Windsor Triathlon
Sunday Aug 10, 2003
DUATHLON
OVERALL RESULTS

 
                                                                 Run (3Km)           Bike (30Km)         Run (6Km)
Place  Bib         Name             Total   Class/  Class     Place  Time Pace    Place  Time Km/h    Place  Time Pace
                                     Time    Total                         /Km                                    /Km
-----------------------------      ------------------------   -----------------   ------------------  ----------------
    1   309 Jim Burrows            1:19:08   1/11   DME         4    9:55  3:19     1   48:05  37.4     4   21:09  3:32 
    2   400 Andre-Paul Baillargeon 1:20:29   2/11   DME         3    9:41  3:14     6   50:56  35.3     1   19:52  3:19 
    3   335 Kevin Smith            1:20:53   3/11   DME         1    9:22  3:08     7   51:08  35.2     2   20:24  3:24 
    4   321 David Scarrow          1:22:12   4/11   DME         5    9:58  3:20     2   49:00  36.7     9   23:15  3:53 
    5   337 Scott Moore            1:22:35   5/11   DME         2    9:30  3:10     9   52:18  34.4     3   20:48  3:28 
    6   336 Darrell Fox            1:23:22   6/11   DME         9   10:18  3:26     4   50:06  35.9     6   22:59  3:50 
    7   382 Jason Gooding          1:23:44   7/11   DME         8   10:15  3:25     5   50:22  35.7     7   23:08  3:52 
    8   318 Chris Scarrow          1:25:14   1/13   DM30-34    12   10:46  3:36     3   49:33  36.3    17   24:56  4:10 
    9   306 Michael Puglia         1:26:47   2/13   DM30-34    11   10:41  3:34    10   52:32  34.3    11   23:35  3:56 
   10   361 Jake Kritzer           1:26:53   8/11   DME        13   10:47  3:36    12   52:39  34.2    10   23:28  3:55 
   11   343 Paul Bregin            1:28:44   9/11   DME         7   10:11  3:24    14   54:14  33.2    14   24:20  4:04 
   12   202 John Ferguson          1:29:24  10/11   DME        15   10:54  3:38    21   55:57  32.2     5   22:34  3:46 
   13   342 Ernie Del Pup          1:29:46  11/11   DME        23   12:03  4:01     8   52:03  34.6    23   25:40  4:17 
   14   349 Scott Finch            1:30:22   1/8    DM25-29    14   10:51  3:37    20   55:02  32.7    15   24:30  4:05 
   15   334 Tracy Bentley          1:30:28   1/5    DFE        20   11:31  3:51    13   54:07  33.3    16   24:50  4:09 
   16   331 Shari Boyle            1:30:46   2/5    DFE        17   11:11  3:44    15   54:32  33.0    19   25:04  4:11 
   17   368 Mario Valeri           1:31:27   1/6    DM35-39    19   11:24  3:48    16   54:35  33.0    21   25:30  4:15 
   18   302 Jaye Kendrick          1:31:29   3/5    DFE        21   11:35  3:52    18   54:51  32.8    18   25:03  4:11 
   19   385 Dave Chiasson          1:33:30   3/13   DM30-34    10   10:33  3:31    35   59:10  30.4    12   23:47  3:58 
   20   352 Edward Ruffing         1:33:34   4/13   DM30-34    18   11:12  3:44    23   56:09  32.1    24   26:13  4:23 
   21   392 Lynn Dempsey           1:34:20   4/5    DFE        16   11:02  3:41    36   59:15  30.4    13   24:03  4:01 
   22   403 Ed White               1:36:00   5/13   DM30-34    36   12:40  4:14    19   54:54  32.8    36   28:26  4:45 
   23   388 Matt Coatsworth        1:36:05   2/8    DM25-29    24   12:06  4:02    27   57:07  31.5    26   26:54  4:29 
