry Levesque        24:57  18/31   M8-9    
   23   129 Max Mcinnes           24:57  19/31   M8-9    
   24   167 Brett Benson          25:02  20/31   M8-9    
   25   143 Katey Renaud          25:04   4/16   F8-9    
   26   146 Cassie Major          25:08   5/16   F8-9    
   27   171 Evan Upshur           25:40  21/31   M8-9    
   28   161 Luke Linton           25:58  22/31   M8-9    
   29   141 Julie Ann Milling     26:06   6/16   F8-9    
   30   144 Samantha Moore        26:20   7/16   F8-9    
   31   126 Michael Ruccolo       26:21  23/31   M8-9    
   32   131 Jason Carey           26:22  24/31   M8-9    
   33   159 Kaitlyn Belanger      26:23   8/16   F8-9    
   34   142 Megan Deslippe        26:26   9/16   F8-9    
   35   134 Fox D'hondt           26:28  25/31   M8-9    
   36   133 Jake Clement          27:29  26/31   M8-9    
   37   168 Jacuyn Faraci         27:37  10/16   F8-9    
   38   172 Victoria Marsella     27:54  11/16   F8-9    
   39   203 Alanta Rutckuj        28:24  12/16   F8-9    
   40   165 Connor Riegle         28:53  27/31   M8-9    
   41   139 John Kosty            29:02  28/31   M8-9    
   42   145 Rachelle-Michelle B   29:27  13/16   F8-9    
   43   150 Jonny Nantais         29:42  29/31   M8-9    
   44   148 Bianca Perry          31:13  14/16   F8-9    
   45   166 Nicholas Swiatoschu   32:30  30/31   M8-9    
   46   169 Keira Harshaw         35:42  15/16   F8-9    
   47   164 Jesselyn Rudowicz     35:47  16/16   F8-9    
   48   158 Dylan Holmes          38:08  31/31   M8-9    


AGES 10-11

Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class 
                                  Time    Total         City
----- ----- ------------------  ----------------------- -------------
    1   183 Derek Quick           31:28   1/22   M10-11  
    2   186 Dean Klomp            32:02   2/22   M10-11  
    3   194 David Hopton          34:34   3/22   M10-11  
    4   188 Rachel Grainer        35:14   1/11   F10-11  
    5   197 Melissa Moore         37:49   2/11   F10-11  
    6   198 Dalton Turner         38:15   4/22   M10-11  
    7   179 Caleb James           38:27   5/22   M10-11  
    8   189 Alyssa Rucco          38:45   3/11   F10-11  
    9   190 Michelle Papineau     38:58   4/11   F10-11  
   10   181 Tory Mckay            39:36   6/22   M10-11  
   11   185 David German          40:01   7/22   M10-11  
   12   199 D'arcy Turner         40:05   8/22   M10-11  
   13   202 Evan Rutckuj          40:22   9/22   M10-11  
   14   204 Eric Papineau         40:33  10/22   M10-11  
   15   209 Mason Rice            41:38  11/22   M10-11  
   16   191 Brooke Siddall        42:19   5/11   F10-11  
   17   207 Bradley Dunseith      42:38  12/22   M10-11  
   18   205 Sam Effinger          42:43  13/22   M10-11  
   19   178 Nick Pangori          42:54  14/22   M10-11  
   20   180 Sam Douglas           42:56  15/22   M10-11  
   21   192 Kylie St Louis
       43:05   6/11   F10-11 
   22   187 Trevor Buchok         44:06  16/22   M10-11  
   23   200 Serge Levesque        45:03  17/22   M10-11  
   24   195 Jj Perry              45:34  18/22   M10-11  
   25   196 Lindsay Sheridan      46:32   7/11   F10-11  
   26   211 Lisa Ternosky         46:36   8/11   F10-11  
   27   206 Holly Holmes          47:35   9/11   F10-11  
   28   176 Jamie Ditty           47:41  19/22   M10-11  
   29   213 Nat Benardon          48:43  20/22   M10-11  
   30   184 Bradley Deslippe      51:38  21/22   M10-11  
   31   177 Eliot Vanvalkenburg   51:54  22/22   M10-11  
   32   210 Ailish Harshaw        54:40  10/11   F10-11  
   33   201 Sydney Neilson      1:00:00  11/11   F10-11  


