Windsor Duathlon
Sunday Aug 11, 2002
OVERALL RESULTS
                                                                    Run           Bike          Run
Place  Bib         Name             Total   Class/  Class     Place  Time Pace    Place  Time Km/h    Place  Time Pace
                                     Time    Total                         /Km                                    /Km
-----------------------------      ------------------------   -----------------   ------------------  ----------------
    1    22 Jim Burrows            1:20:30   1/9    DME         3   10:50  3:37     1   48:57  36.8     4   20:44  3:28 
    2   113 John Mccormick         1:21:47   2/9    DME         4   10:50  3:37     3   50:15  35.8     3   20:43  3:28 
    3    86 Brad Arndt             1:22:21   3/9    DME         7   11:05  3:42     2   49:33  36.3     6   21:44  3:38 
    4   257 Troy Cox               1:24:06   4/9    DME         1   10:35  3:32     6   53:01  34.0     1   20:30  3:25 
    5   243 Darrell Fox            1:24:11   1/7    DM4044      6   11:04  3:42     4   52:01  34.6     5   21:07  3:32 
    6    97 Nicole Laselle         1:26:56   1/3    DFE        11   11:39  3:53     7   53:22  33.7     7   21:56  3:40 
    7   256 David Hatfield         1:27:17   1/13   DM3539     12   11:51  3:57     5   52:20  34.4    11   23:07  3:52 
    8   197 Harold Walker          1:27:41   2/13   DM3539     10   11:33  3:51     8   53:41  33.5     9   22:29  3:45 
    9   128 Scott Moore            1:27:56   5/9    DME         2   10:41  3:34    15   56:35  31.8     2   20:40  3:27 
   10    89 Mark Kloppenburg       1:29:33   6/9    DME         8   11:06  3:42     9   54:55  32.8    13   23:34  3:56 
   11   216 Todd Rankin            1:29:58   1/12   DM3034      9   11:28  3:50    11   55:33  32.4    10   22:58  3:50 
   12    44 Paul Deladurantay      1:32:29   1/2    DM5559     13   12:00  4:00    23   58:24  30.8     8   22:06  3:41 
   13   285 Callie Clements        1:32:58   2/3    DFE        19   12:44  4:15    14   56:32  31.8    14   23:42  3:57 
   14   174 Chad Smith             1:33:48   3/13   DM3539     14   12:00  4:00    20   57:55  31.1    15   23:53  3:59 
   15    71 Michael Hawrelak       1:34:24   4/13   DM3539     18   12:34  4:12    16   57:20  31.4    17   24:32  4:06 
   16   232 Gord Pauls             1:34:32   1/9    DM4549     17   12:33  4:11    17   57:22  31.4    18   24:38  4:07 
   17    45 Dante Diponio          1:35:57   1/4    DM2024     20   13:05  4:22    21   57:57  31.1    19   24:56  4:10 
   18   221 Andrea Jarzombek       1:36:13   3/3    DFE        15   12:03  4:01    29 1:00:48  29.6    12   23:23  3:54 
   19   260 Mario Valeri           1:36:33   5/13   DM3539     25   13:33  4:31    12   56:11  32.0    23   26:50  4:29 
   20   222 James L Turner         1:37:09   6/13   DM3539     22   13:16  4:26    22   58:13  30.9    21   25:40  4:17 
   21   258 Sean Klobucar          1:37:41   2/12   DM3034     26   13:47  4:36    10   55:27  32.5    34   28:28  4:45 
   22   169 Scott Shakir           1:39:20   7/13   DM3539     27   13:57  4:39    30 1:00:57  29.5    16   24:26  4:05 
   23    69 Ken Hatt               1:40:13   1/4    DM5054     44   14:44  4:55    19   57:54  31.1    29   27:36  4:36 
   24   182 David Stollar          1:41:03   2/9    DM4549     24   13:28  4:30    33 1:02:12  28.9    20   25:23  4:14 
   25   161 Robert Savage          1:41:48   3/12   DM3034     30   14:11  4:44    28 1:00:06  30.0    27   27:31  4:36 
   26   188 Ross Taylor            1:42:04   2/7    DM4044     33   14:19  4:47    25   59:27  30.3    33   28:19  4:44 
   27   141 Pearce Plato           1:43:10   1/2    DM7098     52   15:46  5:16    26   59:33  30.2    31   27:52  4:39 