   24   363 Vito Barbera           1:36:33   2/6    DM35-39    22   11:38  3:53    40   59:33  30.2    20   25:22  4:14 
   25   315 Mike Aston             1:37:24   1/6    DM20-24    33   12:34  4:12    11   52:36  34.2    55   32:16  5:23 
   26   367 Scott Moncur           1:37:41   2/6    DM20-24     6   10:09  3:23    60 1:04:23  28.0     8   23:09  3:52 
   27   348 Dale Larson            1:37:51   1/6    DM55-59    47   13:05  4:22    25   56:36  31.8    33   28:12  4:42 
   28   351 Timothy Baxter         1:38:07   1/5    DM40-44    35   12:39  4:13    29   57:25  31.4    30   28:03  4:41 
   29   356 Matthew Simic          1:38:35   6/13   DM30-34    37   12:43  4:15    32   57:46  31.2    31   28:07  4:42 
   30   339 Cindy Hazen            1:38:54   5/5    DFE        29   12:21  4:07    37   59:19  30.4    27   27:14  4:33 
   31   327 Paul White             1:39:20   1/8    DM45-49    45   13:04  4:22    24   56:19  32.0    45   29:57  5:00 
   32   340 Margaret Voss          1:39:57   1/4    DF25-29    30   12:29  4:10    38   59:19  30.4    32   28:09  4:42 
   33   341 Pearce Plato           1:40:03   1/3    DM70+      68   14:30  4:50    22   55:57  32.2    43   29:37  4:57 
   34   346 Albert Mccabe          1:40:44   3/6    DM35-39    34   12:35  4:12    39   59:27  30.3    38   28:43  4:48 
   35   357 Angelo Ligori          1:40:44   2/8    DM45-49    25   12:10  4:04    48 1:02:01  29.0    25   26:35  4:26 
   36   338 Maureen Parmann        1:40:53   1/3    DF35-39    43   12:55  4:19    34   58:58  30.5    41   29:01  4:51 
   37   311 Pete Diponio           1:42:04   3/8    DM45-49    51   13:34  4:32    31   57:36  31.3    48   30:54  5:09 
   38   362 Robert Savage          1:42:06   7/13   DM30-34    39   12:46  4:16    43 1:00:56  29.5    35   28:25  4:45 
   39   330 Jim Cooke              1:42:26   2/6    DM55-59    62   14:20  4:47    28   57:14  31.5    47   30:53  5:09 
   40   316 Jimmie Georgas         1:43:04   2/3    DM70+      77   15:11  5:04    17   54:35  33.0    62   33:18  5:33 
   41   314 Larry Saville          1:43:05   4/8    DM45-49    53   13:39  4:33    44 1:01:14  29.4    34   28:13  4:43 
   42   402 Fio Grasso             1:43:27   3/6    DM20-24    38   12:45  4:15    46 1:01:48  29.1    40   28:54  4:49 
   43   365 Jamie Perissinotti     1:43:32   4/6    DM35-39    58   14:10  4:44    30   57:33  31.3    54   31:50  5:19 
   44   378 Randy Van Hoorew       1:43:46   5/8    DM45-49    41   12:50  4:17    45 1:01:46  29.1    42   29:10  4:52 
   45   304 Bob Papineau           1:44:14   2/5    DM40-44    49   13:20  4:27    41 1:00:07  30.0    46   30:47  5:08 
   46   333 Oliviero Mio           1:45:26   3/6    DM55-59    59   14:12  4:44    33   58:13  30.9    57   33:01  5:31 
   47   305 David Wilbur           1:47:01   3/5    DM40-44    48   13:10  4:24    58 1:04:13  28.0    44   29:39  4:57 
   48   319 Roger Daniher          1:47:22   1/5    DM50-54    27   12:20  4:07    68 1:06:34  27.0    37   28:29  4:45 
   49   303 Karen-Jo White         1:47:35   1/1    DF50-54    40   12:50  4:17    71 1:07:13  26.8    28   27:32  4:36 
   50   366 Rick Snolen            1:47:45   5/6    DM35-39    57   14:10  4:44    42 1:00:24  29.8    59   33:12  5:32 
