Windsor Kids Of Steel
Saturday Aug 10, 2002

AGES 1-5 
                                                                Swim                 Bike               Run
Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class     Place  Time Pace    Place  Time Km/h    Place  Time Pace
                                  Time    Total                       /100m                                    /Km
-----------------------------   ------------------------   -----------------   ------------------  ----------------
    1     9 Joshua Deneau          3:12   1/29   KM15                                                                
    2    73 Scott Neilson          3:29   2/29   KM15                                                                
    3    76 Brandon Nantais        3:32   3/29   KM15                                                                
    4    61 Katie Temporal         3:34   1/12   KF15                                                                
    5    12 Jerrett Evon           3:41   4/29   KM15                                                                
    6    81 Tanner Dwyer           3:45   5/29   KM15                                                                
    7    11 Boyce Dupuis           3:48   6/29   KM15                                                                
    8    79 Zachary St. Louis      3:48   7/29   KM15                                                                
    9    59 Liam Leclair           3:55   8/29   KM15                                                                
   10     8 Adam Chervatin         3:59   9/29   KM15                                                                
   11    56 Andrew Scott           4:02  10/29   KM15                                                                
   12    77 Lannan Dick            4:02   2/12   KF15                                                                
   13    16 Benjamin K.-Greenwo    4:06  11/29   KM15                                                                
   14    88 Jordan Kiss            4:10  12/29   KM15                                                                
   15    13 Austin Falconer        4:16  13/29   KM15                                                                
   16    17 Travis Milling         4:19  14/29   KM15                                                                
   17    52 Stephanie Malo         4:20   3/12   KF15                                                                
   18    10 Lucas Dodson           4:24  15/29   KM15                                                                
   19    74 Lance Riegle           4:33  16/29   KM15                                                                
   20     6 Garrett Belanger       4:38  17/29   KM15                                                                
   21    86 Gavin Delmore          4:39  18/29   KM15                                                                
   22    21 Benjamin Roughton      4:40  19/29   KM15                                                                
   23    70 Braden Robert Turne    4:54  20/29   KM15                                                                
   24    20 Alex Price             5:03  21/29   KM15                                                                
   25     2 Meaghan Evon           5:12   4/12   KF15                                                                
   26    65 Quinn Santoro          5:44  22/29   KM15                                                                
   27    84 Hannah Wickenheiser    5:51   5/12   KF15                                                                
   28    71 Mackenna Rae Lyons     6:06   6/12   KF15                                                                
   29    62 Elizabeth Haight       6:16   7/12   KF15                                                                
   30    22 Jacob Stadler          6:30  23/29   KM15                                                                
   31    18 Connor Moxley          6:31  24/29   KM15                                                                
   32     5 Jade Macinnes          6:34   8/12   KF15                                                                
   33    63 Keith Robbins          6:39  25/29   KM15                                                                
   34    72 Meaghan Siobhan Lyo    7:01   9/12   KF15                                                                
   35     7 Jack Buchok            7:33  26/29   KM15                                                                
   36    68 Jax D'hondt            7:34  27/29   KM15                                                                
   37    14 Christian Foster       8:02  28/29   KM15                                                                
   38     3 Lauren Holmes          8:15  10/12   KF15                                                                
   39    60 Alexanne Janisse       8:21  11/12   KF15                                                                
   40    15 Zachary Johnson        8:30  29/29   KM15                                                                
   41     1 Kendall Domney         8:36  12/12   KF15

