Belle River Tri and Du
Lakeview Park Belle River Ontario
Saturday May 31, 2008
TRIATHLON
   Entrants   Finishers 
Total  41 37
Male  37 33
Female  4 4
Unknown  0 0
                                                                   Swim (500m)      T1+Bike (30k)+T2        Run (5k)
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   199 Anthony Grossi           1:17:37 TM30-34   1/4        5    7:51  1:35     2   49:22  36.5     2   20:24  4:05                 
    2   196 Tom Omstead              1:18:32 TM45-49   1/3        3    7:47  1:34     4   50:23  35.7     1   20:24  4:05                 
    3   253 Kevin Moran              1:19:05 TM-19     1/4        4    7:50  1:34     1   48:08  37.4    10   23:08  4:38                 
    4   169 Travis Goron             1:20:03 TM-19     2/4        1    6:50  1:22     5   50:30  35.6     8   22:44  4:33                 
    5   183 Peter Evans              1:21:46 TM40-44   1/4       12    8:19  1:40     6   50:55  35.4     7   22:33  4:31                 
    6   189 David D'Hondt            1:21:49 TM40-44   2/4       19    8:36  1:44     3   50:21  35.7     9   22:53  4:35                 
    7   198 David Brosseau           1:23:14 TM35-39   1/12      11    8:17  1:40     8   52:46  34.1     3   22:12  4:27                 
    8   182 Geoff Giroux             1:24:15 TM35-39   2/12      13    8:23  1:41     7   51:43  34.8    16   24:09  4:50                 
    9   252 Andrew Flanagan          1:25:32 TM-19     3/4        2    7:41  1:33    10   54:27  33.1    13   23:25  4:41                 
   10   190 Tim Brunet               1:27:02 TM35-39   3/12       6    8:04  1:37    13   54:56  32.8    15   24:03  4:49                 
   11   177 Danielle McKibbon-Edwa   1:27:36 TF30-34   1/2       10    8:16  1:40     9   53:23  33.7    22   25:58  5:12                 
   12   166 Mike Rajki               1:28:02 TM35-39   4/12       7    8:07  1:38    19   57:32  31.3     6   22:24  4:29                 
   13   194 Greg Lecours             1:28:16 TM40-44   3/4        9    8:13  1:39    16   56:55  31.6    11   23:09  4:38                 
   14   186 Marko Bakic              1:28:25 TM30-34   2/4       17    8:32  1:43    15   56:15  32.0    14   23:39  4:44                 
   15   172 Paul Haworth             1:28:26 TM45-49   2/3       30    8:58  1:48    18   57:08  31.5     5   22:21  4:29                 
   16   165 Keith Jones              1:28:29 TM30-34   3/4       28    8:54  1:47    12   54:37  33.0    18   24:59  5:00                 
   17   255 Jesse Caba               1:31:44 TM20-24   1/2        8    8:08  1:38    21   58:31  30.8    19   25:06  5:02                 
   18   193 Chris Dowhaniuk          1:31:51 TM35-39   5/12      25    8:49  1:46    20   57:45  31.2    20   25:18  5:04                 
   19   171 David Chiasson           1:32:14 TM35-39   6/12      36    9:27  1:54    23 1:00:28  29.8     4   22:20  4:28                 
   20   181 Andy Fuchs               1:33:07 TM35-39   7/12      15    8:31  1:43    14   55:54  32.2    27   28:42  5:45                 
   21   174 David Cushman            1:34:02 TM40-44   4/4       20    8:40  1:44    11   54:33  33.0    31   30:49  6:10                 
   22   167 Keith Henry              1:34:22 TM50-54   1/2       26    8:50  1:46    22   59:43  30.1    21   25:50  5:10                 
   23   168 Robert Suga              1:34:24 TM30-34   4/4       33    9:12  1:51    27 1:01:52  29.1    12   23:21  4:41                 
   24   254 Kyle Lamarre             1:34:34 TM20-24   2/2       14    8:24  1:41    17   57:04  31.5    28   29:07  5:50                 
   25   185 Glenn Grainger           1:35:30 TM35-39   8/12      32    9:03  1:49    25 1:01:48  29.1    17   24:39  4:56                 
   26   195 Emilie Potvin            1:36:18 TF-19     1/1       16    8:31  1:43    24 1:00:28  29.8    24   27:20  5:28                 
   27   300 Matt Brannagan           1:41:44 TM45-49   3/3       31    9:01  1:49    26 1:01:49  29.1    32   30:54  6:11                 
   28   176 Lisa Hutchinson          1:42:40 TF30-34   2/2       29    8:56  1:48    30 1:05:58  27.3    25   27:47  5:34                 
   29   184 Nathaniel Friedman       1:46:25 TM-19     4/4       18    8:34  1:43    31 1:07:43  26.6    30   30:09  6:02                 
   30   188 Jeff Wilson              1:48:24 TM35-39   9/12      21    8:42  1:45    29 1:05:45  27.4    35   33:58  6:48                 
   31   187 Greg Maching             1:49:55 TM25-29   1/2       37    9:54  1:59    34 1:12:03  25.0    26   27:59  5:36                 
   32   191 Rob Bondy                1:51:15 TM35-39  10/12      24    8:48  1:46    35 1:12:19  24.9    29   30:09  6:02                 
   33   192 Karl Neudorf             1:51:53 TM50-54   2/2       22    8:45  1:45    37 1:16:55  23.4    23   26:14  5:15                 
   34   175 Kevin Francis            1:53:36 TM35-39  11/12      27    8:52  1:47    32 1:11:08  25.3    34   33:36  6:44                 
   35   256 Daniel Dagevais          1:55:20 TM25-29   2/2       23    8:47  1:46    33 1:11:41  25.1    36   34:53  6:59                 
   36   178 Melissa Cassidy          1:56:30 TF35-39   1/1       38   11:29  2:18    36 1:13:22  24.5    33   31:40  6:20                 
   37   180 Pat Thompson             1:58:04 TM35-39  12/12      35    9:24  1:53    28 1:03:04  28.5    37   45:37  9:08                 
   38   197 Jim Kiritsis                     TM45-49    /        34    9:18  1:52