   51   401 Craig Piccinato        1:47:59   3/8    DM25-29    42   12:54  4:18    47 1:01:57  29.1    58   33:09  5:32 
   52   347 Greg St Louis          1:48:41   4/5    DM40-44    56   13:59  4:40    52 1:02:54  28.6    53   31:48  5:18 
   53   310 Janet Renaud           1:48:53   2/3    DF35-39    44   12:57  4:19    74 1:08:01  26.5    29   27:56  4:40 
   54   369 Rocco Elmo             1:49:24   5/5    DM40-44    79   15:23  5:08    26   56:55  31.6    85   37:07  6:12 
   55   383 Ryan Spince            1:49:36   4/6    DM20-24    31   12:30  4:10    54 1:03:35  28.3    64   33:32  5:36 
   56   307 Marc Jones             1:50:33   5/6    DM20-24    28   12:21  4:07    62 1:04:50  27.8    63   33:24  5:34 
   57   324 Rachel Manherz         1:51:03   2/4    DF25-29    26   12:16  4:06    84 1:13:11  24.6    22   25:36  4:16 
   58   358 Lisa Labrute           1:51:44   1/7    DF30-34    72   14:38  4:53    53 1:03:26  28.4    65   33:41  5:37 
   59   300 Chad White             1:52:18   8/13   DM30-34    52   13:38  4:33    70 1:06:56  26.9    52   31:45  5:18 
   60   353 Joshua Deegan          1:52:39   9/13   DM30-34    69   14:37  4:53    50 1:02:29  28.8    77   35:34  5:56 
   61   394 Lesley Noble           1:52:40   1/4    DF45-49    61   14:18  4:46    55 1:03:36  28.3    71   34:47  5:48 
   62   384 Bruce Clarke           1:52:49   6/6    DM35-39    60   14:15  4:45    51 1:02:53  28.6    79   35:42  5:57 
   63   379 Denise Van Hooren      1:53:01   2/4    DF45-49    54   13:49  4:37    73 1:07:50  26.5    51   31:23  5:14 
   64   332 Steve Antonucci        1:53:12   2/5    DM50-54    83   15:38  5:13    49 1:02:02  29.0    76   35:32  5:56 
   65   405 Tom Porter             1:53:36   3/5    DM50-54    74   14:50  4:57    56 1:03:40  28.3    74   35:06  5:51 
   66   355 Justine-Marie Laporte  1:53:42   1/1    DF<20      50   13:33  4:31    67 1:06:16  27.2    66   33:55  5:40 
   67   395 Cheryl Harper          1:54:35   3/3    DF35-39    76   15:00  5:00    59 1:04:23  28.0    75   35:13  5:53 
   68   301 Christine Fortier      1:55:57   2/7    DF30-34    78   15:12  5:04    61 1:04:27  27.9    82   36:19  6:04 
   69   325 Donald Garant          1:56:27   4/8    DM25-29    70   14:38  4:53    72 1:07:21  26.7    68   34:29  5:45 
   70   380 Alice Brode            1:56:32   3/4    DF25-29    55   13:52  4:38    86 1:13:57  24.3    39   28:44  4:48 
   71   390 Keith Simison          1:56:34   4/6    DM55-59    81   15:33  5:11    69 1:06:54  26.9    67   34:08  5:42 
   72   393 Joanne Marks           1:56:35   3/7    DF30-34    66   14:27  4:49    80 1:11:07  25.3    50   31:02  5:11 
   73   350 Michael Carrigan       1:56:37   5/8    DM25-29    75   14:55  4:59    64 1:05:51  27.3    80   35:51  5:59 
   74   320 Stephanie Holgate      1:56:43   1/4    DF20-24    63   14:22  4:48    81 1:11:27  25.2    49   30:55  5:10 
   75   308 Kenneth Meeking        1:57:07   6/8    DM45-49    92   16:31  5:31    57 1:04:10  28.1    83   36:27  6:05 
   76   466 Colette Tunstead       1:57:32   4/7    DF30-34    67   14:28  4:50    76 1:09:51  25.8    61   33:14  5:33 
   77   344 Derek Freeman          1:58:17   6/6    DM20-24    65   14:27  4:49    79 1:10:38  25.5    60   33:13  5:33 