AGES 6 & 7
 
                                                                Swim                 Bike               Run
Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class     Place  Time Pace    Place  Time Km/h    Place  Time Pace
                                  Time    Total                       /100m                                    /Km
-----------------------------   ------------------------   -----------------   ------------------  ----------------
    1    78 Tyler St. Louis        5:24   1/29   KM67                                                                
    2    40 Nicholas Houghton      5:27   2/29   KM67                                                                
    3    58 Kellen Leclair         5:33   3/29   KM67                                                                
    4    55 Samantha Grainer       5:40   1/16   KF67                                                                
    5    49 Mitchell Taveirne      5:45   4/29   KM67                                                                
    6    85 Hunter Soulliere       5:49   5/29   KM67                                                                
    7    44 Joseph Power Wayvon    5:50   6/29   KM67                                                                
    8    29 Natalie O'donnell      5:53   2/16   KF67                                                                
    9    66 Marcus Vani            5:53   7/29   KM67                                                                
   10    43 Matthew Michie         5:54   8/29   KM67                                                                
   11    25 Emily Eaton            6:02   3/16   KF67                                                                
   12    37 Joshua Falconer        6:02   9/29   KM67                                                                
   13    69 Kurtis Schulz          6:03  10/29   KM67                                                                
   14    82 Kaitlyn Moore          6:05   4/16   KF67                                                                
   15    38 Adam Hoehne            6:06  11/29   KM67                                                                
   16    41 Justin Lindsey         6:09  12/29   KM67                                                                
   17    42 Max Macinnes           6:10  13/29   KM67                                                                
   18    53 Eric Malo              6:11  14/29   KM67                                                                
   19    50 Luke Linton            6:13  15/29   KM67                                                                
   20    32 Emily Schaefer         6:14   5/16   KF67                                                                
   21    48 Jacob Taveirne         6:14  16/29   KM67                                                                
   22    30 Isabel Price           6:26   6/16   KF67                                                                
   23    35 Matthew Byrne          6:33  17/29   KM67                                                                
   24    36 Noah Eaton             6:35  18/29   KM67                                                                
   25    51 Jake Linton            6:40  19/29   KM67                                                                
   26    54 Emily Pidduck          6:42   7/16   KF67                                                                
   27    57 Jesselyn Rudowicz      6:43   8/16   KF67                                                                
   28    87 Ian Delmore            6:52  20/29   KM67                                                                
   29    46 Nathan S.-Domney       6:57  21/29   KM67                                                                
   30    75 Shawn Hunter           7:00  22/29   KM67                                                                
   31    39 Dylan Holmes           7:04  23/29   KM67                                                                
   32    89 Victoria Marsella      7:05   9/16   KF67                                                                
   33    67 Fox D'hondt            7:06  24/29   KM67                                                                
   34    31 Katey Renaud           7:16  10/16   KF67                                                                
   35    34 Cameron Bowman         7:17  25/29   KM67                                                                
   36    24 Danielle Chervatin     7:20  11/16   KF67                                                                
   37    23 Rachelle-M. Buchok     7:25  12/16   KF67                                                                
   38    83 Guy Levesque           7:26  26/29   KM67                                                                
   39    47 Justin St Louis        7:26  27/29   KM67                                                                
   40    28 Alexis Munoz           7:46  13/16   KF67                                                                
   41    45 Bradley Roughton       8:08  28/29   KM67                                                                
   42    64 Milo Santoro           8:18  29/29   KM67                                                                
   43    33 Taryn Smith            8:27  14/16   KF67                                                                
   44    27 Ciara Multari         10:33  15/16   KF67                                                                
   45    26 Leah Johnson          10:45  16/16   KF67 

 

AGES 8-9
 
                                                                Swim                 Bike               Run
Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class     Place  Time Pace    Place  Time Km/h    Place  Time Pace
                                  Time    Total                       /100m                                    /Km
-----------------------------   ------------------------   -----------------   ------------------  ----------------
    1   150 Mitchell O'donnell    21:03   1/26   KM89                                                                
    2   137 Rachel Grainer        21:40   1/14   KF89                                                                
    3   159 Brandon Malo          22:23   2/26   KM89                                                                
    4   155 Gavin Trebilcock      22:29   3/26   KM89                                                                
    5   145 Kevin Day             22:43   4/26   KM89                                                                
    6   138 Terry Korzeniewski    22:46   2/14   KF89                                                                
    7   152 Alex Ries             22:52   5/26   KM89                                                                
    8   173 Brendon Hayes         23:13   6/26   KM89                                                                
    9   172 Brett Siddacc         23:15   7/26   KM89                                                                
   10   165 Jeremy Reaume         23:18   8/26   KM89                                                                
   11   153 Benji Schaefer        23:18   9/26   KM89                                                                
   12   154 Jacob Smith           23:35  10/26   KM89                                                                
   13   162 Michael Schulz        23:46  11/26   KM89                                                                
   14   151 Thomas Pidduck        24:34  12/26   KM89                                                                
   15   156 Alex Van Beest        24:51  13/26   KM89                                                                
   16   143 Nathaniel Bernardon   24:52  14/26   KM89                                                                
   17   170 Eric Papineau         25:07  15/26   KM89                                                                
   18   175 Serge Levesque        25:07  16/26   KM89                                                                
   19   160 Matthew Temporal      25:17  17/26   KM89                                                                
   20   136 Rebecca Ahsburn       25:35   3/14   KF89                                                                
   21   157 Parker Van Beest      26:00  18/26   KM89                                                                
   22   171 Kaitlyn Ippoliti      26:01   4/14   KF89                                                                
   23   166 Erin Hardin           26:01   5/14   KF89                                                                
   24   142 Catherine Multari     26:13   6/14   KF89                                                                
   25   146 Jordan Deneau         26:18  19/26   KM89                                                                
   26   141 Julie Anne Milling    26:19   7/14   KF89                                                                
   27   174 Alexandra Moore       26:24   8/14   KF89                                                                
   28   144 Trevor Buchok         26:50  20/26   KM89                                                                
   29   161 Sidney Toole          27:10   9/14   KF89                                                                
   30   158 Eliot Vanvalkenburg   27:47  21/26   KM89                                                                
   31   169 Ellen Laurie          28:41  10/14   KF89                                                                
   32   168 Jonny Nantais         29:11  22/26   KM89                                                                
   33   149 Jordan Munoz          29:29  23/26   KM89                                                                
   34   147 Megh Dholakia         29:56  24/26   KM89                                                                
   35   167 Kaitlyn Belanger      29:57  11/14   KF89                                                                
   36   148 Steven German         30:04  25/26   KM89                                                                
   37   163 Sydney Neilson        30:20  12/14   KF89                                                                
   38   164 Connor Riegle         30:49  26/26   KM89                                                                
   39   140 Stephanie Mcadam      31:08  13/14   KF89                                                                
   40   176 Errin Soulliere       33:15  14/14   KF89  