   28   212 Michael Lucas          1:44:10   1/4    DM2529     37   14:26  4:49    27   59:53  30.1    37   29:52  4:59 
   29   173 Rick Smith             1:45:16   3/7    DM4044     48   15:06  5:02    13   56:26  31.9    53   33:45  5:38 
   30    62 Jimmie Georgas         1:45:50   2/2    DM7098     66   17:05  5:42    18   57:52  31.1    42   30:54  5:09 
   31   238 Dave J Chiasson        1:46:01   4/12   DM3034     16   12:26  4:09    35 1:03:32  28.3    40   30:04  5:01 
   32    28 David Campbell         1:47:43   2/2    DM5559     39   14:30  4:50    36 1:03:43  28.3    36   29:31  4:56 
   33   220 Paul Wayvon            1:48:36   3/9    DM4549     45   14:46  4:56    37 1:03:49  28.2    39   30:02  5:01 
   34   217 Corey Martin           1:50:29   1/1    DM119      23   13:27  4:29    55 1:09:36  25.9    25   27:26  4:35 
   35    42 Roger Daniker          1:50:42   2/4    DM5054     29   14:11  4:44    52 1:08:40  26.2    32   27:53  4:39 
   36    65 Doug Gouin             1:50:58   4/9    DM4549     47   15:00  5:00    41 1:04:38  27.9    43   31:21  5:14 
   37   150 Janet Renaud           1:51:19   1/1    DF3539     38   14:26  4:49    56 1:09:43  25.8    24   27:10  4:32 
   38   219 Igor Toth              1:51:33   8/13   DM3539     36   14:22  4:48    42 1:04:56  27.7    47   32:16  5:23 
   39   267 Robert Lovell          1:52:28   2/4    DM2529     41   14:35  4:52    47 1:07:28  26.7    41   30:26  5:05 
   40   200 Karen Jo White         1:53:39   1/1    DF5054     43   14:40  4:54    58 1:09:59  25.7    35   29:01  4:51 
   41   248 Rachel Manherz         1:53:47   1/3    DF2024     32   14:18  4:46    69 1:13:02  24.7    22   26:28  4:25 
   42    23 Lutfu Buyural          1:54:20   5/9    DM4549     21   13:14  4:25    54 1:09:03  26.1    45   32:03  5:21 
   43   278 Ed White               1:54:31   5/12   DM3034     46   14:51  4:57    31 1:01:19  29.4    67   38:22  6:24 
   44    20 Alice Brode            1:54:42   1/5    DF2529     31   14:16  4:46    67 1:12:54  24.7    28   27:33  4:36 
   45    61 Cheryl Gelinas         1:54:51   1/4    DF3034     57   16:17  5:26    40 1:04:34  27.9    54   34:02  5:41 
   46   304 Paul Bosveld           1:54:55   7/9    DME        28   14:04  4:42    49 1:07:46  26.6    51   33:07  5:32 
   47    37 Alex Cooper            1:55:52   6/9    DM4549     60   16:37  5:33    45 1:06:47  27.0    49   32:29  5:25 
   48    29 Ted Carr               1:56:28   3/4    DM5054     73   17:27  5:49    32 1:02:01  29.0    62   37:01  6:11 
   49   299 Pat Hayes              1:58:11   4/7    DM4044     64   17:01  5:41    44 1:05:39  27.4    57   35:32  5:56 
   50   171 Matt Simic             1:58:28   3/4    DM2529     53   15:57  5:19    61 1:10:45  25.4    44   31:47  5:18 
   51    43 John Dekievit          1:58:37   1/2    DM6569     77   18:27  6:09    34 1:03:02  28.6    63   37:09  6:12 
   52    85 Stacey King            1:59:15   2/5    DF2529     50   15:38  5:13    62 1:11:03  25.3    50   32:35  5:26 
   53   194 Todd Vaughan           1:59:21   9/13   DM3539     58   16:29  5:30    39 1:04:12  28.0    69   38:41  6:27 
   54   125 Dennis Meeking         1:59:24   7/9    DM4549     76   18:18  6:06    43 1:05:35  27.5    56   35:31  5:56 
   55   158 Brian Roth             2:00:01   2/4    DM2024     81   18:57  6:19    38 1:03:52  28.2    65   37:13  6:13 
   56   195 Michael Ventrella      2:01:43  10/13   DM3539     35   14:22  4:48    80 1:19:41  22.6    30   27:41  4:37 
   57   183 Jack Sullens           2:01:53   5/7    DM4044     65   17:03  5:41    60 1:10:06  25.7    55   34:44  5:48 
   58   147 Ron Rader              2:02:10   1/1    DM6064     67   17:15  5:45    50 1:07:58  26.5    60   36:57  6:10 