   78   372 Daryll Smith           1:59:01  10/13   DM30-34    71   14:38  4:53    66 1:06:14  27.2    88   38:11  6:22 
   79   328 Cal Neely              2:00:01   4/5    DM50-54    64   14:23  4:48    83 1:12:42  24.8    56   32:57  5:30 
   80   329 Patricia Sylvain       2:02:06   1/2    DF40-44    97   17:08  5:43    63 1:05:09  27.6    95   39:49  6:39 
   81   386 Lutfi Buyural          2:02:24   7/8    DM45-49    32   12:30  4:10    89 1:15:15  23.9    70   34:40  5:47 
   82   323 Ron Rader              2:03:47   1/1    DM60-64    89   16:09  5:23    78 1:10:01  25.7    87   37:39  6:17 
   83   389 Jeff Ball              2:05:17   6/8    DM25-29    46   13:04  4:22    92 1:17:43  23.2    69   34:30  5:45 
   84   354 Darren Mackay          2:05:18  11/13   DM30-34    73   14:39  4:53    77 1:09:58  25.7    96   40:41  6:47 
   85   397 Karen Dejiel           2:05:49   3/4    DF45-49    82   15:37  5:13    75 1:08:35  26.3    98   41:39  6:57 
   86   374 John Atkinson          2:06:21  12/13   DM30-34    95   16:35  5:32    88 1:14:05  24.3    78   35:41  5:57 
   87   322 George Schoebe         2:06:34   3/3    DM70+     101   18:04  6:02    65 1:06:06  27.2    99   42:25  7:05 
   88   364 Mary Beth Scott        2:09:41   5/7    DF30-34    85   16:00  5:20    93 1:17:48  23.1    81   35:53  5:59 
   89   387 Kenneth Sunisloe       2:10:27   8/8    DM45-49    98   17:10  5:44    85 1:13:30  24.5    94   39:48  6:38 
   90   376 Leah Mcfadden          2:11:27   4/4    DF25-29    90   16:17  5:26    90 1:16:02  23.7    91   39:09  6:32 
   91   398 Paul Raffoul           2:11:46  13/13   DM30-34    84   15:45  5:15    82 1:12:35  24.8   102   43:27  7:15 
   92   381 Kristi Hamel           2:11:48   2/4    DF20-24    93   16:34  5:32    97 1:20:22  22.4    72   34:53  5:49 
   93   377 Tracey Roberts-Maurizr 2:11:48   6/7    DF30-34    94   16:35  5:32    96 1:20:09  22.5    73   35:05  5:51 
   94   373 Diane Hartley          2:14:34   1/1    DF55-59   100   17:29  5:50    87 1:14:01  24.3   101   43:04  7:11 
   95   371 Richard Mena           2:14:43   7/8    DM25-29    80   15:23  5:08    94 1:18:08  23.0    97   41:12  6:52 
   96   391 Jen Mcintyre           2:15:37   3/4    DF20-24    88   16:05  5:22    98 1:20:38  22.3    90   38:55  6:30 
   97   404 Axelrod Lightfoot      2:15:41   5/6    DM55-59    87   16:04  5:22    99 1:22:56  21.7    84   36:42  6:07 
   98   312 Michael Smith          2:16:33   6/6    DM55-59    99   17:11  5:44    91 1:16:32  23.5   100   42:51  7:09 
   99   359 Joni Ouellette         2:16:39   2/2    DF40-44   102   18:05  6:02    95 1:19:05  22.8    92   39:29  6:35 
  100   370 Cindy Drouillard       2:18:30   7/7    DF30-34    86   16:02  5:21   100 1:23:47  21.5    89   38:42  6:27 
  101   360 Anne Barnardon         2:20:36   4/4    DF45-49    96   17:01  5:41   101 1:24:02  21.4    93   39:34  6:36 
  102   375 Jason Mcfadden         2:22:00   8/8    DM25-29    91   16:18  5:26   102 1:28:12  20.4    86   37:31  6:16 
  103   396 Darlene Sleeth         2:40:00   4/4    DF20-24   104   22:39  7:33   103 1:33:36  19.2   103   43:46  7:18 
  104   317 Leonard St. Louis      2:59:28   5/5    DM50-54   103   19:24  6:28   104 1:33:54  19.2   104 1:06:11 11:02