AGES 12-13

Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class 
                                  Time    Total         City
----- ----- ------------------  ----------------------- ----------------
    1   240 Mathieu Asselin       30:19   1/15   M12-13  
    2   241 Thomas Malone         33:14   2/15   M12-13  
    3   234 Blaire Robertshaw     33:29   1/11   F12-13  
    4   228 Travis Goron          33:51   3/15   M12-13  
    5   238 Jenna Matthyssen      34:15   2/11   F12-13  
    6   226 Noah Vanvalkenburg    34:21   4/15   M12-13  
    7   249 Samantha Martin       34:21   3/11   F12-13  
    8   237 Jesse Schaefer        34:54   5/15   M12-13  
    9   227 Jonathan James        36:04   6/15   M12-13  
   10   246 Jeremy Swainson       36:04   7/15   M12-13  
   11   250 Marco Cote            37:06   8/15   M12-13  
   12   235 Erinn Renaud          37:13   4/11   F12-13  
   13   244 Joel Gilpin           37:21   9/15   M12-13  
   14   248 Kevin Day             38:07  10/15   M12-13  
   15   245 Daniel Macdonald      38:08  11/15   M12-13  
   16   232 Kaitlyn Sheehan       39:42   5/11   F12-13  
   17   230 Kate Pangori          39:48   6/11   F12-13  
   18   247 Cassie Dick           40:34   7/11   F12-13  
   19   239 Richard Fleming       41:42  12/15   M12-13  
   20   229 Joey Couru            42:22  13/15   M12-13  
   21   231 Danica Wylin          42:47   8/11   F12-13  
   22   233 Samantha Debacker     44:38   9/11   F12-13  
   23   236 Melanie Hicks         45:55  10/11   F12-13  
   24   212 Zach Mai              46:06  14/15   M12-13  
   25   243 Ashley Holman         47:58  11/11   F12-13  
   26   242 Joshua Atkins         55:20  15/15   M12-13  


AGES 14-15

Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class 
                                  Time    Total         City
----- ----- ------------------  ----------------------- ---------------
    1   264 Colin Mceachran       45:50   1/11   M14-15  
    2   269 Kempee Stein          47:10   2/11   M14-15  
    3   270 Marie-Louise Asseli   48:46   1/4    F14-15  
    4   261 Brett Patterson       51:09   3/11   M14-15  
    5   268 Jeremy Bonneau        51:25   4/11   M14-15  
    6   263 Nicolas Francis       52:28   5/11   M14-15  
    7   267 Angela Quick          52:56   2/4    F14-15  
    8   272 Peter Marier          55:03   6/11   M14-15  
    9   273 Jordan Mangold        56:42   7/11   M14-15  
   10   271 Kingston Knudsen      57:25   8/11   M14-15  
   11   275 David Dick            57:41   9/11   M14-15  
   12   266 Alexandra Varsluk   1:02:46   3/4    F14-15  
   13   262 Paul Zugcic         1:06:42  10/11   M14-15  
   14   265 Sarahlynn James     1:07:07   4/4    F14-15  
   15   274 Andrew Swainson     1:08:42  11/11   M14-15  


AGES 16-19

Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class 
                                  Time    Total         City
----- ----- ------------------  ----------------------- -------------
    1   286 John Sasso            49:46   1/6    M16-19  
    2   292 Hannah Eberhard       50:59   1/5    F16-19  
    3   288 Paolo Bomben          52:42   2/6    M16-19  
    4   291 Dane Somogyvary       52:54   3/6    M16-19  
    5   294 Ian Tuffley           53:31   4/6    M16-19  
    6   289 Nikki Nolte           56:32   2/5    F16-19  
    7   287 Steve Amlin           56:39   5/6    M16-19  
    8   293 Geoff Roberts         56:40   6/6    M16-19  
    9   290 Heidi Shallow         56:42   3/5    F16-19  
   10   295 Renee Worotny         59:02   4/5    F16-19  
   11   296 Sarah Humphrey        59:43   5/5    F16-19