 

 
AGES 10-11
 
                                                                Swim                 Bike               Run
Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class     Place  Time Pace    Place  Time Km/h    Place  Time Pace
                                  Time    Total                       /100m                                    /Km
-----------------------------   ------------------------   -----------------   ------------------  ----------------
    1   207 John Erik Rasmussen   31:37   1/23   KM1011                                                              
    2   201 Greg Hitchon Hitcho   33:17   2/23   KM1011                                                              
    3   202 Dean Klomp            33:23   3/23   KM1011                                                              
    4   203 Sean Korzeniewski     34:42   4/23   KM1011                                                              
    5   239 Krista Ruby           34:43   1/17   KF1011                                                              
    6   256 Travis Goron          35:31   5/23   KM1011                                                              
    7   206 Derek Quick           36:09   6/23   KM1011                                                              
    8   234 Samantha Martin       36:54   2/17   KF1011                                                              
    9   199 Kelsey Gantzer        37:05   3/17   KF1011                                                              
   10   197 Jeremy Clark          37:22   7/23   KM1011                                                              
   11   193 Sarah Anne Rasmusse   37:45   4/17   KF1011                                                              
   12   205 Philip O'donnell      37:49   8/23   KM1011                                                              
   13   249 Jeremy Swainson       38:10   9/23   KM1011                                                              
   14   212 Noah Vanvalkenburg    39:42  10/23   KM1011                                                              
   15   231 Tyler Oglan           40:06  11/23   KM1011                                                              
   16   188 Alexandra Fergusson   40:07   5/17   KF1011                                                              
   17   196 Kylie St Louis        41:51   6/17   KF1011                                                              
   18   194 Courtney Renaud       41:59   7/17   KF1011                                                              
   19   233 James Temporal        42:13  12/23   KM1011                                                              
   20   209 Thomas Shaw           43:30  13/23   KM1011                                                              
   21   192 Lisa Pidduck          44:02   8/17   KF1011                                                              
   22   186 Olivia Coughlin       44:05   9/17   KF1011                                                              
   23   248 Cassandra Dick        44:40  10/17   KF1011                                                              
   24   200 David German          45:53  14/23   KM1011                                                              
   25   210 Austin Soulliere      47:08  15/23   KM1011                                                              
   26   189 Amy Hoffman           47:29  11/17   KF1011                                                              
   27   191 Michelle Papineau     47:43  12/17   KF1011                                                              
   28   195 Alyssa Ruccolo        47:43  13/17   KF1011                                                              
   29   255 Forrest Soulliere     48:50  16/23   KM1011                                                              
   30   211 Ryan Soulliere        49:17  17/23   KM1011                                                              
   31   190 Victoria Mckay        49:24  14/17   KF1011                                                              
   32   243 Keith Quinn           50:24  18/23   KM1011                                                              
   33   254 Lisa Ternosky         50:54  15/17   KF1011                                                              
   34   236 Sharlet Easterbrook   51:15  16/17   KF1011                                                              
   35   187 Shaina Duffy          51:15  17/17   KF1011                                                              
   36   204 John Mcadam           54:31  19/23   KM1011                                                              
   37   198 Sam Douglas           57:38  20/23   KM1011                                                              
   38   238 Patrick Laurie        57:38  21/23   KM1011                                                              
   39   208 Evan Ries             58:21  22/23   KM1011                                                              
   40   235 David Gesner-Robbin 1:01:37  23/23   KM1011     