   59   204 Charles Yih            2:02:38   6/12   DM3034     51   15:38  5:13    72 1:14:55  24.0    46   32:05  5:21 
   60   228 Jennifer Hensel        2:03:16   2/3    DF2024     54   16:07  5:23    57 1:09:56  25.7    66   37:15  6:13 
   61   203 Pierre Wong            2:03:58   4/4    DM2529     40   14:32  4:51    81 1:22:00  22.0    26   27:26  4:35 
   62   240 Mitch Brady            2:04:43   6/7    DM4044     55   16:07  5:23    77 1:18:34  22.9    38   30:02  5:01 
   63   149 Dan Renaud             2:05:29   7/7    DM4044     68   17:17  5:46    63 1:11:17  25.3    59   36:56  6:10 
   64   193 Sonya Vani             2:05:39   2/4    DF3034     72   17:27  5:49    74 1:15:51  23.7    48   32:23  5:24 
   65   236 Daryll Smith           2:06:15   7/12   DM3034     59   16:30  5:30    66 1:12:37  24.8    64   37:10  6:12 
   66   126 Kenneth Meeking        2:07:39   8/9    DM4549     80   18:52  6:18    46 1:07:18  26.8    73   41:29  6:55 
   67    33 Bruce Clarke           2:08:27  11/13   DM3539     63   16:50  5:37    64 1:11:29  25.2    71   40:08  6:42 
   68   295 Stephanie Holgate      2:08:58   3/3    DF2024     61   16:37  5:33    78 1:18:42  22.9    52   33:40  5:37 
   69   168 Marty Scott            2:09:06   8/12   DM3034     56   16:09  5:23    75 1:15:57  23.7    61   37:00  6:10 
   70   190 Tanya Tourout          2:10:13   3/5    DF2529     82   19:09  6:23    65 1:11:42  25.1    70   39:23  6:34 
   71   166 George Schoebe         2:11:34   2/2    DM6569     87   20:50  6:57    48 1:07:31  26.7    76   43:14  7:13 
   72   129 Steven Moro            2:12:31   9/12   DM3034     62   16:46  5:36    68 1:12:57  24.7    75   42:49  7:09 
   73   272 Laura Keckhut          2:12:52   4/5    DF2529     70   17:23  5:48    79 1:19:09  22.7    58   36:21  6:04 
   74    82 Larry Jones            2:13:13   4/4    DM5054     75   18:04  6:02    70 1:13:42  24.4    72   41:28  6:55 
   75    95 Cari Lambert           2:13:18   3/4    DF3034     71   17:26  5:49    76 1:17:30  23.2    68   38:23  6:24 
   76    38 Lindsay Cornwell       2:13:57   5/5    DF2529     83   19:42  6:34    53 1:08:48  26.2    80   45:29  7:35 
   77   206 Rick Lapointe          2:15:30  12/13   DM3539     69   17:19  5:47    59 1:10:04  25.7    82   48:08  8:02 
   78   185 Pat Sylvain            2:17:08   1/1    DF4044     84   19:57  6:39    71 1:13:55  24.4    77   43:16  7:13 
   79   290 Paul Balenzano         2:19:56   3/4    DM2024     79   18:34  6:12    73 1:14:58  24.0    81   46:25  7:45 
   80   269 Lori Deschaine         2:27:19   4/4    DF3034     86   20:48  6:56    82 1:23:07  21.7    78   43:25  7:15 
   81    83 Taylor Jones           2:30:30   1/1    DQ         85   20:46  6:56    83 1:26:08  20.9    79   43:38  7:17 
   82   107 Andrew Lozier          2:43:17  10/12   DM3034     88   23:18  7:46    84 1:37:29  18.5    74   42:31  7:06 
   83   252 Scott Serrin                     8/9    DME         5   11:02  3:41    24   58:52  30.6                     
   84   231 Randy Van Hooren                 9/9    DM4549     49   15:21  5:07    51 1:08:11  26.4                     
   85   116 Ricky Mckenzie                  11/12   DM3034     34   14:20  4:47                                         
   86    93 Larry Lafferty                   4/4    DM2024     42   14:39  4:53                                         
   87   296 Antonio Antunes                  9/9    DME        74   17:31  5:51                                         
   88   104 Joe Lipare                      12/12   DM3034     78   18:33  6:11                                         
   89   234 Rick Temporal                   13/13   DM3539     89   23:19  7:47