 

AGES 12-13
 
                                                                Swim                 Bike               Run
Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class     Place  Time Pace    Place  Time Km/h    Place  Time Pace
                                  Time    Total                       /100m                                    /Km
-----------------------------   ------------------------   -----------------   ------------------  ----------------
    1   244 Keempee Stein         31:43   1/18   KM1213                                                              
    2   240 Chadwick Ruby         32:31   2/18   KM1213                                                              
    3   246 Stephen Baltzer       34:05   3/18   KM1213                                                              
    4   221 Christopher Borgers   34:11   4/18   KM1213                                                              
    5   218 Angela Quick          34:32   1/9    KF1213                                                              
    6   222 Nicholas Buchok       34:51   5/18   KM1213                                                              
    7   214 Brynelle Glover       35:06   2/9    KF1213                                                              
    8   217 Samantha Pidduck      35:21   3/9    KF1213                                                              
    9   237 Tim Daniel            36:08   6/18   KM1213                                                              
   10   219 Erinn Renaud          36:16   4/9    KF1213                                                              
   11   229 Jesse Schaefer        36:16   7/18   KM1213                                                              
   12   227 Luc Medwell           36:29   8/18   KM1213                                                              
   13   242 Francis Gluns         37:41   9/18   KM1213                                                              
   14   215 Andrea Hitchon        37:56   5/9    KF1213                                                              
   15   232 Kingston Knudsen      38:06  10/18   KM1213                                                              
   16   220 Andrea St. Jules      38:30   6/9    KF1213                                                              
   17   252 Thomas Malone         39:04  11/18   KM1213                                                              
   18   245 Juanelle Reaume       39:21   7/9    KF1213                                                              
   19   247 David Dick            39:30  12/18   KM1213                                                              
   20   224 Richard Fleming       40:27  13/18   KM1213                                                              
   21   230 Paul Zugcic           41:57  14/18   KM1213                                                              
   22   223 Dillon Coughlin       42:03  15/18   KM1213                                                              
   23   226 Bryant Jonas          42:27  16/18   KM1213                                                              
   24   225 Ian Fraser            43:19  17/18   KM1213                                                              
   25   250 Andrew Swainson       43:51  18/18   KM1213                                                              
   26   216 Frances Hoehne        49:23   8/9    KF1213                                                              
   27   253 Jaclyn Hayes          52:33   9/9    KF1213  

 

AGES 14-15
 
                                                                Swim                 Bike               Run
Place  Bib         Name          Total   Class/  Class     Place  Time Pace    Place  Time Km/h    Place  Time Pace
                                  Time    Total                       /100m                                    /Km
-----------------------------   ------------------------   -----------------   ------------------  ----------------
    1   273 Andrew Woegerer       44:49   1/14   KM1415                                                              
    2   271 Andrew Stanley        46:16   2/14   KM1415                                                              
    3   268 Michael Murray        48:27   3/14   KM1415                                                              
    4   266 Colin Mceachran       49:58   4/14   KM1415                                                              
    5   261 Lesley Binning        50:24   1/4    KF1415                                                              
    6   264 Jeremiah Gantzer      50:25   5/14   KM1415                                                              
    7   284 Jeremy St. John       53:06   6/14   KM1415                                                              
    8   263 Nicole Patterson      53:08   2/4    KF1415                                                              
    9   269 Brett Patterson       54:14   7/14   KM1415                                                              
   10   267 David Mcintosh        54:28   8/14   KM1415                                                              
   11   281 Martin Labute         54:29   9/14   KM1415                                                              
   12   270 Earl Power Murphy     57:14  10/14   KM1415                                                              
   13   279 Derek Heenan          57:59  11/14   KM1415                                                              
   14   285 Oliver Swainson     1:03:41  12/14   KM1415                                                              
   15   265 Jared Jonas         1:04:05  13/14   KM1415                                                              
   16   272 David Tremblay      1:04:32  14/14   KM1415                                                              
   17   275 Marie Veltri        1:07:28   3/4    KF1415                                                              
   18   262 Samantha Duffy      1:29:28   4/4    KF1415